Sep 25, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Tehama Shooters September 2021 USPSA
Shooters
36
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
136
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Henderson | Limited | A | Minor | 680.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay McPeek | Limited 10 | U | Major | 680.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Athan TonkinA130897 | PCC | A | Minor | 680.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy SchefflerL3701 | Single Stack | GM | Major | 680.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Isaac LockwoodA106174 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 669.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Zachary McMordieTY95027 | Production | B | Minor | 667.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Even ArthurA127680 | Open | A | Major | 662.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven AlleyA40822 | Revolver | A | Minor | 641.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Todd CancillaFY89662 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 621.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Stan ClewettTY87118 | Open | A | Major | 602.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Jaime LarsonA130082 | Revolver | U | Minor | 594.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason ChipleyA77906 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 555.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Corson DavisA133174 | PCC | C | Minor | 526.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark HicksTY67645 | Limited | B | Minor | 496.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis ChurchillTY116293 | Production | D | Minor | 447.53 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve HartungFY94841 | Open | B | Major | 557.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Griffith TonkinA130896 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 514.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Diston | Limited | U | Minor | 406.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Stacy LarsonA130079 | Production | D | Minor | 358.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Casey CancillaTY98589 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 466.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike SchroederA111462 | Open | C | Major | 458.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyler Rising | Production | U | Minor | 340.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Doug Mertz | Limited | U | Major | 339.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Jay MarkusTY130544 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 455.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Tim McMahonA100377 | Open | C | Major | 445.66 | 5 |
| 5 | Mel HolguinTY136428 | Production | U | Minor | 314.56 | 5 |
| 6 | Tony ChenTY95382 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 452.30 | 6 |
| 6 | Dexter LopezL4854 | Open | B | Major | 418.58 | 6 |
| 6 | Mary Mertz | Production | U | Minor | 282.34 | 6 |
| 7 | kyle brownA114013 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 440.75 | 7 |
| 7 | Mike JacksonTY100379 | Open | C | Major | 416.30 | 7 |
| 7 | Mercury Rising | Production | U | Minor | 158.33 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott FonsecaA133303 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 395.84 | 8 |
| 8 | Michael CostaA132783 | Open | D | Major | 165.69 | 8 |
| 9 | Cecilia CostaA133301 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 220.39 | 9 |
| 10 | Nurina Tonkin DQA136712 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac LockwoodA106174 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.25 | 11.08 | 10.09 | 7.30 | 10.88 | 9.31 | 669.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd CancillaFY89662 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.87 | 9.76 | 8.41 | 8.18 | 10.41 | 8.65 | 621.90 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Griffith TonkinA130896 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.51 | 8.46 | 7.02 | 5.69 | 10.91 | 6.84 | 514.19 | 76.8 |
| 4 | Casey CancillaTY98589 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.34 | 6.88 | 6.79 | 5.81 | 7.01 | 7.60 | 466.06 | 69.7 |
| 5 | Jay MarkusTY130544 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 7.05 | 7.44 | 7.17 | 4.43 | 5.76 | 5.73 | 455.74 | 68.1 |
| 6 | Tony ChenTY95382 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.18 | 7.68 | 6.94 | 4.88 | 7.73 | 5.85 | 452.30 | 67.6 |
| 7 | kyle brownA114013 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.75 | 8.45 | 6.48 | 4.61 | 6.98 | 5.65 | 440.75 | 65.9 |
| 8 | Scott FonsecaA133303 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.33 | 7.00 | 5.35 | 4.46 | 7.25 | 5.77 | 395.84 | 59.1 |
| 9 | Cecilia CostaA133301 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 3.37 | 3.52 | 1.96 | 4.68 | 3.07 | 220.39 | 32.9 |
| 10 | Nurina Tonkin DQA136712 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Henderson · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.03 | 7.33 | 8.38 | 5.05 | 8.41 | 6.17 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark HicksTY67645 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.75 | 5.26 | 4.98 | 4.30 | 7.49 | 4.35 | 496.84 | 73.1 |
| 3 | Justin Diston · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 5.26 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 406.64 | 59.8 |
