Oct 10, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
BMPSA USPSA Oct 10, 2026
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
105
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon Coldwell | Limited | Minor | 525.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brad SedgwickL3139 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 525.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick CartwrightA127141 | Open | Minor | 525.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bucky OlsonL5494 | Production | Minor | 525.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brian JarrellA145386 | Carry Optics | Minor | 523.36 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jacqueline AmundsonA182562 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 371.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Nolan Coldwell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 340.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Kirby Borntrager | Open | Minor | 338.54 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dan Gulash | Carry Optics | Minor | 288.46 | 3 | |
| 4 | Dawson Gulash | Carry Optics | Minor | 249.18 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian JarrellA145386 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.87 | 5.74 | 4.26 | 5.80 | 5.76 | 523.36 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nolan Coldwell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 2.39 | 4.32 | 3.15 | 3.95 | 340.70 | 65.1 |
| 3 | Dan Gulash · 3 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 1.96 | 3.11 | 3.13 | 3.66 | 288.46 | 55.1 | |
| 4 | Dawson Gulash · 4 overall | Minor | 3.43 | 1.60 | 2.41 | 2.50 | 3.68 | 249.18 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon Coldwell · 1 overall | Minor | 1.14 | 0.10 | 0.67 | 1.31 | 2.29 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SedgwickL3139 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 4.21 | 4.38 | 4.51 | 5.07 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacqueline AmundsonA182562 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.43 | 3.88 | 3.13 | 2.75 | 3.31 | 371.11 | 70.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick CartwrightA127141 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 3.79 | 4.90 | 4.68 | 5.67 | 525.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kirby Borntrager · 2 overall | Minor | 2.50 | 2.39 | 3.84 | 3.17 | 3.06 | 338.54 | 64.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky OlsonL5494 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 4.31 | 5.77 | 5.37 | 6.75 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1El PresComstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Jarrell | Carry Optics | 7.8717 | 6.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nick Cartwright | Open | 4.5413 | 11.01 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Bucky Olson | Production | 4.4983 | 8.67 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Nolan Coldwell | Carry Optics | 4.2789 | 12.62 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.61 |
| 5 | Brad Sedgwick | Limited Optics | 4.0659 | 9.10 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dan Gulash | Carry Optics | 3.5492 | 11.27 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.05 |
| 7 | Dawson Gulash | Carry Optics | 3.4259 | 16.93 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.11 |
| 8 | Kirby Borntrager | Open | 2.5040 | 12.38 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.08 |
| 9 | Jacqueline Amundson | Limited Optics | 2.4283 | 13.59 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.83 |
| 10 | Shannon Coldwell | Limited | 1.1404 | 45.60 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Bay 1 SouthComstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Jarrell | Carry Optics | 5.7406 | 14.11 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bucky Olson | Production | 4.3113 | 17.86 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Brad Sedgwick | Limited Optics | 4.2097 | 25.18 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Jacqueline Amundson | Limited Optics | 3.8843 | 24.20 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.50 |
| 5 | Nick Cartwright | Open | 3.7934 | 24.78 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kirby Borntrager | Open | 2.3916 | 40.14 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.35 |
| 7 | Nolan Coldwell | Carry Optics | 2.3886 | 30.98 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.77 |
| 8 | Dan Gulash | Carry Optics | 1.9641 | 35.64 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.64 |
| 9 | Dawson Gulash | Carry Optics | 1.5977 | 35.05 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 30.61 |
| 10 | Shannon Coldwell | Limited | 0.0970 | 41.25 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Bay 1 NorthComstock · 23 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky Olson | Production | 5.7651 | 18.56 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Nick Cartwright | Open | 4.9046 | 18.35 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Brad Sedgwick | Limited Optics | 4.3799 | 21.69 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Nolan Coldwell | Carry Optics | 4.3241 | 25.67 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Brian Jarrell | Carry Optics | 4.2625 | 14.78 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 113.36 |
| 6 | Kirby Borntrager | Open | 3.8368 | 28.93 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.96 |
| 7 | Jacqueline Amundson | Limited Optics | 3.1347 | 32.22 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.31 |
| 8 | Dan Gulash | Carry Optics | 3.1104 | 29.90 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.72 |
| 9 | Dawson Gulash | Carry Optics | 2.4079 | 34.47 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.04 |
| 10 | Shannon Coldwell | Limited | 0.6728 | 121.88 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
4Bay 2 SouthComstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Jarrell | Carry Optics | 5.7987 | 17.59 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bucky Olson | Production | 5.3706 | 18.62 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nick Cartwright | Open | 4.6810 | 21.79 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brad Sedgwick | Limited Optics | 4.5119 | 25.71 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Kirby Borntrager | Open | 3.1724 | 28.37 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 81.33 |
| 6 | Nolan Coldwell | Carry Optics | 3.1491 | 33.66 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.17 |
| 7 | Dan Gulash | Carry Optics | 3.1341 | 27.44 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.86 |
| 8 | Jacqueline Amundson | Limited Optics | 2.7486 | 32.38 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.10 |
| 9 | Dawson Gulash | Carry Optics | 2.5020 | 25.58 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 51.78 |
| 10 | Shannon Coldwell | Limited | 1.3126 | 45.71 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Bay 2 NorthComstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky Olson | Production | 6.7550 | 15.10 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brian Jarrell | Carry Optics | 5.7650 | 13.53 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nick Cartwright | Open | 5.6654 | 18.71 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brad Sedgwick | Limited Optics | 5.0725 | 22.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Nolan Coldwell | Carry Optics | 3.9464 | 26.86 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.15 |
| 6 | Dawson Gulash | Carry Optics | 3.6817 | 25.26 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.64 |
| 7 | Dan Gulash | Carry Optics | 3.6603 | 27.32 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.19 |
| 8 | Jacqueline Amundson | Limited Optics | 3.3129 | 32.60 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
| 9 | Kirby Borntrager | Open | 3.0600 | 34.64 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.81 |
| 10 | Shannon Coldwell | Limited | 2.2894 | 34.07 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Pres | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 2 | Bay 1 South | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 North | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Bay 2 South | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 North | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Big Muddy Practical Shooting Association
- Sep 12, 2026BMPSA PCSL 2-Gun Sep 12, 2026 13 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026BMPSA USPSA Jul 11, 2026 15 shooters
- May 5, 2026BMPSA USPSA May 9, 2026 23 shooters
- Mar 14, 2026BMPSA PCSL 1-Gun Mar 14, 2026 21 shooters
- Feb 14, 2026BMPSA USPSA Feb 14, 2026 15 shooters
- Jan 10, 2026BMPSA USPSA Jan 10, 2026 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U2