May 4, 2026 · Level I
Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 05-04-2026
Shooters
29
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Olinchak | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Scotti | Open | GM | Minor | 233.51 | 1 |
| 1 | JR Crosby | Limited | U | Minor | 213.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken Pelayo | Production | U | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ian Cherry | Open | U | Minor | 190.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Buehler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 189.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Graham Mcguire | Limited | U | Minor | 181.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Cole Queen | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 158.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Jackson Dugmore | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 176.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Mariann Nagy | Limited | U | Minor | 142.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Hobson | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 96.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler Savvides | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 133.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Brad Scott | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 96.03 | 4 |
| 5 | Simeon Waters | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 126.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew Kepler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 122.44 | 6 |
| 7 | Zach Hiller | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 121.23 | 7 |
| 8 | Paul Richard | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 114.74 | 8 |
| 9 | Daniel Farnsworth | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 105.98 | 9 |
| 10 | Joe Figueroa | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 102.85 | 10 |
| 11 | Frank Monchun | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 100.56 | 11 |
| 12 | Ryan Chulumovich | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 99.01 | 12 |
| 13 | Evan Benderson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 93.18 | 13 |
| 14 | Jon Buehler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 88.64 | 14 |
| 15 | Elmo Fernandez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 83.15 | 15 |
| 16 | Jayden Crosby | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 77.99 | 16 |
| 17 | Jordan Baker | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 71.69 | 17 |
| 18 | Doug Sterling | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 40.25 | 18 |
| 19 | Ridge Kojack | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Slack · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.75 | 7.05 | 12.96 | 236.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Buehler · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 5.69 | 13.76 | 189.29 | 80.0 |
| 3 | Jackson Dugmore · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 5.15 | 11.23 | 176.53 | 74.6 |
| 4 | Tyler Savvides · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 3.27 | 8.89 | 133.96 | 56.6 |
| 5 | Simeon Waters · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 3.93 | 5.73 | 126.40 | 53.4 |
| 6 | Matthew Kepler · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 3.98 | 5.51 | 122.44 | 51.8 |
| 7 | Zach Hiller · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 3.42 | 9.23 | 121.23 | 51.2 |
| 8 | Paul Richard · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 4.73 | 4.78 | 114.74 | 48.5 |
| 9 | Daniel Farnsworth · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 3.86 | 9.97 | 105.98 | 44.8 |
| 10 | Joe Figueroa · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 3.64 | 6.59 | 102.85 | 43.5 |
| 11 | Frank Monchun · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 3.26 | 7.05 | 100.56 | 42.5 |
| 12 | Ryan Chulumovich · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 99.01 | 41.9 |
| 13 | Evan Benderson · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 2.98 | 6.82 | 93.18 | 39.4 |
| 14 | Jon Buehler · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.35 | 1.78 | 88.64 | 37.5 |
| 15 | Elmo Fernandez · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 2.91 | 6.43 | 83.15 | 35.1 |
| 16 | Jayden Crosby · 16 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 1.84 | 6.36 | 77.99 | 33.0 |
| 17 | Jordan Baker · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 2.97 | 2.40 | 71.69 | 30.3 |
| 18 | Doug Sterling · 18 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 40.25 | 17.0 |
| 19 | Ridge Kojack · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JR Crosby · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 5.62 | 11.03 | 213.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham Mcguire · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 4.13 | 4.61 | 181.19 | 85.0 |
| 3 | Mariann Nagy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 2.39 | 7.31 | 142.17 | 66.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Olinchak · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.34 | 6.54 | 16.77 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cole Queen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 4.72 | 9.54 | 158.86 | 66.2 |
| 3 | Chris Hobson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.33 | 10.27 | 96.31 | 40.1 |
| 4 | Brad Scott · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 3.53 | 5.45 | 96.03 | 40.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Scotti · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 3.83 | 4.74 | 9.29 | 233.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian Cherry · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 3.31 | 10.42 | 190.37 | 81.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken Pelayo · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 2.16 | 0.00 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | 6.7470 | 12.45 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Matt Olinchak | Limited Optics | 6.3356 | 11.68 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jackson Dugmore | Carry Optics | 4.6313 | 16.41 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.78 |
| 4 | Michael Buehler | Carry Optics | 4.2434 | 12.49 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.60 |
| 5 | Cole Queen | Limited Optics | 4.2116 | 20.42 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.83 |
| 6 | Tyler Savvides | Carry Optics | 4.0060 | 19.97 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.44 |
| 7 | Simeon Waters | Carry Optics | 3.8376 | 17.98 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.19 |
| 8 | Joe Scotti | Open | 3.8263 | 19.34 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Ryan Chulumovich | Carry Optics | 3.5791 | 18.72 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.74 |
| 10 | Matthew Kepler | Carry Optics | 3.5635 | 17.96 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.53 |
| 11 | Graham Mcguire | Limited | 3.0142 | 22.56 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Ian Cherry | Open | 2.8682 | 18.13 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.46 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | 7.0470 | 11.92 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Matt Olinchak | Limited Optics | 6.5443 | 12.53 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Michael Buehler | Carry Optics | 5.6917 | 12.65 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.69 |
| 4 | JR Crosby | Limited | 5.6241 | 14.58 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jackson Dugmore | Carry Optics | 5.1513 | 15.53 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.79 |
| 6 | Joe Scotti | Open | 4.7383 | 18.15 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Paul Richard | Carry Optics | 4.7253 | 18.20 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.35 |
| 8 | Cole Queen | Limited Optics | 4.7185 | 18.65 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.89 |
| 9 | Chris Hobson | Limited Optics | 4.3317 | 18.93 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.57 |
| 10 | Graham Mcguire | Limited | 4.1322 | 19.36 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.13 |
| 11 | Ryan Chulumovich | Carry Optics | 4.0144 | 19.43 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.27 |
| 12 | Matthew Kepler | Carry Optics | 3.9843 | 15.31 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.89 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 12 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Olinchak | Limited Optics | 16.7665 | 3.34 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Michael Buehler | Carry Optics | 13.7566 | 3.78 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chris Slack | Carry Optics | 12.9630 | 4.32 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.54 |
| 4 | Jackson Dugmore | Carry Optics | 11.2266 | 4.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.97 |
| 5 | JR Crosby | Limited | 11.0266 | 5.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Ian Cherry | Open | 10.4208 | 4.99 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Chris Hobson | Limited Optics | 10.2655 | 5.65 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.74 |
| 8 | Daniel Farnsworth | Carry Optics | 9.9668 | 6.02 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.47 |
| 9 | Cole Queen | Limited Optics | 9.5395 | 6.08 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.14 |
| 10 | Joe Scotti | Open | 9.2943 | 5.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.51 |
| 11 | Zach Hiller | Carry Optics | 9.2308 | 6.50 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.26 |
| 12 | Tyler Savvides | Carry Optics | 8.8889 | 6.30 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from Take Aim
- Apr 27, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-27-2026 29 shooters
- Apr 20, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-20-2026 23 shooters
- Apr 13, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-13-2026 (clone) (clone) 24 shooters
- Apr 6, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 04-06-2026 28 shooters
- Mar 30, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 03-30-2026 27 shooters
- Mar 23, 2026Take Aim Monday Night Mini Match 03-23-2026 28 shooters
Field
GM1M0A0B–D0U28