Sep 22, 2018 · Level I
A Zone Practical Shooters Sep 22, 2018
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
129
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim DieckowA97357 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 645.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Danny NaramoreTY96553 | Open | C | Major | 645.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric CastilloA87497 | Production | M | Minor | 645.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 | PCC | B | Minor | 601.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Cole Decoster | Limited | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | PCC | M | Minor | 577.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Chandler Bassett | Production | U | Minor | 344.90 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim DieckowA97357 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.41 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 3.03 | 2.08 | 2.87 | 645.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cole Decoster · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 2.90 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny NaramoreTY96553 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.38 | 4.59 | 3.44 | 3.46 | 4.29 | 4.98 | 645.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.11 | 6.05 | 5.33 | 5.75 | 4.78 | 5.29 | 601.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.18 | 6.47 | 2.61 | 5.91 | 4.21 | 6.24 | 577.49 | 96.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric CastilloA87497 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.76 | 6.49 | 8.50 | 8.25 | 6.75 | 7.36 | 645.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chandler Bassett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 4.71 | 2.67 | 3.77 | 2.94 | 5.84 | 344.90 | 53.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | Production | 8.7642 | 11.41 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 6.1776 | 15.54 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.1143 | 16.62 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.07 |
| 4 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 4.5231 | 20.34 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.77 |
| 5 | Danny Naramore | Open | 4.3755 | 23.54 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Jim Dieckow | Carry Optics | 2.4121 | 39.80 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Cole Decoster | Limited | 2.1356 | 26.69 | 5 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | Production | 6.4902 | 11.71 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 6.4696 | 12.52 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 6.0536 | 13.05 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.93 |
| 4 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 4.7084 | 18.69 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.80 |
| 5 | Danny Naramore | Open | 4.5885 | 20.05 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Jim Dieckow | Carry Optics | 2.2047 | 31.75 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Cole Decoster | Limited | 0.5850 | 25.64 | 8 · 7 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | Production | 8.5000 | 12.00 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.3296 | 14.26 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Danny Naramore | Open | 3.4415 | 20.34 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 2.6684 | 23.61 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 34.53 |
| 5 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 2.6080 | 12.27 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 53.83 |
| 6 | Jim Dieckow | Carry Optics | 1.9765 | 34.91 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | Production | 8.2452 | 14.19 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 5.9107 | 14.55 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.7525 | 17.21 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.65 |
| 4 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 3.7667 | 30.00 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.10 |
| 5 | Danny Naramore | Open | 3.4633 | 29.74 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Jim Dieckow | Carry Optics | 3.0295 | 37.30 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Cole Decoster | Limited | 1.5604 | 37.81 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | Production | 6.7527 | 13.18 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 4.7753 | 17.80 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Danny Naramore | Open | 4.2912 | 20.74 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 4.2053 | 16.17 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.66 |
| 5 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 2.9412 | 25.50 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.38 |
| 6 | Jim Dieckow | Carry Optics | 2.0844 | 38.86 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Castillo | Production | 7.3615 | 12.09 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 6.2385 | 10.90 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 5.8361 | 15.25 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.31 |
| 4 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.2863 | 11.35 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.50 |
| 5 | Danny Naramore | Open | 4.9828 | 17.46 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Cole Decoster | Limited | 2.9050 | 29.26 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Jim Dieckow | Carry Optics | 2.8684 | 30.33 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from A Zone
- Apr 28, 2019A Zone Practical Shooters 4/28/2019 10 shooters
- Mar 24, 2019A Zone Practical ShootersMar 24, 2019 8 shooters
- Mar 23, 2019A Zone Practial Shooters Mar23/19 10 shooters
- Feb 23, 2019Azone Practical Shooters Feb 23, 2019 8 shooters
- Sep 15, 2018A Zone Practical Shooters Sep 15, 2018 11 shooters
- Aug 25, 2018A Zone Practical Shooters Aug 25, 2018 5 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D3U2