Oct 11, 2025 · Level I
RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Oct 11, 2025
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronnie S | Production | U | Minor | 298.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve T | Production Optics | U | Minor | 245.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Tc Y | Open | Major | 239.84 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kevin M | Classic | Minor | 120.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Peter M | Standard | Major | 120.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ian F | Production | Minor | 279.56 | 2 | |
| 2 | Andre P | Production Optics | Minor | 235.43 | 2 | |
| 2 | Beven P | Open | U | Major | 200.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom W | Production Optics | Minor | 120.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Giles R | Open | U | Major | 109.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason L | Production | Minor | 104.64 | 3 | |
| 4 | Daniel H | Production | Minor | 88.69 | 4 | |
| 4 | Max T | Open | Major | 45.38 | 4 | |
| 5 | Graeme C | Production | Minor | 75.41 | 5 | |
| 6 | Mike B | Production | Minor | 51.72 | 6 | |
| 7 | Phil R | Production | Minor | 40.23 | 7 | |
| 8 | Andy G | Production | Minor | 26.38 | 8 | |
| 9 | Troy A | Production | Minor | 18.62 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin M · 1 overall | Minor | 3.65 | 4.36 | 0.00 | – | – | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tc Y · 1 overall | Major | 4.10 | 4.04 | 2.57 | 3.65 | 2.24 | 239.84 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Beven P · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.16 | 6.73 | 5.91 | – | – | 200.00 | 83.4 |
| 3 | Giles R · 3 overall | U | Major | – | 3.48 | 2.19 | 2.99 | – | 109.49 | 45.6 |
| 4 | Max T · 4 overall | Major | 2.55 | 2.40 | 0.00 | – | – | 45.38 | 18.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronnie S · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 3.83 | 2.47 | 2.65 | 2.33 | 298.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian F · 2 overall | Minor | 3.70 | 1.54 | 2.31 | 3.23 | 2.68 | 279.56 | 93.6 | |
| 3 | Jason L · 3 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 3.70 | 0.00 | – | – | 104.64 | 35.0 | |
| 4 | Daniel H · 4 overall | Minor | 1.13 | 3.88 | 0.00 | – | – | 88.69 | 29.7 | |
| 5 | Graeme C · 5 overall | Minor | 1.98 | 2.66 | 0.00 | – | – | 75.41 | 25.3 | |
| 6 | Mike B · 6 overall | Minor | – | 0.00 | 1.60 | – | – | 51.72 | 17.3 | |
| 7 | Phil R · 7 overall | Minor | 0.87 | 1.53 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 40.23 | 13.5 | |
| 8 | Andy G · 8 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 26.38 | 8.8 | |
| 9 | Troy A · 9 overall | Minor | 0.38 | 0.72 | 0.00 | – | – | 18.62 | 6.2 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Lawrance M · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve T · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 2.52 | 1.88 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 245.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andre P · 2 overall | Minor | 3.41 | 2.78 | 2.34 | 2.93 | 0.49 | 235.43 | 95.8 | |
| 3 | Tom W · 3 overall | Minor | 4.33 | 4.44 | 0.00 | – | – | 120.00 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter M · 1 overall | Major | 1.91 | 3.98 | 0.00 | – | – | 120.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beven P | Open | 6.1605 | 6.98 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Tom W | Production Optics | 4.3340 | 9.46 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Tc Y | Open | 4.1026 | 9.75 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.97 |
| 4 | Ian F | Production | 3.7037 | 12.15 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Kevin M | Classic | 3.6477 | 11.24 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Andre P | Production Optics | 3.4081 | 12.03 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.39 |
| 7 | Ronnie S | Production | 2.7977 | 13.94 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.99 |
| 8 | Jason L | Production | 2.7387 | 13.51 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.28 |
| 9 | Max T | Open | 2.5526 | 15.67 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.65 |
| 10 | Andy G | Production | 2.1714 | 17.04 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.38 |
| 11 | Graeme C | Production | 1.9797 | 21.72 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.05 |
| 12 | Steve T | Production Optics | 1.9276 | 17.12 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beven P | Open | 6.7265 | 8.92 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Tom W | Production Optics | 4.4393 | 12.84 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Kevin M | Classic | 4.3566 | 14.92 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Tc Y | Open | 4.0371 | 15.11 | 9 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.01 |
| 5 | Peter M | Standard | 3.9760 | 13.33 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Daniel H | Production | 3.8841 | 17.25 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Ronnie S | Production | 3.8348 | 16.95 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.05 |
| 8 | Jason L | Production | 3.6958 | 14.07 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.36 |
| 9 | Giles R | Open | 3.4800 | 15.23 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.80 |
| 10 | Andre P | Production Optics | 2.7830 | 21.20 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.02 |
| 11 | Graeme C | Production | 2.6593 | 23.69 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.35 |
| 12 | Steve T | Production Optics | 2.5193 | 29.77 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.56 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beven P | Open | 5.9052 | 12.87 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tc Y | Open | 2.5729 | 23.32 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.86 |
| 3 | Ronnie S | Production | 2.4718 | 28.32 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Andre P | Production Optics | 2.3419 | 29.89 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ian F | Production | 2.3141 | 20.31 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
| 6 | Giles R | Open | 2.1915 | 20.99 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.69 |
| 7 | Steve T | Production Optics | 1.8784 | 38.33 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.17 |
| 8 | Mike B | Production | 1.5979 | 34.42 | 12 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.72 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tc Y | Open | 3.6491 | 12.88 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ian F | Production | 3.2305 | 13.62 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Giles R | Open | 2.9922 | 16.71 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.00 |
| 4 | Andre P | Production Optics | 2.9326 | 13.64 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Ronnie S | Production | 2.6505 | 18.11 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.02 |
| 6 | Steve T | Production Optics | 2.2956 | 20.91 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.14 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian F | Production | 2.6802 | 27.61 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Ronnie S | Production | 2.3285 | 31.78 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.50 |
| 3 | Tc Y | Open | 2.2420 | 25.87 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Steve T | Production Optics | 1.7066 | 43.36 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Andre P | Production Optics | 0.4912 | 30.54 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 23.02 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from RRGC
- May 16, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 16, 2026 24 shooters
- May 9, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026 24 shooters
- May 2, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 2, 2026 26 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 25, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 11, 2026 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4