Sep 14, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
CSS September 2024 PCSL
Shooters
27
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
89
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Raggio | Competition | Unclassified | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Terry Cross | PCC | Unclassified | Minor | 441.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Rachal | Practical Irons | C | Minor | 415.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Jackson Murphy | Actual Carry | U | Minor | 398.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Westbrook | Practical Optics | B | Minor | 378.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Koa Lorimor | Actual Carry | Unclassified | Minor | 389.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Terry Cross | Practical Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 372.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Edward Hile | PCC | B | Minor | 363.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Cobie Pitre | Practical Irons | C | Minor | 331.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | B | Minor | 365.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | C | Minor | 301.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Duncan Anderson | Practical Irons | Unclassified | Minor | 288.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Christian Lowack | Actual Carry | Unclassified | Minor | 203.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Randall Unson | Practical Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 353.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Kadee Hile | PCC | C | Minor | 288.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Stefan Lockton | Practical Irons | D | Minor | 283.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 319.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Mason Jensen MC | Practical Irons | Unclassified | Minor | 262.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Duncan Anderson | PCC | Unclassified | Minor | 257.60 | 5 |
| 6 | C J Singleton | Practical Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 317.08 | 6 |
| 6 | Lance Joshlin | Practical Irons | C | Minor | 255.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Mack Kinsey | Practical Optics | D | Minor | 275.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Marc Jensen (MKJ) | Practical Optics | C | Minor | 258.32 | 8 |
| 9 | Matt Bonvillain | Practical Optics | C | Minor | 256.05 | 9 |
| 10 | Shawn Phillips | Practical Optics | C | Minor | 239.84 | 10 |
| 11 | James Ridenour | Practical Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 154.57 | 11 |
| 12 | Devin Menino | Practical Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 146.26 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Murphy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 1.40 | 2.61 | 3.93 | 5.96 | 398.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Koa Lorimor · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.98 | 1.88 | 2.33 | 4.55 | 5.07 | 389.22 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Christian Lowack · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 1.97 | 0.50 | 1.29 | 5.86 | 2.63 | 203.58 | 51.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Raggio · 1 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 5.36 | 2.99 | 4.87 | 2.31 | 4.93 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry Cross · 1 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 8.55 | 3.91 | 5.09 | 7.70 | 11.91 | 441.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edward Hile · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.99 | 2.49 | 4.97 | 6.58 | 10.45 | 363.80 | 82.4 |
| 3 | Stefan Lockton · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 2.48 | 4.54 | 8.30 | 1.83 | 301.31 | 68.3 |
| 4 | Kadee Hile · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.16 | 2.77 | 3.14 | 5.98 | 7.14 | 288.54 | 65.4 |
| 5 | Duncan Anderson · 5 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 6.11 | 2.44 | 3.19 | 0.92 | 5.56 | 257.60 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Rachal · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.48 | 2.74 | 4.40 | 4.26 | 7.83 | 415.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cobie Pitre · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.87 | 1.16 | 3.64 | 6.12 | 3.78 | 331.86 | 80.0 |
| 3 | Duncan Anderson · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.60 | 1.83 | 3.41 | 2.89 | 4.53 | 288.16 | 69.4 |
| 4 | Stefan Lockton · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.56 | 0.96 | 3.44 | 4.52 | 4.95 | 283.86 | 68.4 |
| 5 | Mason Jensen MC · 5 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 5.48 | 0.07 | 3.05 | 4.41 | 8.88 | 262.70 | 63.3 |
| 6 | Lance Joshlin · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 0.00 | 4.53 | 2.42 | 7.67 | 255.42 | 61.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Westbrook · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.28 | 4.24 | 4.36 | 5.97 | 8.78 | 378.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Terry Cross · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 6.81 | 3.15 | 5.63 | 6.08 | 10.31 | 372.65 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Jonah Menino · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 3.43 | 6.40 | 7.43 | 10.56 | 365.89 | 96.7 |
| 4 | Randall Unson · 4 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 6.93 | 3.44 | 4.76 | 5.90 | 6.93 | 353.44 | 93.4 |
| 5 | Henry Thiels · 5 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 6.08 | 3.11 | 3.61 | 7.09 | 8.04 | 319.24 | 84.4 |
| 6 | C J Singleton · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 7.91 | 0.69 | 5.52 | 6.56 | 9.49 | 317.08 | 83.8 |
| 7 | Mack Kinsey · 7 overall | D | Minor | 4.92 | 2.66 | 3.68 | 5.84 | 5.24 | 275.22 | 72.7 |
| 8 | Marc Jensen (MKJ) · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.17 | 2.39 | 4.28 | 4.06 | 5.28 | 258.32 | 68.3 |
| 9 | Matt Bonvillain · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.09 | 2.02 | 3.84 | 4.92 | 5.00 | 256.05 | 67.7 |
| 10 | Shawn Phillips · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.77 | 1.23 | 4.81 | 5.76 | 4.42 | 239.84 | 63.4 |
| 11 | James Ridenour · 11 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.52 | 0.73 | 2.24 | 3.69 | 4.59 | 154.57 | 40.9 |
| 12 | Devin Menino · 12 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.71 | 0.47 | 2.04 | 2.88 | 6.74 | 146.26 | 38.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Strings On The FenceComstock · 22 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry Cross | PCC | 8.5470 | 11.70 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | C J Singleton | Practical Optics | 7.9080 | 13.91 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Brian Westbrook | Practical Optics | 7.2787 | 12.09 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.25 |
