Aug 4, 2024 · Level I
WDPC IPSC Aug 04, 2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Widuckel | Production | A | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geoffrey Murray | Production Optics | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kim Hateley | Open | U | Major | 423.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Munday | Classic | U | Major | 406.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Drakeley1371 | Standard | C | Minor | 394.32 | 1 |
| 2 | Allan Ziday | Standard | B | Minor | 385.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | U | Minor | 338.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Hateley | Open | U | Major | 294.49 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott Seddon | Standard | U | Major | 354.78 | 3 |
| 4 | Lucille James | Standard | B | Major | 322.26 | 4 |
| 5 | Zvonko Repinac | Standard | U | Major | 224.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Grant Poulton | Standard | U | Major | 160.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Munday · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.54 | 4.13 | 3.38 | 3.17 | 4.96 | 406.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron Hanks · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 3.71 | 2.67 | 338.56 | 83.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kim Hateley · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.07 | 4.10 | 4.13 | 4.84 | 4.96 | 423.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Hateley · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.89 | 0.60 | 0.85 | 4.52 | 3.65 | 294.49 | 69.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Widuckel · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.17 | 6.26 | 3.67 | 5.85 | 5.31 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoffrey Murray · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.27 | 3.89 | 4.14 | 4.79 | 1.97 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Geoffrey Murray · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Drakeley1371 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 5.68 | 4.38 | 6.21 | 2.14 | 394.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allan Ziday · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.27 | 6.08 | 3.22 | 6.51 | 5.92 | 385.78 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Scott Seddon · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.01 | 6.13 | 3.13 | 3.90 | 6.61 | 354.78 | 90.0 |
| 4 | Lucille James · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.79 | 3.10 | 3.56 | 4.79 | 1.84 | 322.26 | 81.7 |
| 5 | Zvonko Repinac · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.32 | 2.78 | 2.09 | 3.55 | 2.50 | 224.69 | 57.0 |
| 6 | Grant Poulton · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 160.00 | 40.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Hateley | Open | 4.8894 | 32.11 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Geoffrey Murray | Production Optics | 4.2725 | 34.64 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | John Widuckel | Production | 4.1680 | 31.43 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Grant Poulton | Standard | 4.1363 | 36.99 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Kim Hateley | Open | 4.0720 | 38.31 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.25 |
| 6 | Paul Drakeley | Standard | 3.9652 | 28.75 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 153.38 |
| 7 | Lucille James | Standard | 3.7885 | 39.33 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.55 |
| 8 | Allan Ziday | Standard | 3.2703 | 33.33 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 126.50 |
| 9 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 3.0138 | 34.84 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 116.58 |
| 10 | Zvonko Repinac | Standard | 2.3154 | 54.85 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.57 |
| 11 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 1.9553 | 60.86 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Munday | Classic | 1.5397 | 100.02 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Widuckel | Production | 6.2554 | 11.67 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 6.1258 | 12.08 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Allan Ziday | Standard | 6.0783 | 12.01 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.42 |
| 4 | Paul Drakeley | Standard | 5.6807 | 10.21 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.55 |
| 5 | Stephen Munday | Classic | 4.1272 | 17.93 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Kim Hateley | Open | 4.1011 | 17.80 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Geoffrey Murray | Production Optics | 3.8889 | 14.40 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Lucille James | Standard | 3.1049 | 17.07 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.01 |
| 9 | Zvonko Repinac | Standard | 2.7829 | 21.56 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.07 |
| 10 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 1.9002 | 25.26 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.53 |
| 11 | Dean Hateley | Open | 0.6029 | 121.08 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.03 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Drakeley | Standard | 4.3812 | 18.26 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Geoffrey Murray | Production Optics | 4.1420 | 20.28 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Kim Hateley | Open | 4.1280 | 21.56 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | John Widuckel | Production | 3.6657 | 20.46 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Lucille James | Standard | 3.5611 | 24.15 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.15 |
| 6 | Stephen Munday | Classic | 3.3805 | 25.44 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Allan Ziday | Standard | 3.2189 | 27.96 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.12 |
| 8 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 3.1280 | 20.78 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.26 |
| 9 | Zvonko Repinac | Standard | 2.0882 | 42.62 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.90 |
| 10 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 1.7528 | 33.66 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.67 |
| 11 | Dean Hateley | Open | 0.8512 | 48.17 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 18.56 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allan Ziday | Standard | 6.5150 | 9.67 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Paul Drakeley | Standard | 6.2141 | 10.46 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 3 | John Widuckel | Production | 5.8485 | 10.43 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Kim Hateley | Open | 4.8424 | 13.01 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Geoffrey Murray | Production Optics | 4.7945 | 13.14 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Lucille James | Standard | 4.7918 | 12.73 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.81 |
| 7 | Dean Hateley | Open | 4.5240 | 10.61 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.73 |
| 8 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 3.9030 | 9.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 38.94 |
| 9 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 3.7089 | 14.29 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | Zvonko Repinac | Standard | 3.5539 | 18.29 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.46 |
| 11 | Stephen Munday | Classic | 3.1679 | 18.94 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.52 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 6.6135 | 8.77 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Allan Ziday | Standard | 5.9226 | 8.78 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.73 |
| 3 | John Widuckel | Production | 5.3061 | 9.80 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Munday | Classic | 4.9580 | 11.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kim Hateley | Open | 4.9565 | 11.50 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dean Hateley | Open | 3.6496 | 10.96 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.18 |
| 7 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 2.6738 | 13.09 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.36 |
| 8 | Zvonko Repinac | Standard | 2.5015 | 16.79 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.69 |
| 9 | Paul Drakeley | Standard | 2.1368 | 9.36 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 19.39 |
| 10 | Geoffrey Murray | Production Optics | 1.9685 | 12.70 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Lucille James | Standard | 1.8450 | 10.84 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Warragul Drouin Pistol Club
- Oct 4, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB Handgun 92442 IPSC Oct 04, 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 20, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC 3Gun Sep 20, 2026 7 shooters
- Sep 19, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC 3Gun Night Shoot Sep 19, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 6, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB Handgun 92442 IPSC Sep 06, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 16, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 3G IPSC Aug 16, 2026 7 shooters
- Aug 2, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC Aug 02, 2026 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D3U9