Jun 2, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
PSGC USPSA June 2, 2024
Shooters
41
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lew TaubCA2016 | Revolver | C | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad OlshenTY127183 | Open | B | Major | 589.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 582.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Antonio Vazquez | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 580.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel ArzateTY140729 | PCC | A | Minor | 576.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Hayden Shepard | Production | U | Minor | 544.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris McGowanTY103411 | Limited | C | Major | 529.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Ador PatuboA147092 | PCC | B | Minor | 550.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Landon YorkA141076 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 548.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Ray SantosTY106932 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 511.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael AbdelnourFY97307 | Open | U | Minor | 461.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Hart | Limited | U | Minor | 430.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael DanielsA137711 | Production | U | Minor | 363.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark NewlandTY109842 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 542.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 | PCC | A | Minor | 541.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel ArzateTY140729 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 510.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Clay Campbell | Open | U | Minor | 426.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Rome StewartA157763 | Limited | U | Minor | 368.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Ishmael RamirezA157671 | Production | U | Minor | 80.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Jeff AbelonTY109975 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 542.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Lawrence MatthewsL5044 | PCC | M | Minor | 499.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Bob SneddenL5797 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 445.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Gabriel FigueredoA159576 | Open | U | Minor | 388.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Luis Fonseca | Limited | U | Minor | 367.18 | 4 |
| 5 | Nick Messerschmidt | PCC | U | Minor | 478.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Ishmael RamirezA157671 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 444.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Arthur SeayTY103904 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 438.51 | 5 |
| 5 | Yvonne Sanchez | Open | U | Minor | 296.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael HurwitzA494111 | Limited | U | Minor | 242.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | PCC | M | Minor | 475.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Steve ShepardTY28822 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 438.36 | 6 |
| 6 | Alan CrouseA110723 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 326.21 | 6 |
| 6 | Sylvia Gregory | Open | U | Minor | 281.72 | 6 |
| 7 | Alfonso MansapitA146723 | PCC | C | Minor | 423.20 | 7 |
| 7 | Darrian Lasarte | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 422.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Alec CariotaA128800 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 406.20 | 8 |
| 8 | Cary MillerA71745 | PCC | B | Minor | 373.07 | 8 |
| 9 | Daniel Ahumada | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 391.25 | 9 |
| 9 | Jason PowellA140111 | PCC | U | Minor | 366.85 | 9 |
| 10 | Marvin LoganA146725 | PCC | U | Minor | 361.72 | 10 |
| 11 | Lulu CrawfordTY103389 | PCC | C | Minor | 332.48 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.36 | 6.68 | 5.88 | 5.57 | 5.94 | 582.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Landon YorkA141076 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.31 | 3.35 | 5.81 | 6.17 | 5.78 | 548.24 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Mark NewlandTY109842 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.23 | 5.99 | 4.83 | 4.98 | 6.18 | 542.18 | 93.0 |
| 4 | Jeff AbelonTY109975 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.35 | 6.23 | 5.64 | 5.85 | 5.46 | 542.16 | 93.0 |
| 5 | Ishmael RamirezA157671 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 3.44 | 5.20 | 3.14 | 5.03 | 444.44 | 76.2 |
| 6 | Alan CrouseA110723 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 3.95 | 3.11 | 3.36 | 3.88 | 326.21 | 56.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris McGowanTY103411 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.25 | 0.30 | 4.76 | 5.41 | 4.89 | 529.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Hart · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 2.56 | 3.82 | 1.86 | 4.52 | 430.00 | 81.2 |
| 3 | Rome StewartA157763 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 1.97 | 2.81 | 2.76 | 3.06 | 368.45 | 69.6 |
| 4 | Luis Fonseca · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 0.77 | 3.61 | 3.16 | 3.05 | 367.18 | 69.3 |