| 4 | Doug Mertz · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.05 | 3.69 | 3.28 | 2.86 | 5.20 | 3.48 | 339.32 | 49.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay McPeek · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.20 | 5.06 | 4.56 | 4.01 | 3.76 | 5.48 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Even ArthurA127680 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.26 | 8.86 | 9.87 | 6.90 | 10.58 | 6.94 | 662.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stan ClewettTY87118 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.78 | 9.99 | 7.79 | 6.95 | 4.32 | 6.91 | 602.49 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Steve HartungFY94841 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.39 | 9.47 | 8.09 | 5.97 | 9.26 | 6.88 | 557.60 | 84.2 |
| 4 | Mike SchroederA111462 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.96 | 7.42 | 6.60 | 5.39 | 7.38 | 4.89 | 458.73 | 69.3 |
| 5 | Tim McMahonA100377 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.05 | 6.86 | 6.30 | 4.74 | 6.90 | 5.68 | 445.66 | 67.3 |
| 6 | Dexter LopezL4854 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.57 | 6.02 | 4.49 | 4.58 | 5.70 | 6.70 | 418.58 | 63.2 |
| 7 | Mike JacksonTY100379 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.09 | 5.86 | 6.05 | 4.53 | 6.86 | 5.01 | 416.30 | 62.9 |
| 8 | Michael CostaA132783 · 8 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.57 | 1.28 | 3.92 | 2.45 | 165.69 | 25.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Athan TonkinA130897 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.05 | 8.75 | 7.66 | 7.11 | 13.08 | 6.88 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Corson DavisA133174 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.03 | 6.32 | 6.07 | 6.23 | 11.29 | 4.95 | 526.12 | 77.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary McMordieTY95027 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 6.65 | 4.42 | 4.74 | 3.03 | 6.39 | 667.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis ChurchillTY116293 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.44 | 3.70 | 3.18 | 3.28 | 3.06 | 3.74 | 447.53 | 67.0 |
| 3 | Stacy LarsonA130079 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.85 | 3.08 | 2.91 | 2.67 | 5.11 | 2.84 | 358.39 | 53.7 |
| 4 | Tyler Rising · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 3.21 | 2.84 | 2.21 | 4.60 | 3.67 | 340.29 | 51.0 |
| 5 | Mel HolguinTY136428 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 3.04 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 3.66 | 1.88 | 314.56 | 47.1 |
| 6 | Mary Mertz · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 1.94 | 1.88 | 2.01 | 3.23 | 2.86 | 282.34 | 42.3 |
| 7 | Mercury Rising · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 1.59 | 1.24 | 0.48 | 4.31 | 1.33 | 158.33 | 23.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven AlleyA40822 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.71 | 2.68 | 2.07 | 2.23 | 1.43 | 2.64 | 641.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jaime LarsonA130082 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 2.39 | 1.27 | 2.58 | 5.09 | 2.40 | 594.83 | 92.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy SchefflerL3701 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.87 | 7.76 | 7.26 | 5.57 | 11.15 | 6.94 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason ChipleyA77906 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.52 | 5.24 | 5.68 | 5.10 | 7.69 | 5.58 | 555.16 | 81.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Jay's TroubleComstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Even Arthur | Open | 9.2593 | 15.66 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 9.2514 | 16.43 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Todd Cancilla | Carry Optics | 8.8687 | 17.59 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.38 |
| 4 | Athan Tonkin | PCC | 8.0544 | 19.12 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Stan Clewett | Open | 7.7796 | 18.51 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.43 |
| 6 | Griffith Tonkin | Carry Optics | 7.5142 | 19.43 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.96 |
| 7 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 7.0468 | 21.57 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.87 |
| 8 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.8650 | 21.85 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jason Chipley | Single Stack | 6.5206 | 19.63 | 20 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.97 |
| 10 | Casey Cancilla | Carry Optics | 6.3415 | 24.60 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.67 |
| 11 | Tony Chen | Carry Optics | 6.1848 | 25.87 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.96 |
| 12 | Todd Henderson | Limited | 6.0310 | 22.55 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Flow MasterComstock · 30 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 11.0769 | 13.00 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Stan Clewett | Open | 9.9928 | 13.81 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Todd Cancilla | Carry Optics | 9.7597 | 13.73 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.16 |
| 4 | Steve Hartung | Open | 9.4694 | 14.89 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.14 |
| 5 | Even Arthur | Open | 8.8575 | 15.58 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.96 |
| 6 | Athan Tonkin | PCC | 8.7500 | 16.00 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Griffith Tonkin | Carry Optics | 8.4577 | 16.08 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.53 |
| 8 | kyle brown | Carry Optics | 8.4472 | 16.10 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.39 |
| 9 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 7.7642 | 17.13 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Tony Chen | Carry Optics | 7.6844 | 19.52 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.06 |
