Nov 15, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Nov 15, 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
107
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bert HaseldenA136668 | Open | U | Minor | 535.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jared MaplesL5304 | PCC | B | Minor | 535.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean CurtisA134362 | Production | C | Minor | 535.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay ZuercherA140005 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 501.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 479.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Ethan PippinA149389 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 451.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 425.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 412.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Hunter HillA141492 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 369.72 | 3 |
| 4 | Bradley StatzTY101233 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 281.16 | 4 |
| 5 | Russ DurlingA99564 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 134.28 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay ZuercherA140005 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.47 | 8.66 | 3.51 | 5.78 | 7.28 | 6.02 | 501.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ethan PippinA149389 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.47 | 8.49 | 0.00 | 6.74 | 7.83 | 5.41 | 451.99 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Hunter HillA141492 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.86 | 6.09 | 3.21 | 3.15 | 6.00 | 3.83 | 369.72 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Bradley StatzTY101233 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.67 | 4.56 | 1.56 | 3.86 | 5.67 | 1.05 | 281.16 | 56.0 |
| 5 | Russ DurlingA99564 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.50 | 2.80 | 0.61 | 1.79 | 2.19 | 1.67 | 134.28 | 26.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.05 | 8.36 | 0.93 | 4.99 | 7.90 | 6.54 | 479.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.37 | 6.20 | 3.65 | 3.51 | 6.30 | 3.73 | 425.04 | 88.7 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.23 | 6.37 | 2.25 | 4.28 | 5.87 | 5.70 | 412.18 | 86.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bert HaseldenA136668 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.52 | 3.75 | 0.91 | 3.91 | 4.61 | 1.37 | 535.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared MaplesL5304 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.11 | 9.36 | 5.39 | 4.41 | 6.30 | 6.43 | 535.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean CurtisA134362 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.75 | 4.82 | 3.69 | 4.45 | 4.61 | 4.99 | 535.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 8.4731 | 11.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jared Maples | PCC | 8.1103 | 12.33 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 8.0490 | 11.43 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 7.4736 | 12.31 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.20 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.3702 | 11.94 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.57 |
| 6 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.2274 | 13.81 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.37 |
| 7 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 5.8608 | 13.65 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.17 |
| 8 | Sean Curtis | Production | 5.7471 | 15.66 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Bert Haselden | Open | 5.5207 | 15.94 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Bradley Statz | Carry Optics | 4.6674 | 17.14 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.08 |
| 11 | Russ Durling | Carry Optics | 1.5021 | 26.63 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 17.73 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared Maples | PCC | 9.3567 | 10.26 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 8.6629 | 10.62 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 8.4934 | 9.89 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.04 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 8.3582 | 10.05 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.3668 | 14.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.17 |
| 6 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 6.2008 | 10.16 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.19 |
| 7 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 6.0946 | 12.47 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.35 |
| 8 | Sean Curtis | Production | 4.8218 | 19.08 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Bradley Statz | Carry Optics | 4.5590 | 13.38 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 52.63 |
| 10 | Bert Haselden | Open | 3.7471 | 17.08 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Russ Durling | Carry Optics | 2.7956 | 21.82 | 11 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.27 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferVirginia · 15 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared Maples | PCC | 5.3942 | 12.05 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Sean Curtis | Production | 3.6880 | 16.54 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 3.6547 | 15.87 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 3.5111 | 14.81 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 3.2105 | 16.82 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.58 |
| 6 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 2.2495 | 19.56 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.16 |
| 7 | Bradley Statz | Carry Optics | 1.5578 | 19.90 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.28 |
| 8 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 0.9333 | 15.00 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 19.15 |
| 9 | Bert Haselden | Open | 0.9129 | 24.10 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Russ Durling | Carry Optics | 0.6110 | 29.46 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 13.05 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 6.7368 | 14.25 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 5.7766 | 15.58 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.75 |
| 3 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 4.9875 | 16.04 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Sean Curtis | Production | 4.4509 | 20.67 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jared Maples | PCC | 4.4077 | 18.15 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 4.2802 | 20.56 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.82 |
| 7 | Bert Haselden | Open | 3.9073 | 22.01 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Bradley Statz | Carry Optics | 3.8617 | 17.35 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.32 |
| 9 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 3.5058 | 23.96 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.29 |
| 10 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 3.1462 | 16.21 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 46.70 |
| 11 | Russ Durling | Carry Optics | 1.7922 | 32.92 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.60 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2 Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 7.8970 | 11.65 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 7.8268 | 12.01 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 7.2816 | 12.36 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 4 | Jared Maples | PCC | 6.3005 | 12.38 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 6.2980 | 13.02 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.75 |
| 6 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 6.0050 | 11.99 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.72 |
| 7 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 5.8711 | 15.67 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.35 |
| 8 | Bradley Statz | Carry Optics | 5.6675 | 15.88 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.41 |
| 9 | Sean Curtis | Production | 4.6136 | 17.34 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Bert Haselden | Open | 4.6067 | 17.80 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Russ Durling | Carry Optics | 2.1916 | 31.94 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
6Bay 2 ClassiferVirginia · 12 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 99-48
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 6.5359 | 9.18 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jared Maples | PCC | 6.4309 | 9.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.0168 | 8.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 5.6980 | 10.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.31 |
| 5 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 5.4096 | 6.47 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 53.95 |
| 6 | Sean Curtis | Production | 4.9871 | 11.63 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 3.8302 | 9.66 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.20 |
| 8 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 3.7299 | 15.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.24 |
| 9 | Russ Durling | Carry Optics | 1.6667 | 19.80 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.62 |
| 10 | Bert Haselden | Open | 1.3688 | 13.15 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Bradley Statz | Carry Optics | 1.0471 | 9.55 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 10.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-48 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D9U1