Jun 28, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS MATCH - Jun 28, 2025
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 371.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Zulfie Alikhan | Production | U | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve JackA7309 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 352.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne BrentA156474 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 250.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Lilly Bennett | Production | U | Minor | 174.47 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.20 | 8.80 | 5.02 | 7.22 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne BrentA156474 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.65 | 5.02 | 4.44 | 3.60 | 250.51 | 61.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling Bennett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 2.76 | 0.73 | 0.68 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.35 | 5.79 | 5.82 | 3.99 | 371.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve JackA7309 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.96 | 7.20 | 4.24 | 4.59 | 352.91 | 95.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Peter Letish · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zulfie Alikhan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 4.01 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lilly Bennett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.29 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 174.47 | 61.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Chaos Drill From Guns And Ammo TVVirginia · 15 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 8.2045 | 8.41 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 5.3530 | 12.89 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 3.9634 | 9.84 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.53 |
| 4 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 3.8865 | 16.21 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.6465 | 16.18 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 33.33 |
| 6 | Zulfie Alikhan | Production | 3.2429 | 15.11 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Lilly Bennett | Production | 0.2880 | 27.78 | 5 · 3 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 6.66 |
2Stage 2 TRIPLE BILL DRILLVirginia · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 8.8050 | 9.54 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 7.2022 | 10.83 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 5.7931 | 14.50 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.39 |
| 4 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 5.0167 | 17.94 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.28 |
| 5 | Zulfie Alikhan | Production | 4.0127 | 18.94 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 2.7638 | 23.88 | 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Lilly Bennett | Production | 2.1318 | 30.96 | 6 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.81 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 5.8221 | 18.55 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.0237 | 21.10 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 4.4428 | 26.56 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.12 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 4.2394 | 24.06 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.38 |
| 5 | Zulfie Alikhan | Production | 1.7790 | 42.72 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 0.7273 | 41.25 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.2207 | 14.68 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 4.5914 | 21.78 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 3.9898 | 23.56 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.28 |
| 4 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.5966 | 25.58 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.77 |
| 5 | Lilly Bennett | Production | 1.4951 | 40.13 | 4 · 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 0.6811 | 41.11 | 9 · 6 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Chaos Drill From Guns And Ammo TV | Virginia | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 TRIPLE BILL DRILL | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U6