Oct 27, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS MATCH - Oct 27, 2018
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | Limited | B | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | PCC | A | Minor | 386.09 | 1 |
| 2 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 304.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 | Limited | C | Major | 297.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Evelyn RonchettiTY98808 | Limited | D | Major | 229.40 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.50 | 5.96 | 3.68 | 5.44 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.10 | 3.87 | 2.54 | 4.27 | 297.95 | 76.4 |
| 3 | Evelyn RonchettiTY98808 · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.29 | 3.37 | 1.97 | 2.87 | 229.40 | 58.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 2.96 | 6.97 | 4.50 | 3.20 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.31 | 6.82 | 7.43 | 7.50 | 386.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.90 | 7.23 | 6.40 | 5.22 | 304.74 | 78.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.90 | 3.84 | 3.72 | 3.93 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - THROUGH THE DOORComstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 6.3069 | 14.27 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | Limited | 4.4998 | 20.89 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 4.0991 | 23.42 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.10 |
| 4 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.9002 | 25.64 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.84 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.8951 | 25.16 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Evelyn Ronchetti | Limited | 3.2873 | 30.42 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.05 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Open | 2.9566 | 32.47 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Stage 2 - ARROWHEADVirginia · 14 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 7.2264 | 9.41 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.9714 | 8.75 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 6.8226 | 10.26 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.09 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata III | Limited | 5.9645 | 7.88 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 3.8700 | 12.92 | 2 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.42 |
| 6 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.8404 | 13.28 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Evelyn Ronchetti | Limited | 3.3654 | 18.72 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.50 |
3Quicky IIVirginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 7.4344 | 13.72 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.4026 | 18.43 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.35 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.4978 | 22.90 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.7197 | 30.11 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata III | Limited | 3.6781 | 23.11 | 9 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 2.5427 | 28.71 | 5 · 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.96 |
| 7 | Evelyn Ronchetti | Limited | 1.9677 | 48.28 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 64.20 |
4Stage 4 Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 7.5041 | 12.26 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | Limited | 5.4441 | 17.45 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.2192 | 19.16 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.55 |
| 4 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 4.2723 | 21.30 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.48 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.9333 | 23.39 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Open | 3.2000 | 30.00 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Evelyn Ronchetti | Limited | 2.8665 | 33.49 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - THROUGH THE DOOR | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - ARROWHEAD | Virginia | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Quicky II | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-13 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Champion Lake Action Shooting Society
- May 23, 2020CLASS May 2020 6 shooters
- Jan 26, 2019CLASS MATCH - Jan 26, 2019 11 shooters
- Dec 22, 2018CLASS MATCH - Dec 22, 2018 14 shooters
- Nov 24, 2018CLASS MATCH - NOV 24 2018 12 shooters
- Aug 25, 2018CLASS MATCH - Aug 25, 2018 9 shooters
- Jul 28, 2018CLASS MATCH - Jul 28, 2018 12 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U0