Aug 30, 2025 · Level I
PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 30, 2025
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
57
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Claude Bouchut 7951 | Classic | B | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc Preston8850 | Optics | C | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Attaguile12142 | Production | Minor | 285.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Cade Harris8686 | Standard | Minor | 285.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | Minor | 270.80 | 1 | |
| 2 | Len Salter | Production Optics | Minor | 221.63 | 2 | |
| 2 | Callum Gale11529 | Classic | U | Minor | 181.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Stan Willie942 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 171.91 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Claude Bouchut 7951 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.80 | 2.21 | 7.09 | 4.35 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Callum Gale11529 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 1.64 | 3.77 | 2.98 | 181.00 | 63.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Preston8850 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.41 | 2.64 | 3.65 | 4.09 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Attaguile12142 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 1.32 | 5.57 | 4.03 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar · 1 overall | Minor | 1.66 | 2.99 | 6.36 | 4.42 | 270.80 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Len Salter · 2 overall | Minor | 1.24 | 1.71 | 5.95 | 5.03 | 221.63 | 81.8 | |
| 3 | Stan Willie942 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 1.08 | 2.84 | 1.09 | 171.91 | 63.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Harris8686 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.53 | 1.91 | 5.78 | 3.16 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Classic | 2.8009 | 29.99 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Cade Harris | Standard | 2.5326 | 38.30 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Marc Preston | Optics | 2.4060 | 33.25 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.7675 | 61.67 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Callum Gale | Classic | 1.6751 | 45.37 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.78 |
| 6 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 1.6616 | 36.11 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 108.11 |
| 7 | Louis Attaguile | Production | 1.6386 | 46.99 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 1.2376 | 48.48 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 80.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 2.9883 | 18.74 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Marc Preston | Optics | 2.6383 | 19.71 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Classic | 2.2096 | 17.65 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Cade Harris | Standard | 1.9103 | 24.08 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 1.7099 | 32.75 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.33 |
| 6 | Callum Gale | Classic | 1.6428 | 23.74 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.61 |
| 7 | Louis Attaguile | Production | 1.3219 | 27.99 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.0767 | 44.58 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Classic | 7.0946 | 5.92 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 6.3636 | 6.60 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 5.9524 | 8.40 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.77 |
| 4 | Cade Harris | Standard | 5.7803 | 6.92 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Louis Attaguile | Production | 5.5710 | 7.18 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Callum Gale | Classic | 3.7691 | 8.49 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 26.56 |
| 7 | Marc Preston | Optics | 3.6450 | 6.31 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 2.8379 | 13.39 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.30 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 5.0336 | 11.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 4.4199 | 10.86 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.69 |
| 3 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Classic | 4.3513 | 12.41 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Marc Preston | Optics | 4.0945 | 12.70 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Louis Attaguile | Production | 4.0329 | 13.39 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Cade Harris | Standard | 3.1611 | 12.97 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Callum Gale | Classic | 2.9774 | 19.48 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.06 |
| 8 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.0899 | 40.37 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 12.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Peninsula Pistol Club
- Oct 10, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 9, 2026 4 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 1, 2026 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U2