Mar 23, 2026 · Level I
Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 03-23-2026
Shooters
28
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
59
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Hoang | Limited | U | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dylan Scheufler | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 286.52 | 1 |
| 1 | JR Crosby | PCC | U | Minor | 280.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Stephens | Open | U | Major | 210.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Nicole Kolba | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 253.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Linclon | PCC | U | Minor | 206.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Monchun | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 180.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian Cherry | Open | U | Minor | 171.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Zakk Dorgan | Limited | U | Minor | 154.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Billy (Tank) Tutko | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Buehler | Open | U | Minor | 156.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Richard | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 146.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Gypsy Kalash | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 226.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Brad Scott | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 130.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Ken pelayo | Open | U | Minor | 83.57 | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew Kepler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul Zaccaria | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 200.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt Mcdonald | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 185.11 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Hobson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 169.65 | 8 |
| 9 | Joe Yagar | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 169.09 | 9 |
| 10 | Austin Kemp | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.20 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris Stevens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 148.33 | 11 |
| 12 | Chris Aveni | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 137.35 | 12 |
| 13 | Bill Phillips | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 94.95 | 13 |
| 14 | Simeon Waters | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 74.42 | 14 |
| 15 | Michael Babineaux | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 25.51 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Slack · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.56 | 6.22 | 8.81 | 286.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nicole Kolba · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.29 | 5.33 | 6.71 | 253.06 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Billy (Tank) Tutko · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.13 | 4.78 | 6.45 | 228.47 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Gypsy Kalash · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.81 | 4.19 | 8.00 | 226.99 | 79.2 |
| 5 | Matthew Kepler · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 3.56 | 5.96 | 209.13 | 73.0 |
| 6 | Paul Zaccaria · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 3.77 | 5.82 | 200.90 | 70.1 |
| 7 | Matt Mcdonald · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.05 | 2.92 | 5.26 | 185.11 | 64.6 |
| 8 | Chris Hobson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.71 | 4.12 | 6.58 | 169.65 | 59.2 |
| 9 | Joe Yagar · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 3.08 | 4.84 | 169.09 | 59.0 |
| 10 | Austin Kemp · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 2.67 | 5.36 | 159.20 | 55.6 |
| 11 | Chris Stevens · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 2.74 | 4.64 | 148.33 | 51.8 |
| 12 | Chris Aveni · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.10 | 3.15 | 4.09 | 137.35 | 47.9 |
| 13 | Bill Phillips · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 1.73 | 2.70 | 94.95 | 33.1 |
| 14 | Simeon Waters · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.71 | 3.60 | 74.42 | 26.0 |
| 15 | Michael Babineaux · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 25.51 | 8.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Clyde Birrey · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Hoang · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.30 | 4.82 | 4.49 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zakk Dorgan · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 2.14 | 3.21 | 154.19 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Scheufler · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.66 | 5.01 | 7.08 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Monchun · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.05 | 4.33 | 180.12 | 61.1 |
| 3 | Paul Richard · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.28 | 0.47 | 3.34 | 146.90 | 49.8 |
| 4 | Brad Scott · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.87 | 4.62 | 130.35 | 44.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Stephens · 1 overall | U | Major | 10.47 | 0.00 | 10.88 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian Cherry · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.21 | 5.77 | 171.44 | 81.6 |
| 3 | Jon Buehler · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 1.64 | 5.57 | 156.17 | 74.4 |
| 4 | Ken pelayo · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.78 | 1.51 | 1.67 | 83.57 | 39.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JR Crosby · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.95 | 3.89 | 7.22 | 280.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Linclon · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 4.71 | 4.77 | 206.39 | 73.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 10.4720 | 6.78 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | JR Crosby | PCC | 7.9521 | 9.18 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Nicole Kolba | Carry Optics | 7.2854 | 10.02 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Dylan Scheufler | Limited Optics | 6.6609 | 11.56 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | 6.5590 | 9.91 | 7 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.53 |
| 6 | Matthew Kepler | Carry Optics | 6.5033 | 10.61 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.88 |
| 7 | Sai Hoang | Limited | 6.2984 | 10.32 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Paul Richard | Limited Optics | 6.2755 | 12.27 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.08 |
| 9 | Billy (Tank) Tutko | Carry Optics | 6.1279 | 11.26 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.50 |
| 10 | Matt Mcdonald | Carry Optics | 6.0477 | 11.74 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.56 |
| 11 | Paul Zaccaria | Carry Optics | 5.7120 | 12.43 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.64 |
| 12 | Joe Yagar | Carry Optics | 4.9935 | 15.42 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | 6.2172 | 11.42 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Nicole Kolba | Carry Optics | 5.3312 | 12.38 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 3 | Dylan Scheufler | Limited Optics | 5.0137 | 14.56 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Sai Hoang | Limited | 4.8185 | 15.15 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Billy (Tank) Tutko | Carry Optics | 4.7837 | 15.26 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 6 | Matt Linclon | PCC | 4.7104 | 12.95 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Gypsy Kalash | Carry Optics | 4.1885 | 13.37 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.26 |
| 8 | Chris Hobson | Carry Optics | 4.1231 | 16.25 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.37 |
| 9 | JR Crosby | PCC | 3.8884 | 11.83 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.17 |
| 10 | Paul Zaccaria | Carry Optics | 3.7747 | 16.69 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.61 |
| 11 | Matthew Kepler | Carry Optics | 3.5644 | 15.15 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.73 |
| 12 | Chris Aveni | Carry Optics | 3.1528 | 22.52 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.10 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 10.8836 | 9.28 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | 8.8095 | 12.60 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Gypsy Kalash | Carry Optics | 8.0029 | 13.62 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.56 |
| 4 | JR Crosby | PCC | 7.2248 | 14.81 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Dylan Scheufler | Limited Optics | 7.0849 | 13.55 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Nicole Kolba | Carry Optics | 6.7073 | 14.76 | 12 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.17 |
| 7 | Chris Hobson | Carry Optics | 6.5798 | 15.35 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.36 |
| 8 | Billy (Tank) Tutko | Carry Optics | 6.4536 | 16.58 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.57 |
| 9 | Matthew Kepler | Carry Optics | 5.9567 | 16.62 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.52 |
| 10 | Paul Zaccaria | Carry Optics | 5.8247 | 18.37 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.65 |
| 11 | Ian Cherry | Open | 5.7714 | 17.50 | 13 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.29 |
| 12 | Jon Buehler | Open | 5.5671 | 19.22 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Take Aim
- May 4, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 05-04-2026 29 shooters
- Apr 27, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-27-2026 29 shooters
- Apr 20, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-20-2026 23 shooters
- Apr 13, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-13-2026 (clone) (clone) 24 shooters
- Apr 6, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-06-2026 28 shooters
- Mar 30, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 03-30-2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U28