Mar 21, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
PSGC USPSA Mar 21, 2021
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
113
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom FaceL1102 | Open | M | Major | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig SalsburyFY64603 | Revolver | B | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Graham BrownTY93547 | PCC | C | Minor | 563.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Gabriel REYESA76130 | Limited | M | Major | 542.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim NursallTY103475 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 540.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris McGowanA103411 | Production | C | Minor | 520.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Michael BoyleTY101012 | PCC | B | Minor | 522.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff AbelonA109975 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 496.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremiah LubasTY84122 | Production | U | Minor | 492.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 | Limited | B | Minor | 467.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Lawrence MatthewsFY60951 | Open | A | Major | 424.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Graham BrownTY93547 | Open | U | Minor | 417.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Roberto LomeliA79983 | Limited | C | Minor | 404.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Cary MillerA71745 | PCC | C | Minor | 354.22 | 3 |
| 4 | Frank ReyesA122924 | Limited | C | Major | 400.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Lulu Vega-CrawfordTY103389 | PCC | C | Minor | 316.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Matthew LopezA114286 | Open | C | Minor | 293.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Phil Disale DQA110836 | Production | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 5 | Mark NewlandTY109842 | Limited | C | Minor | 300.55 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim NursallTY103475 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.41 | 2.98 | 4.26 | 4.70 | 5.19 | 540.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff AbelonA109975 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 3.79 | 2.04 | 4.81 | 4.81 | 496.19 | 91.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel REYESA76130 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.72 | 2.87 | 7.23 | 8.20 | 6.98 | 542.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.26 | 3.97 | 6.06 | 6.66 | 6.02 | 467.11 | 86.1 |
| 3 | Roberto LomeliA79983 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 3.69 | 4.71 | 5.34 | 5.87 | 404.84 | 74.6 |
| 4 | Frank ReyesA122924 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.58 | 3.95 | 4.45 | 4.75 | 5.14 | 400.92 | 73.9 |
| 5 | Mark NewlandTY109842 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 3.42 | 2.93 | 3.38 | 4.05 | 300.55 | 55.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom FaceL1102 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.90 | 4.93 | 6.79 | 7.85 | 8.46 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lawrence MatthewsFY60951 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.78 | 4.13 | 3.63 | 7.44 | 6.33 | 424.72 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Graham BrownTY93547 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 3.42 | 5.24 | 6.80 | 5.17 | 417.85 | 74.0 |
| 4 | Matthew LopezA114286 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.60 | 0.13 | 3.38 | 5.64 | 5.51 | 293.73 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham BrownTY93547 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.76 | 4.96 | 7.61 | 8.25 | 8.04 | 563.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael BoyleTY101012 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.98 | 5.04 | 7.14 | 7.49 | 7.25 | 522.20 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Cary MillerA71745 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 4.07 | 5.33 | 3.54 | 5.03 | 354.22 | 62.8 |
| 4 | Lulu Vega-CrawfordTY103389 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.41 | 2.88 | 4.08 | 4.85 | 4.31 | 316.42 | 56.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris McGowanA103411 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.11 | 1.98 | 3.98 | 5.25 | 4.55 | 520.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremiah LubasTY84122 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 3.52 | 4.35 | 4.18 | 4.38 | 492.28 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Phil Disale DQA110836 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Noel Wilterding DQA40807 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig SalsburyFY64603 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.30 | 1.79 | 1.66 | 2.65 | 2.62 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Brown | PCC | 7.7604 | 14.69 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gabriel REYES | Limited | 7.7239 | 14.63 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Michael Boyle | PCC | 6.9825 | 16.04 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.97 |
| 4 | Tom Face | Open | 6.8966 | 16.53 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 5.5823 | 20.78 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.73 |
| 6 | Paul Crawford | Limited | 5.2582 | 21.30 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.69 |
| 7 | Cary Miller | PCC | 5.0538 | 21.37 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.15 |
| 8 | Graham Brown | Open | 5.0279 | 21.48 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.48 |
