Jun 25, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS June 2016
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
70
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason SartorA78681 | Production | B | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe WoolleyTY2080 | Single Stack | A | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 343.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Norm LeeTY39532 | Limited | B | Major | 321.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Fred CannataTY41987 | Limited | B | Major | 304.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | Open | C | Minor | 279.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 268.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 176.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Bob ZweckA94853 | Open | C | Major | 256.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim DieckowA97357 | Limited | U | Minor | 194.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Bob Stark | Open | A | Major | 245.77 | 4 |
| 5 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | Open | C | Major | 196.78 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norm LeeTY39532 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.64 | 4.83 | 2.62 | 4.92 | 321.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.46 | 3.04 | 4.62 | 5.26 | 304.13 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Jim DieckowA97357 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 2.91 | 2.58 | 1.61 | 194.83 | 60.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.64 | 6.83 | 6.62 | 6.17 | 343.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.53 | 4.52 | 6.39 | 1.91 | 279.74 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Bob ZweckA94853 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.77 | 3.25 | 4.84 | 7.45 | 256.37 | 74.7 |
| 4 | Bob Stark · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.22 | 2.08 | 5.55 | 5.45 | 245.77 | 71.6 |
| 5 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.04 | 4.16 | 4.19 | 3.11 | 196.78 | 57.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason SartorA78681 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.38 | 4.28 | 6.74 | 6.17 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.79 | 3.27 | 3.78 | 4.55 | 268.62 | 76.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe WoolleyTY2080 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.17 | 6.69 | 6.64 | 8.40 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.88 | 2.09 | 3.99 | 5.58 | 176.22 | 50.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.6400 | 25.00 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | Open | 5.5290 | 25.14 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.15 |
| 3 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.2250 | 26.22 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.33 |
| 4 | Joe Woolley | Single Stack | 5.1685 | 26.70 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Bob Zweck | Open | 4.7651 | 30.01 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.51 |
| 6 | Jason Sartor | Production | 4.3822 | 27.84 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.7870 | 35.12 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.31 |
| 8 | Norm Lee | Limited | 3.6369 | 36.57 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Fred Cannata | Limited | 3.4623 | 29.46 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 138.04 |
| 10 | C. Jay Olmstead | Open | 3.0409 | 31.57 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 78.18 |
| 11 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 2.8779 | 34.40 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.74 |
| 12 | Jim Dieckow | Limited | 2.1534 | 45.51 | 16 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.85 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.8319 | 14.93 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Joe Woolley | Single Stack | 6.6885 | 15.25 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Norm Lee | Limited | 4.8314 | 19.87 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Randy Goodney | Open | 4.5190 | 22.35 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.45 |
| 5 | Jason Sartor | Production | 4.2803 | 21.26 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | C. Jay Olmstead | Open | 4.1596 | 23.56 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.93 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.2704 | 29.66 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.23 |
| 8 | Bob Zweck | Open | 3.2549 | 25.50 | 17 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.02 |
| 9 | Fred Cannata | Limited | 3.0411 | 22.36 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.09 |
| 10 | Jim Dieckow | Limited | 2.9085 | 30.60 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.21 |
| 11 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 2.0928 | 39.66 | 14 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.85 |
| 12 | Bob Stark | Open | 2.0785 | 25.98 | 16 · 0 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 31.94 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Sartor | Production | 6.7416 | 8.90 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joe Woolley | Single Stack | 6.6372 | 9.04 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.6225 | 9.06 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Randy Goodney | Open | 6.3898 | 9.39 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.89 |
| 5 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.5453 | 10.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.24 |
| 6 | Bob Zweck | Open | 4.8387 | 12.40 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.84 |
| 7 | Fred Cannata | Limited | 4.6225 | 12.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | C. Jay Olmstead | Open | 4.1899 | 14.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.96 |
| 9 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 3.9894 | 15.04 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.06 |
| 10 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.7783 | 15.88 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.63 |
| 11 | Norm Lee | Limited | 2.6212 | 15.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 34.02 |
| 12 | Jim Dieckow | Limited | 2.5806 | 23.25 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.50 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs · classifier CM13-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Woolley | Single Stack | 8.4034 | 4.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Bob Zweck | Open | 7.4510 | 5.10 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.1709 | 6.32 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.13 |
| 4 | Jason Sartor | Production | 6.1706 | 5.51 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 5.5800 | 6.81 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.56 |
| 6 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.4492 | 6.79 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.25 |
| 7 | Fred Cannata | Limited | 5.2632 | 7.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Norm Lee | Limited | 4.9180 | 7.32 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.38 |
| 9 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 4.5455 | 7.04 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.47 |
| 10 | C. Jay Olmstead | Open | 3.1120 | 9.64 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 16.71 |
| 11 | Randy Goodney | Open | 1.9097 | 5.76 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 10.25 |
| 12 | Jim Dieckow | Limited | 1.6141 | 13.01 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | CM13-07 |
More from Champion Lake Action Shooting Society
- May 23, 2020CLASS May 2020 6 shooters
- Jan 26, 2019CLASS MATCH - Jan 26, 2019 11 shooters
- Dec 22, 2018CLASS MATCH - Dec 22, 2018 14 shooters
- Nov 24, 2018CLASS MATCH - NOV 24 2018 12 shooters
- Oct 27, 2018CLASS MATCH - Oct 27, 2018 7 shooters
- Aug 25, 2018CLASS MATCH - Aug 25, 2018 9 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D8U1