| 5 | Michael HurwitzA494111 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.33 | 2.60 | 1.94 | 242.91 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Vazquez · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.41 | 7.95 | 6.08 | 7.20 | 8.59 | 580.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray SantosTY106932 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.12 | 6.73 | 6.71 | 6.97 | 7.09 | 511.81 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Daniel ArzateTY140729 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.20 | 3.06 | 6.26 | 7.69 | 6.85 | 510.03 | 87.9 |
| 4 | Bob SneddenL5797 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 7.37 | 5.73 | 5.13 | 6.98 | 445.36 | 76.8 |
| 5 | Arthur SeayTY103904 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 5.54 | 5.35 | 5.63 | 6.38 | 438.51 | 75.6 |
| 6 | Steve ShepardTY28822 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.58 | 5.70 | 5.86 | 5.08 | 5.55 | 438.36 | 75.6 |
| 7 | Darrian Lasarte · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 4.90 | 5.82 | 6.19 | 5.56 | 422.37 | 72.8 |
| 8 | Alec CariotaA128800 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 4.39 | 6.12 | 4.64 | 5.37 | 406.20 | 70.0 |
| 9 | Daniel Ahumada · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 4.22 | 5.17 | 5.37 | 5.07 | 391.25 | 67.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad OlshenTY127183 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.65 | 7.55 | 5.61 | 7.53 | 7.97 | 589.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael AbdelnourFY97307 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.05 | 5.03 | 5.12 | 5.45 | 4.11 | 461.12 | 78.2 |
| 3 | Clay Campbell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 5.79 | 4.35 | 3.81 | 4.58 | 426.93 | 72.4 |
| 4 | Gabriel FigueredoA159576 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 0.80 | 4.97 | 5.00 | 4.17 | 388.06 | 65.8 |
| 5 | Yvonne Sanchez · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 3.43 | 3.00 | 3.68 | 3.03 | 296.94 | 50.3 |
| 6 | Sylvia Gregory · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 4.12 | 2.08 | 4.08 | 3.05 | 281.72 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel ArzateTY140729 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.24 | 7.54 | 7.26 | 8.32 | 9.44 | 576.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ador PatuboA147092 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.45 | 8.41 | 6.37 | 9.49 | 8.15 | 550.90 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.76 | 8.06 | 6.89 | 8.05 | 8.00 | 541.74 | 93.9 |
| 4 | Lawrence MatthewsL5044 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 5.55 | 8.08 | 6.03 | 6.71 | 8.77 | 499.55 | 86.6 |
| 5 | Nick Messerschmidt · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 6.64 | 6.04 | 6.64 | 7.90 | 478.96 | 83.0 |
| 6 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 6.13 | 6.12 | 6.56 | 7.98 | 6.01 | 475.73 | 82.5 |
| 7 | Alfonso MansapitA146723 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.11 | 7.04 | 5.70 | 5.96 | 7.07 | 423.20 | 73.4 |
| 8 | Cary MillerA71745 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 5.01 | 5.67 | 3.91 | 6.21 | 373.07 | 64.7 |
| 9 | Jason PowellA140111 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 3.99 | 5.00 | 5.64 | 6.22 | 366.85 | 63.6 |
| 10 | Marvin LoganA146725 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 6.59 | 4.74 | 5.46 | 4.15 | 361.72 | 62.7 |
| 11 | Lulu CrawfordTY103389 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 4.44 | 4.38 | 4.95 | 5.38 | 332.48 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Shepard · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 1.73 | 3.43 | 4.54 | 3.91 | 544.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael DanielsA137711 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 3.28 | 2.23 | 2.49 | 3.04 | 363.87 | 66.8 |
| 3 | Ishmael RamirezA157671 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lew TaubCA2016 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.73 | 2.91 | 2.48 | 2.95 | 2.90 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Vazquez | Limited Optics | 7.4074 | 17.28 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 7.2357 | 17.69 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Arzate | Limited Optics | 7.1991 | 17.78 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.34 |
| 4 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 6.7568 | 19.24 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.40 |
| 5 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 6.4516 | 18.91 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.91 |
| 6 | Dennis Walker | PCC | 6.1254 | 20.57 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.05 |
| 7 | Nick Messerschmidt | PCC | 5.9266 | 21.26 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.48 |
| 8 | Steve Shepard | Limited Optics | 5.5794 | 23.30 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.92 |
| 9 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 5.5483 | 23.07 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.68 |
| 10 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 5.3571 | 22.40 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Landon York | Carry Optics | 5.3090 | 22.98 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.83 |
| 12 | Chris McGowan | Limited | 5.2453 | 23.64 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
2Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 41 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 8.4112 | 8.56 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 8.0808 | 9.90 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.86 |
| 3 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 8.0610 | 9.18 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.67 |
| 4 | Antonio Vazquez | Limited Optics | 7.9545 | 8.80 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Brad Olshen | Open | 7.5452 | 9.41 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 7.5359 | 8.36 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.67 |
| 7 | Bob Snedden | Limited Optics | 7.3705 | 10.04 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.13 |
| 8 | Alfonso Mansapit | PCC | 7.0409 | 10.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.97 |
| 9 | Ray Santos | Limited Optics | 6.7299 | 11.59 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.68 |
| 10 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.6847 | 11.07 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Nick Messerschmidt | PCC | 6.6421 | 10.84 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.17 |
| 12 | Marvin Logan | PCC | 6.5913 | 10.62 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.69 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 7.2586 | 15.43 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 6.8851 | 18.01 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.31 |
| 3 | Ray Santos | Limited Optics | 6.7100 | 18.48 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Walker | PCC | 6.5593 | 17.38 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.48 |
| 5 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 6.3698 | 16.17 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.08 |
| 6 | Daniel Arzate | Limited Optics | 6.2630 | 19.16 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.34 |
| 7 | Alec Cariota | Limited Optics | 6.1234 | 21.23 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.64 |
| 8 | Antonio Vazquez | Limited Optics | 6.0765 | 19.09 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.73 |
| 9 | Nick Messerschmidt | PCC | 6.0406 | 21.19 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.19 |
| 10 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 6.0297 | 21.56 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.99 |
| 11 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 5.8824 | 20.74 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Steve Shepard | Limited Optics | 5.8550 | 21.52 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.44 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 9.4921 | 12.01 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 8.3151 | 13.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.12 |
| 3 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 8.0491 | 14.66 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.76 |
| 4 | Dennis Walker | PCC | 7.9772 | 14.04 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
| 5 | Daniel Arzate | Limited Optics | 7.6923 | 15.60 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Brad Olshen | Open | 7.5319 | 14.87 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Antonio Vazquez | Limited Optics | 7.2026 | 15.55 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.36 |
| 8 | Ray Santos | Limited Optics | 6.9682 | 16.36 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.70 |
| 9 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 6.7131 | 15.79 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 84.87 |
| 10 | Nick Messerschmidt | PCC | 6.6362 | 17.48 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.90 |
| 11 | Darrian Lasarte | Limited Optics | 6.1947 | 18.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.64 |
| 12 | Landon York | Carry Optics | 6.1694 | 17.83 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Arzate | PCC | 9.4368 | 13.14 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Lawrence Matthews | PCC | 8.7731 | 14.59 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.15 |
| 3 | Antonio Vazquez | Limited Optics | 8.5932 | 14.43 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Ador Patubo | PCC | 8.1496 | 14.97 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.90 |
| 5 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 7.9951 | 16.26 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.61 |
| 6 | Brad Olshen | Open | 7.9652 | 16.07 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Nick Messerschmidt | PCC | 7.9016 | 15.44 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.22 |
| 8 | Ray Santos | Limited Optics | 7.0938 | 17.48 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.57 |
| 9 | Alfonso Mansapit | PCC | 7.0736 | 17.53 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.94 |
| 10 | Bob Snedden | Limited Optics | 6.9849 | 17.18 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.80 |
| 11 | Daniel Arzate | Limited Optics | 6.8493 | 17.52 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.59 |
| 12 | Arthur Seay | Limited Optics | 6.3771 | 21.64 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Palm Springs Gun Club
- Dec 8, 2024PSGC USPSA B Dec 8, 2024 34 shooters
- Oct 6, 2024PSGC USPSA October 6th, 2024 32 shooters
- Apr 7, 2024PSGC USPSA April 7th, 2024 34 shooters
- Mar 3, 2024PSGC USPSA March 3, 2024 42 shooters
- Feb 4, 2024PSGC USPSA Feb 4, 2024 35 shooters
- Dec 3, 2023PSGC USPSA December 3, 2023 26 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D12U24