Sep 12, 2026 · Level I
BMPSA PCSL 2-Gun Sep 12, 2026
Shooters
13
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lane DrawbondTY182687 | Practical | Minor | 474.65 | 1 | |
| 1 | James KibbeTY74760 | Competition | Minor | 424.35 | 1 | |
| 2 | Andrew Drawbond | Practical | Minor | 409.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | Bucky OlsonL5494 | Competition | Minor | 384.35 | 2 | |
| 3 | Cordell BuerkleA126807 | Practical | Minor | 388.41 | 3 | |
| 3 | Scott WillardA182605 | Competition | Minor | 260.68 | 3 | |
| 4 | Brian JarrellA145386 | Practical | Minor | 330.55 | 4 | |
| 5 | Nick CartwrightA127141 | Practical | Minor | 240.34 | 5 | |
| 6 | Dan Gulash | Practical | Minor | 207.93 | 6 | |
| 7 | Garret Flesness | Practical | Minor | 188.47 | 7 | |
| 8 | Knoel HuravitchA182692 | Practical | Minor | 177.99 | 8 | |
| 9 | James Duncan | Practical | Minor | 172.17 | 9 | |
| 10 | Samuel Schultz | Practical | Minor | 125.95 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James KibbeTY74760 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 2.67 | 2.41 | 1.65 | 424.35 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Bucky OlsonL5494 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.59 | 0.69 | 2.28 | 1.25 | 384.35 | 90.6 | |
| 3 | Scott WillardA182605 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 2.52 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 260.68 | 61.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lane DrawbondTY182687 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.71 | 3.64 | 3.20 | 2.19 | 474.65 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andrew Drawbond · 2 overall | Minor | 3.76 | 3.08 | 2.32 | 2.29 | 409.15 | 86.2 | |
| 3 | Cordell BuerkleA126807 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.17 | 2.71 | 2.08 | 2.41 | 388.41 | 81.8 | |
| 4 | Brian JarrellA145386 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.12 | 0.62 | 2.93 | 1.34 | 330.55 | 69.6 | |
| 5 | Nick CartwrightA127141 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.06 | 2.45 | 2.32 | 0.55 | 240.34 | 50.6 | |
| 6 | Dan Gulash · 6 overall | Minor | 2.59 | 2.30 | 1.98 | 0.25 | 207.93 | 43.8 | |
| 7 | Garret Flesness · 7 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 1.89 | 1.55 | 0.47 | 188.47 | 39.7 | |
| 8 | Knoel HuravitchA182692 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 0.22 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 177.99 | 37.5 | |
| 9 | James Duncan · 9 overall | Minor | 2.58 | 0.71 | 1.05 | 0.82 | 172.17 | 36.3 | |
| 10 | Samuel Schultz · 10 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 1.27 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 125.95 | 26.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky Olson | Competition | 5.5855 | 14.86 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Lane Drawbond | Practical | 4.7145 | 15.06 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Brian Jarrell | Practical | 4.1171 | 20.16 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.23 |
| 4 | Andrew Drawbond | Practical | 3.7565 | 21.03 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.73 |
| 5 | Knoel Huravitch | Practical | 3.5419 | 21.74 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.86 |
| 6 | Cordell Buerkle | Practical | 3.1730 | 19.54 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.21 |
| 7 | Dan Gulash | Practical | 2.5910 | 30.49 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.71 |
| 8 | James Duncan | Practical | 2.5822 | 29.82 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.56 |
| 9 | Garret Flesness | Practical | 2.2084 | 32.15 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.82 |
| 10 | Nick Cartwright | Practical | 2.0634 | 34.41 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.20 |
| 11 | James Kibbe | Competition | 1.5314 | 47.67 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.30 |
| 12 | Samuel Schultz | Practical | 1.5314 | 43.75 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.61 |
2Stage 2Comstock2 · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lane Drawbond | Practical | 3.6364 | 18.70 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Drawbond | Practical | 3.0801 | 19.48 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.29 |
| 3 | Cordell Buerkle | Practical | 2.7095 | 19.93 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.16 |
| 4 | James Kibbe | Competition | 2.6709 | 18.72 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Scott Willard | Competition | 2.5185 | 27.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.01 |
| 6 | Nick Cartwright | Practical | 2.4530 | 26.09 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.22 |
| 7 | Dan Gulash | Practical | 2.2989 | 26.97 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.25 |
| 8 | Garret Flesness | Practical | 1.8942 | 35.90 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.46 |
| 9 | Samuel Schultz | Practical | 1.2750 | 45.49 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.54 |
| 10 | James Duncan | Practical | 0.7072 | 28.28 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 13.61 |
| 11 | Bucky Olson | Competition | 0.6862 | 21.86 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 2 | 17.98 |
| 12 | Brian Jarrell | Practical | 0.6235 | 20.85 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 3 | 12.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock2 · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lane Drawbond | Practical | 3.2011 | 45.61 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brian Jarrell | Practical | 2.9323 | 39.90 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.57 |
| 3 | James Kibbe | Competition | 2.4077 | 44.44 | 16 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Nick Cartwright | Practical | 2.3187 | 50.46 | 16 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.90 |
| 5 | Andrew Drawbond | Practical | 2.3179 | 57.81 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.86 |
| 6 | Bucky Olson | Competition | 2.2795 | 43.87 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 151.48 |
| 7 | Knoel Huravitch | Practical | 2.1981 | 65.51 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.87 |
| 8 | Cordell Buerkle | Practical | 2.0816 | 47.56 | 8 · 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.04 |
| 9 | Dan Gulash | Practical | 1.9825 | 59.52 | 8 · 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.09 |
| 10 | Garret Flesness | Practical | 1.5550 | 79.10 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 11 | Samuel Schultz | Practical | 1.4764 | 77.89 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.80 |
| 12 | James Duncan | Practical | 1.0481 | 61.06 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 52.39 |
4Stage 4Comstock2 · 35 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cordell Buerkle | Practical | 2.4051 | 66.11 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Drawbond | Practical | 2.2851 | 67.83 | 26 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.27 |
| 3 | Lane Drawbond | Practical | 2.1941 | 73.38 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.65 |
| 4 | Scott Willard | Competition | 1.6899 | 95.27 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 5 | James Kibbe | Competition | 1.6518 | 88.39 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 171.05 |
| 6 | Brian Jarrell | Practical | 1.3435 | 85.60 | 26 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 97.75 |
| 7 | Bucky Olson | Competition | 1.2544 | 100.45 | 21 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.89 |
| 8 | James Duncan | Practical | 0.8193 | 189.19 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 59.61 |
| 9 | Nick Cartwright | Practical | 0.5500 | 234.53 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 40.02 |
| 10 | Garret Flesness | Practical | 0.4737 | 113.99 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 3 | 34.47 |
| 11 | Dan Gulash | Practical | 0.2455 | 215.85 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 17.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock2 | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock2 | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock2 | 35 | 175 |
More from Big Muddy Practical Shooting Association
- Oct 10, 2026BMPSA USPSA Oct 10, 2026 10 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026BMPSA USPSA Jul 11, 2026 15 shooters
- May 5, 2026BMPSA USPSA May 9, 2026 23 shooters
- Mar 14, 2026BMPSA PCSL 1-Gun Mar 14, 2026 21 shooters
- Feb 14, 2026BMPSA USPSA Feb 14, 2026 15 shooters
- Jan 10, 2026BMPSA USPSA Jan 10, 2026 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0