| 11 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 7.4434 | 18.54 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.80 |
| 12 | Mike Schroeder | Open | 7.4177 | 17.93 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.35 |
3Just Shoot ItComstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 10.0886 | 14.67 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Even Arthur | Open | 9.8732 | 14.99 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Todd Cancilla | Carry Optics | 8.4128 | 17.83 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.42 |
| 4 | Todd Henderson | Limited | 8.3752 | 17.91 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Steve Hartung | Open | 8.0851 | 18.80 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.02 |
| 6 | Stan Clewett | Open | 7.7888 | 15.15 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 126.22 |
| 7 | Athan Tonkin | PCC | 7.6550 | 18.55 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 7.2617 | 19.83 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 7.1732 | 21.19 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.76 |
| 10 | Griffith Tonkin | Carry Optics | 7.0223 | 18.37 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.37 |
| 11 | Tony Chen | Carry Optics | 6.9406 | 21.90 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.07 |
| 12 | Casey Cancilla | Carry Optics | 6.7882 | 19.74 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.66 |
4TroubledComstock · 20 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Cancilla | Carry Optics | 8.1778 | 11.25 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 7.2980 | 11.51 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.24 |
| 3 | Athan Tonkin | PCC | 7.1058 | 13.51 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Stan Clewett | Open | 6.9510 | 12.66 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Even Arthur | Open | 6.8966 | 11.02 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.22 |
| 6 | Corson Davis | PCC | 6.2297 | 15.41 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.67 |
| 7 | Steve Hartung | Open | 5.9673 | 15.92 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.85 |
| 8 | Casey Cancilla | Carry Optics | 5.8072 | 17.22 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.01 |
| 9 | Griffith Tonkin | Carry Optics | 5.6878 | 15.12 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.55 |
| 10 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 5.5669 | 14.73 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Mike Schroeder | Open | 5.3870 | 16.15 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.50 |
| 12 | Jason Chipley | Single Stack | 5.1049 | 14.30 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.70 |
5Bang and ClangComstock · 6 rounds · 35 runs · classifier 99-62
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Athan Tonkin | PCC | 13.0841 | 2.14 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Corson Davis | PCC | 11.2903 | 2.48 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.89 |
| 3 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 11.1524 | 2.69 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Griffith Tonkin | Carry Optics | 10.9091 | 2.75 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 10.8787 | 2.39 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.92 |
| 6 | Even Arthur | Open | 10.5839 | 2.74 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Todd Cancilla | Carry Optics | 10.4089 | 2.69 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.62 |
| 8 | Steve Hartung | Open | 9.2593 | 3.24 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.25 |
| 9 | Todd Henderson | Limited | 8.4084 | 3.33 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Tony Chen | Carry Optics | 7.7320 | 3.88 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.26 |
| 11 | Jason Chipley | Single Stack | 7.6923 | 3.90 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.69 |
| 12 | Mark Hicks | Limited | 7.4866 | 3.74 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.71 |
6RevampComstock · 16 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 9.3079 | 8.38 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Todd Cancilla | Carry Optics | 8.6462 | 8.79 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.31 |
| 3 | Casey Cancilla | Carry Optics | 7.6000 | 10.00 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.32 |
| 4 | Even Arthur | Open | 6.9416 | 9.94 | 11 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.9364 | 10.38 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Stan Clewett | Open | 6.9072 | 9.70 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.60 |
| 7 | Athan Tonkin | PCC | 6.8822 | 9.59 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Steve Hartung | Open | 6.8778 | 11.05 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.26 |
| 9 | Griffith Tonkin | Carry Optics | 6.8394 | 9.65 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.78 |
| 10 | Dexter Lopez | Open | 6.6953 | 11.65 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.16 |
| 11 | Zachary McMordie | Production | 6.3943 | 11.26 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Todd Henderson | Limited | 6.1728 | 11.34 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay's Trouble | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Flow Master | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Just Shoot It | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Troubled | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bang and Clang | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 99-62 |
| 6 | Revamp | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM2M1A7B–D17U9