| 9 | Lawrence Matthews | Open | 4.7754 | 21.15 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.09 |
| 10 | Roberto Lomeli | Limited | 4.5041 | 25.31 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.98 |
| 11 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 4.4118 | 23.12 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.22 |
| 12 | Chris McGowan | Production | 4.1106 | 26.76 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 16 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Boyle | PCC | 5.0398 | 15.08 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Graham Brown | PCC | 4.9587 | 15.73 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.71 |
| 3 | Tom Face | Open | 4.9261 | 14.21 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Lawrence Matthews | Open | 4.1306 | 15.01 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.08 |
| 5 | Cary Miller | PCC | 4.0685 | 18.68 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.58 |
| 6 | Paul Crawford | Limited | 3.9705 | 17.63 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 3.9507 | 19.49 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.60 |
| 8 | Jeff Abelon | Carry Optics | 3.7946 | 17.92 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Roberto Lomeli | Limited | 3.6883 | 21.69 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.31 |
| 10 | Jeremiah Lubas | Production | 3.5151 | 22.19 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Graham Brown | Open | 3.4196 | 20.47 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.53 |
| 12 | Mark Newland | Limited | 3.4158 | 16.98 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.82 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Brown | PCC | 7.6142 | 13.79 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Gabriel REYES | Limited | 7.2305 | 15.49 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Michael Boyle | PCC | 7.1384 | 16.11 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.81 |
| 4 | Tom Face | Open | 6.7864 | 15.03 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Paul Crawford | Limited | 6.0589 | 17.99 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.37 |
| 6 | Cary Miller | PCC | 5.3340 | 20.81 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.56 |
| 7 | Graham Brown | Open | 5.2384 | 14.89 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.77 |
| 8 | Roberto Lomeli | Limited | 4.7084 | 23.15 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.89 |
| 9 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 4.4529 | 23.58 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.82 |
| 10 | Jeremiah Lubas | Production | 4.3498 | 22.07 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Jim Nursall | Carry Optics | 4.2595 | 25.59 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 4.0838 | 27.67 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.68 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Brown | PCC | 8.2504 | 14.06 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Gabriel REYES | Limited | 8.2031 | 15.36 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Tom Face | Open | 7.8512 | 14.52 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Michael Boyle | PCC | 7.4935 | 15.48 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.07 |
| 5 | Lawrence Matthews | Open | 7.4396 | 16.13 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.18 |
| 6 | Graham Brown | Open | 6.8027 | 17.64 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.64 |
| 7 | Paul Crawford | Limited | 6.6596 | 18.92 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.54 |
| 8 | Matthew Lopez | Open | 5.6374 | 19.69 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.34 |
| 9 | Roberto Lomeli | Limited | 5.3422 | 23.96 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.66 |
| 10 | Chris McGowan | Production | 5.2541 | 23.22 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 4.8532 | 25.55 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.47 |
| 12 | Jeff Abelon | Carry Optics | 4.8073 | 24.13 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Face | Open | 8.4570 | 13.48 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Graham Brown | PCC | 8.0351 | 13.69 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Michael Boyle | PCC | 7.2545 | 15.99 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.34 |
| 4 | Gabriel REYES | Limited | 6.9753 | 16.63 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Lawrence Matthews | Open | 6.3343 | 17.05 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.88 |
| 6 | Paul Crawford | Limited | 6.0167 | 17.95 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.51 |
| 7 | Roberto Lomeli | Limited | 5.8708 | 20.44 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
| 8 | Matthew Lopez | Open | 5.5126 | 20.68 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.22 |
| 9 | Jim Nursall | Carry Optics | 5.1898 | 20.81 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Graham Brown | Open | 5.1743 | 18.36 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.42 |
| 11 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 5.1420 | 20.42 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.46 |
| 12 | Cary Miller | PCC | 5.0346 | 20.26 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Palm Springs Gun Club
- Dec 8, 2024PSGC USPSA B Dec 8, 2024 34 shooters
- Oct 6, 2024PSGC USPSA October 6th, 2024 32 shooters
- Jun 2, 2024PSGC USPSA June 2, 2024 41 shooters
- Apr 7, 2024PSGC USPSA April 7th, 2024 34 shooters
- Mar 3, 2024PSGC USPSA March 3, 2024 42 shooters
- Feb 4, 2024PSGC USPSA Feb 4, 2024 35 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D14U3