| 4 | Edward Hile | PCC | 6.9875 | 15.17 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.93 |
| 5 | Randall Unson | Practical Optics | 6.9307 | 14.14 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.41 |
| 6 | Terry Cross | Practical Optics | 6.8080 | 15.57 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.70 |
| 7 | Duncan Anderson | PCC | 6.1105 | 17.02 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.64 |
| 8 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | 6.0850 | 17.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.64 |
| 9 | Cobie Pitre | Practical Irons | 5.8724 | 17.71 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Mason Jensen MC | Practical Irons | 5.4837 | 16.23 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.72 |
| 11 | Michael Rachal | Practical Irons | 5.4767 | 19.72 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.59 |
| 12 | Eric Raggio | Competition | 5.3596 | 14.74 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Back And FourthComstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Westbrook | Practical Optics | 4.2434 | 24.98 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Terry Cross | PCC | 3.9130 | 27.60 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Randall Unson | Practical Optics | 3.4399 | 24.71 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.28 |
| 4 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 3.4310 | 27.98 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.03 |
| 5 | Terry Cross | Practical Optics | 3.1537 | 30.44 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.18 |
| 6 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | 3.1088 | 30.88 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.91 |
| 7 | Eric Raggio | Competition | 2.9897 | 32.11 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Kadee Hile | PCC | 2.7702 | 36.82 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.95 |
| 9 | Michael Rachal | Practical Irons | 2.7365 | 34.35 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Mack Kinsey | Practical Optics | 2.6552 | 30.13 | 4 · 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.09 |
| 11 | Edward Hile | PCC | 2.4861 | 30.57 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.24 |
| 12 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | 2.4757 | 33.93 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.92 |
3Barrel TimeComstock · 27 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 6.4035 | 20.77 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Terry Cross | Practical Optics | 5.6258 | 22.93 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.60 |
| 3 | C J Singleton | Practical Optics | 5.5212 | 22.64 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.40 |
| 4 | Terry Cross | PCC | 5.0922 | 24.94 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Edward Hile | PCC | 4.9692 | 24.35 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.74 |
| 6 | Eric Raggio | Competition | 4.8673 | 24.86 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Phillips | Practical Optics | 4.8081 | 26.83 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.37 |
| 8 | Randall Unson | Practical Optics | 4.7619 | 25.83 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.39 |
| 9 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | 4.5434 | 22.01 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.45 |
| 10 | Lance Joshlin | Practical Irons | 4.5299 | 26.27 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Michael Rachal | Practical Irons | 4.4012 | 29.31 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.16 |
| 12 | Brian Westbrook | Practical Optics | 4.3649 | 30.47 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.02 |
4Clam BoxComstock · 10 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | 8.3045 | 5.78 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Terry Cross | PCC | 7.7042 | 6.49 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.39 |
| 3 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 7.4303 | 6.46 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | 7.0922 | 7.05 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.72 |
| 5 | Edward Hile | PCC | 6.5753 | 7.30 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.59 |
| 6 | C J Singleton | Practical Optics | 6.5621 | 7.01 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.16 |
| 7 | Cobie Pitre | Practical Irons | 6.1200 | 8.17 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Terry Cross | Practical Optics | 6.0759 | 7.90 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.89 |
| 9 | Kadee Hile | PCC | 5.9818 | 7.69 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.02 |
| 10 | Brian Westbrook | Practical Optics | 5.9701 | 6.70 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.17 |
| 11 | Randall Unson | Practical Optics | 5.8968 | 8.14 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.68 |
| 12 | Christian Lowack | Actual Carry | 5.8617 | 8.53 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
5Bang and ClangComstock · 6 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 99-62
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry Cross | PCC | 11.9149 | 2.35 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 10.5634 | 2.84 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Edward Hile | PCC | 10.4478 | 2.68 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.31 |
| 4 | Terry Cross | Practical Optics | 10.3093 | 2.91 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.28 |
| 5 | C J Singleton | Practical Optics | 9.4937 | 3.16 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.96 |
| 6 | Mason Jensen MC | Practical Irons | 8.8757 | 3.38 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Brian Westbrook | Practical Optics | 8.7774 | 3.19 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.93 |
| 8 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | 8.0429 | 3.73 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.84 |
| 9 | Michael Rachal | Practical Irons | 7.8329 | 3.83 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.48 |
| 10 | Lance Joshlin | Practical Irons | 7.6712 | 3.65 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.93 |
| 11 | Kadee Hile | PCC | 7.1429 | 3.92 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.98 |
| 12 | Randall Unson | Practical Optics | 6.9307 | 4.04 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strings On The Fence | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Back And Fourth | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Barrel Time | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Clam Box | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Bang and Clang | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 99-62 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D13U1