Aug 23, 2025 · Level I
RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, NICE DAY!! IPSC: Handgun Aug 23, 2025
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin M | Classic | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sam E | Open | Major | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave W | Production | Minor | 269.63 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andre P | Production Optics | Minor | 215.37 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ian W | Production | Minor | 216.70 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tc Y | Open | Major | 182.24 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gareth H | Production Optics | Minor | 170.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ramon H | Open | U | Major | 142.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason L | Production | Minor | 140.33 | 3 | |
| 4 | Steve T | Production | U | Minor | 98.22 | 4 |
| 4 | Giles R | Open | U | Major | 87.24 | 4 |
| 5 | Graeme C | Production | Minor | 82.57 | 5 | |
| 6 | Mitchell M | Production | U | Minor | 58.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Jacob M | Production | Minor | 50.73 | 7 | |
| 8 | Finn O | Production | Minor | 20.07 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin M · 1 overall | Minor | 4.41 | 5.20 | 3.19 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E · 1 overall | Major | 6.31 | 7.65 | 4.01 | 270.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tc Y · 2 overall | Major | 5.31 | 5.19 | 2.16 | 182.24 | 67.5 | |
| 3 | Ramon H · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.10 | 4.12 | 1.69 | 142.60 | 52.8 |
| 4 | Giles R · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.00 | 4.18 | – | 87.24 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave W · 1 overall | Minor | 4.64 | 5.13 | 2.48 | 269.63 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ian W · 2 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 5.16 | 1.75 | 216.70 | 80.4 | |
| 3 | Jason L · 3 overall | Minor | 3.74 | 4.34 | – | 140.33 | 52.0 | |
| 4 | Steve T · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 2.25 | 0.63 | 98.22 | 36.4 |
| 5 | Graeme C · 5 overall | Minor | 2.15 | 2.61 | – | 82.57 | 30.6 | |
| 6 | Mitchell M · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | – | – | 58.42 | 21.7 |
| 7 | Jacob M · 7 overall | Minor | 2.94 | – | – | 50.73 | 18.8 | |
| 8 | Finn O · 8 overall | Minor | 1.16 | 0.00 | – | 20.07 | 7.4 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Daniel H · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre P · 1 overall | Minor | 3.63 | 3.57 | 1.69 | 215.37 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gareth H · 2 overall | Minor | 5.14 | 5.46 | – | 170.00 | 78.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E | Open | 6.3063 | 12.21 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tc Y | Open | 5.3073 | 14.32 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.33 |
| 3 | Gareth H | Production Optics | 5.1417 | 15.17 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Dave W | Production | 4.6362 | 15.53 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Kevin M | Classic | 4.4053 | 15.89 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Ramon H | Open | 4.0960 | 17.09 | 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.96 |
| 7 | Jason L | Production | 3.7402 | 20.32 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.54 |
| 8 | Andre P | Production Optics | 3.6312 | 20.93 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.50 |
| 9 | Mitchell M | Production | 3.3853 | 22.45 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.42 |
| 10 | Ian W | Production | 3.2573 | 24.56 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.21 |
| 11 | Giles R | Open | 2.9976 | 25.02 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.03 |
| 12 | Jacob M | Production | 2.9401 | 26.53 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.73 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E | Open | 7.6460 | 11.64 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Gareth H | Production Optics | 5.4616 | 15.38 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Kevin M | Classic | 5.1979 | 16.93 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Tc Y | Open | 5.1887 | 16.96 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.07 |
| 5 | Ian W | Production | 5.1552 | 17.07 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Dave W | Production | 5.1343 | 16.75 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.63 |
| 7 | Jason L | Production | 4.3412 | 19.81 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.79 |
| 8 | Giles R | Open | 4.1808 | 17.70 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.21 |
| 9 | Ramon H | Open | 4.1199 | 21.36 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.49 |
| 10 | Andre P | Production Optics | 3.5730 | 22.95 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.88 |
| 11 | Graeme C | Production | 2.6079 | 32.21 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.53 |
| 12 | Steve T | Production | 2.2541 | 39.04 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.35 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E | Open | 4.0082 | 24.45 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kevin M | Classic | 3.1919 | 29.45 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dave W | Production | 2.4809 | 32.65 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tc Y | Open | 2.1579 | 36.61 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.84 |
| 5 | Ian W | Production | 1.7488 | 47.46 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.49 |
| 6 | Ramon H | Open | 1.6894 | 39.66 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 42.15 |
| 7 | Andre P | Production Optics | 1.6851 | 53.41 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Steve T | Production | 0.6308 | 66.58 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 25.43 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from RRGC
- May 16, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 16, 2026 24 shooters
- May 9, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026 24 shooters
- May 2, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 2, 2026 26 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 25, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 11, 2026 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4