Dec 4, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Dec 4, 2024
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
124
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward ChatlosTY40736 | Limited | A | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Open | A | Major | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | U | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colton McGradyA160520 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 601.96 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 595.64 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | PCC | M | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason HowseTY136316 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 544.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Evan McintyreA157190 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 527.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Marvin Maclemore | Open | A | Minor | 294.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Connor RawlingsFY150526 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 519.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Mitchell DerisioA161281 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 479.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew MannA143163 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 449.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Gabriel ThompsonA164067 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 444.79 | 6 |
| 7 | Benjamin LawrenceA162647 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 396.92 | 7 |
| 8 | Catherine DohertyA161279 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.69 | 8 |
| 9 | Grant Talbert | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 268.57 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colton McGradyA160520 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.82 | 7.34 | 11.24 | 8.09 | 6.86 | 13.37 | 601.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Evan McintyreA157190 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.37 | 6.53 | 9.98 | 7.06 | 6.12 | 12.00 | 527.28 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Connor RawlingsFY150526 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.24 | 8.21 | 8.13 | 6.24 | 6.16 | 10.54 | 519.29 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Mitchell DerisioA161281 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.25 | 6.72 | 7.34 | 5.03 | 5.32 | 10.01 | 479.40 | 79.6 |
| 5 | Andrew MannA143163 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.87 | 8.14 | 9.52 | 6.32 | 4.00 | 6.12 | 449.12 | 74.6 |
| 6 | Gabriel ThompsonA164067 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.96 | 6.48 | 5.77 | 5.72 | 4.85 | 9.83 | 444.79 | 73.9 |
| 7 | Benjamin LawrenceA162647 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 5.22 | 7.66 | 4.35 | 5.08 | 8.53 | 396.92 | 65.9 |
| 8 | Catherine DohertyA161279 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 5.25 | 8.03 | 4.06 | 4.38 | 0.00 | 279.69 | 46.5 |
| 9 | Grant Talbert · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 3.99 | 2.66 | 3.98 | 2.47 | 6.23 | 268.57 | 44.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward ChatlosTY40736 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.64 | 6.29 | 7.26 | 4.44 | 6.05 | 8.56 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.45 | 6.01 | 9.38 | 6.70 | 7.32 | 11.96 | 595.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason HowseTY136316 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.40 | 6.38 | 0.91 | 6.16 | 6.13 | 10.89 | 544.09 | 91.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.35 | 9.87 | 12.58 | 10.51 | 9.87 | 10.58 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marvin Maclemore · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.43 | 3.57 | 2.31 | 4.39 | 5.08 | 7.50 | 294.90 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.48 | 0.00 | 8.52 | 14.16 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Hopsecger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 4.56 | 5.83 | 4.30 | 5.59 | 4.67 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 8.3485 | 11.02 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 8.2529 | 11.39 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Colton McGrady | Carry Optics | 7.8193 | 11.51 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.75 |
| 4 | Evan Mcintyre | Carry Optics | 6.3733 | 13.18 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.22 |
| 5 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 6.2402 | 12.82 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.61 |
| 6 | Gabriel Thompson | Carry Optics | 5.9580 | 14.77 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.19 |
| 7 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 5.8684 | 12.61 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.11 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 5.3987 | 12.04 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Benjamin Lawrence | Carry Optics | 5.3885 | 15.96 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 10 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | 4.7493 | 18.95 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 4.6374 | 20.27 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 4.4495 | 17.53 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.42 |
2Bay 1 Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 9.8732 | 11.04 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 8.2111 | 13.64 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 8.1387 | 13.27 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.94 |
| 4 | Colton McGrady | Carry Optics | 7.3359 | 15.54 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.21 |
| 5 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 6.7180 | 14.29 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.18 |
| 6 | Evan Mcintyre | Carry Optics | 6.5323 | 14.39 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.47 |
| 7 | Gabriel Thompson | Carry Optics | 6.4846 | 17.58 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.3751 | 13.49 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 6.2900 | 17.17 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 6.0150 | 17.29 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.22 |
| 11 | Catherine Doherty | Carry Optics | 5.2491 | 18.67 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.71 |
| 12 | Benjamin Lawrence | Carry Optics | 5.2190 | 21.46 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.27 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferComstock · 8 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 13.4752 | 2.82 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 12.5806 | 3.10 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Colton McGrady | Carry Optics | 11.2426 | 3.38 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Evan Mcintyre | Carry Optics | 9.9751 | 4.01 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.49 |
| 5 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 9.5238 | 3.99 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.88 |
| 6 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 9.3827 | 4.05 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 8.1340 | 4.18 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.94 |
| 8 | Catherine Doherty | Carry Optics | 8.0321 | 4.98 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.58 |
| 9 | Benjamin Lawrence | Carry Optics | 7.6628 | 5.22 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.26 |
| 10 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 7.3359 | 5.18 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.10 |
| 11 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 7.2581 | 4.96 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | 5.8319 | 5.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
4Bay 2 Stage 2 Comstock · 28 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 10.5061 | 13.04 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Colton McGrady | Carry Optics | 8.0859 | 15.83 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Evan Mcintyre | Carry Optics | 7.0588 | 18.70 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.22 |
| 4 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 6.6967 | 20.01 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 6.3230 | 20.56 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.48 |
| 6 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 6.2434 | 18.90 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.10 |
| 7 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.1555 | 19.17 | 20 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.69 |
| 8 | Gabriel Thompson | Carry Optics | 5.7167 | 23.44 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.98 |
| 9 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 5.0289 | 24.26 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.07 |
| 10 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 4.4373 | 24.79 | 16 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Marvin Maclemore | Open | 4.3876 | 27.35 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.47 |
| 12 | Benjamin Lawrence | Carry Optics | 4.3493 | 30.35 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.30 |
524-01 Bay 2 Stage 4 Virginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 24-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 9.8701 | 11.55 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 8.5199 | 13.85 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 7.3232 | 15.84 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Colton McGrady | Carry Optics | 6.8567 | 12.98 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 6.1608 | 15.42 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 107.82 |
| 6 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.1321 | 16.96 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.48 |
| 7 | Evan Mcintyre | Carry Optics | 6.1211 | 15.03 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.13 |
| 8 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 6.0508 | 18.51 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | 5.5931 | 20.74 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 5.3237 | 16.53 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 93.17 |
| 11 | Benjamin Lawrence | Carry Optics | 5.0847 | 23.60 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.99 |
| 12 | Marvin Maclemore | Open | 5.0822 | 20.07 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.79 |
606-03 Bay 2 ClassiferVirginia · 20 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 14.1643 | 7.06 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Colton McGrady | Carry Optics | 13.3690 | 7.48 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Evan Mcintyre | Carry Optics | 12.0000 | 8.00 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.76 |
| 4 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 11.9617 | 8.36 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 10.8889 | 9.00 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.03 |
| 6 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 10.5793 | 7.94 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 10.5374 | 9.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.82 |
| 8 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 10.0109 | 9.19 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.88 |
| 9 | Gabriel Thompson | Carry Optics | 9.8260 | 9.77 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.50 |
| 10 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 8.5590 | 11.45 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Benjamin Lawrence | Carry Optics | 8.5292 | 11.49 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.80 |
| 12 | Marvin Maclemore | Open | 7.4963 | 13.34 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-04 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | 24-01 Bay 2 Stage 4 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 24-01 |
| 6 | 06-03 Bay 2 Classifer | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D4U7