Mar 24, 2019 · Level I
A Zone Practical ShootersMar 24, 2019
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
137
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 | Limited | A | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick MilksA109961 | Single Stack | U | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric CastilloA87497 | PCC | GM | Minor | 684.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Whelihan | Open | U | Major | 646.12 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave CampbellTY26527 | Open | M | Major | 589.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerrit MilksA67608 | PCC | B | Minor | 578.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Pedro Cordova | Limited | U | Minor | 322.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Danny NaramoreTY96553 | Open | C | Major | 423.59 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.82 | 4.66 | 3.65 | 5.11 | 6.21 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pedro Cordova · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 3.31 | 0.72 | 1.86 | 3.38 | 322.45 | 47.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Whelihan · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.56 | 5.05 | 5.18 | 4.02 | 7.18 | 646.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave CampbellTY26527 · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.82 | 6.09 | 3.20 | 4.62 | 6.30 | 589.58 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Danny NaramoreTY96553 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.58 | 3.57 | 2.81 | 3.58 | 5.85 | 423.59 | 65.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric CastilloA87497 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.16 | 8.54 | 5.48 | 5.87 | 12.71 | 684.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerrit MilksA67608 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.05 | 7.11 | 5.52 | 5.23 | 9.88 | 578.77 | 84.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick MilksA109961 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.87 | 3.02 | 2.50 | 2.79 | 2.06 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 33 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | PCC | 7.1619 | 22.48 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Brian Whelihan | Open | 5.5595 | 28.24 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.0533 | 25.33 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.42 |
| 4 | Dave Campbell | Open | 4.8246 | 31.92 | 26 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.19 |
| 5 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 4.8188 | 26.77 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 165.00 |
| 6 | Pedro Cordova | Limited | 2.9321 | 35.47 | 17 · 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.40 |
| 7 | Nick Milks | Single Stack | 2.8709 | 51.90 | 21 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 8 | Danny Naramore | Open | 2.5772 | 52.77 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.49 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | PCC | 8.5409 | 14.05 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 7.1132 | 16.87 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.94 |
| 3 | Dave Campbell | Open | 6.0914 | 19.70 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brian Whelihan | Open | 5.0505 | 23.76 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.49 |
| 5 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 4.6584 | 25.76 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Danny Naramore | Open | 3.5746 | 33.57 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.42 |
| 7 | Pedro Cordova | Limited | 3.3076 | 36.28 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.20 |
| 8 | Nick Milks | Single Stack | 3.0227 | 39.70 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.5161 | 23.93 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Eric Castillo | PCC | 5.4846 | 26.62 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.09 |
| 3 | Brian Whelihan | Open | 5.1786 | 28.00 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 3.6484 | 30.15 | 18 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dave Campbell | Open | 3.1956 | 30.98 | 17 · 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 98.73 |
| 6 | Danny Naramore | Open | 2.8133 | 31.28 | 8 · 11 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 86.92 |
| 7 | Nick Milks | Single Stack | 2.4953 | 42.88 | 15 · 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Pedro Cordova | Limited | 0.7164 | 37.69 | 7 · 11 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 31.42 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | PCC | 5.8695 | 22.83 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.2257 | 21.05 | 14 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.64 |
| 3 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 5.1136 | 22.88 | 15 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Dave Campbell | Open | 4.6245 | 25.30 | 9 · 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Brian Whelihan | Open | 4.0176 | 31.86 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.63 |
| 6 | Danny Naramore | Open | 3.5794 | 35.76 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.36 |
| 7 | Nick Milks | Single Stack | 2.7890 | 44.46 | 14 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Pedro Cordova | Limited | 1.8623 | 30.07 | 7 · 11 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.99 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | PCC | 12.7065 | 7.87 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 9.8814 | 10.12 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.77 |
| 3 | Brian Whelihan | Open | 7.1839 | 13.92 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Dave Campbell | Open | 6.2972 | 15.88 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.66 |
| 5 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 6.2112 | 16.10 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Danny Naramore | Open | 5.8480 | 17.10 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.40 |
| 7 | Pedro Cordova | Limited | 3.3818 | 29.57 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.45 |
| 8 | Nick Milks | Single Stack | 2.0623 | 48.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from A Zone
- Apr 28, 2019A Zone Practical Shooters 4/28/2019 10 shooters
- Mar 23, 2019A Zone Practial Shooters Mar23/19 10 shooters
- Feb 23, 2019Azone Practical Shooters Feb 23, 2019 8 shooters
- Sep 22, 2018A Zone Practical Shooters Sep 22, 2018 7 shooters
- Sep 15, 2018A Zone Practical Shooters Sep 15, 2018 11 shooters
- Aug 25, 2018A Zone Practical Shooters Aug 25, 2018 5 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D2U3