Jan 21, 2025 · Level I
SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Jan 21, 2025
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
77
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Poultney2864 | Production | U | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Desaix5554 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Loh8621 | Open | U | Major | 365.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Connely5731 | Standard | U | Major | 363.65 | 1 |
| 2 | Leslie Allan6338 | Standard | U | Major | 345.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy Roesler3332 | Open | U | Major | 266.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Ivan Oetomo8897 | Production | U | Minor | 214.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Odea3067 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 207.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Wu Lau8125 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 175.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Gerald Watters3007 | Open | U | Major | 133.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Jessica Halloran6069 | Production | U | Minor | 123.75 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Loh8621 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.75 | 3.59 | 3.76 | 5.62 | 365.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy Roesler3332 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.73 | 2.57 | 5.01 | 1.79 | 266.06 | 72.9 |
| 3 | Gerald Watters3007 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.49 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.56 | 133.92 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Poultney2864 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 2.17 | 5.24 | 5.04 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ivan Oetomo8897 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.05 | 0.75 | 2.26 | 214.11 | 55.6 |
| 3 | Jessica Halloran6069 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 123.75 | 32.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix5554 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 5.05 | 5.90 | 6.55 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Odea3067 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 2.64 | 4.62 | 3.92 | 207.38 | 53.9 |
| 3 | Wu Lau8125 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 2.91 | 5.57 | 0.00 | 175.56 | 45.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Connely5731 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.41 | 2.62 | 5.57 | 4.55 | 363.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leslie Allan6338 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.59 | 3.05 | 4.44 | 3.28 | 345.03 | 94.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 4.9526 | 18.98 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Loh | Open | 3.7455 | 24.83 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Leslie Allan | Standard | 3.5926 | 28.67 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 3.4460 | 30.18 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Colin Connely | Standard | 3.4102 | 30.79 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.42 |
| 6 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 2.7282 | 38.12 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.12 |
| 7 | Ivan Oetomo | Production | 1.9105 | 38.21 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.99 |
| 8 | Jessica Halloran | Production | 1.8051 | 48.75 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.62 |
| 9 | Wu Lau | Production Optics | 1.6508 | 24.23 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 36.67 |
| 10 | Daniel Odea | Production Optics | 1.6366 | 53.77 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 36.35 |
| 11 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.4938 | 69.62 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.87 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 5.0461 | 20.61 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Loh | Open | 3.5892 | 28.14 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Leslie Allan | Standard | 3.0529 | 29.48 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Wu Lau | Production Optics | 2.9053 | 23.75 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.33 |
| 5 | Daniel Odea | Production Optics | 2.6387 | 37.14 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.52 |
| 6 | Colin Connely | Standard | 2.6153 | 37.09 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.23 |
| 7 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 2.5747 | 33.79 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.91 |
| 8 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 2.1720 | 45.12 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Ivan Oetomo | Production | 2.0460 | 39.59 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.62 |
| 10 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.4380 | 74.41 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.07 |
| 11 | Jessica Halloran | Production | 1.3058 | 55.14 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 66.13 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 5.8960 | 12.89 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Wu Lau | Production Optics | 5.5688 | 12.57 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.56 |
| 3 | Colin Connely | Standard | 5.5686 | 12.75 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 5.2378 | 14.51 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 5.0100 | 14.97 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Odea | Production Optics | 4.6181 | 16.89 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.66 |
| 7 | Leslie Allan | Standard | 4.4357 | 17.81 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.72 |
| 8 | Anthony Loh | Open | 3.7608 | 20.74 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.05 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.3988 | 57.19 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.34 |
| 10 | Ivan Oetomo | Production | 0.7477 | 21.40 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 11.42 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 6.5506 | 12.06 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Loh | Open | 5.6180 | 13.35 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 5.0355 | 16.88 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Colin Connely | Standard | 4.5516 | 14.72 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Odea | Production Optics | 3.9187 | 20.16 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.85 |
| 6 | Leslie Allan | Standard | 3.2826 | 24.98 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.30 |
| 7 | Ivan Oetomo | Production | 2.2566 | 32.35 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 38.09 |
| 8 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 1.7865 | 45.90 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.03 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.5628 | 54.39 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.64 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from SSAA St Mary's Pistol Club
- May 26, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 26, 2026 14 shooters
- May 12, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 12, 2026 10 shooters
- Apr 28, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 28, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 14, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 14, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 17, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 03, 2026 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11