Mar 6, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
PSGC USPSA March 6, 2022
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
103
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom FaceL1102 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 | PCC | B | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris McGowanTY103411 | Production | C | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig SalsburyFY64603 | Revolver | C | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach BasichA101186 | Limited | A | Major | 513.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Frank ReyesA122924 | Limited | C | Major | 436.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff AbelonA109975 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 404.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Cary MillerA71745 | PCC | B | Minor | 394.25 | 2 |
| 3 | John CambrotoTY106782 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 364.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Lulu Vega-CrawfordTY103389 | PCC | D | Minor | 297.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Newland DQTY109842 | Limited | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom FaceL1102 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.31 | 6.94 | 5.68 | 6.02 | 7.07 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff AbelonA109975 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 4.44 | 4.78 | 3.53 | 5.36 | 404.89 | 78.6 |
| 3 | John CambrotoTY106782 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 5.38 | 4.01 | 3.83 | 3.46 | 364.96 | 70.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach BasichA101186 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.71 | 10.09 | 8.02 | 6.16 | 7.05 | 513.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank ReyesA122924 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.70 | 0.78 | 6.65 | 6.14 | 7.15 | 436.04 | 84.9 |
| 3 | Mark Newland DQTY109842 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul CrawfordTY91039 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.19 | 8.74 | 7.10 | 6.51 | 7.55 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cary MillerA71745 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.35 | 6.91 | 5.00 | 5.40 | 5.17 | 394.25 | 76.5 |
| 3 | Lulu Vega-CrawfordTY103389 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.33 | 4.85 | 4.13 | 3.70 | 3.98 | 297.55 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris McGowanTY103411 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.50 | 4.71 | 2.78 | 3.18 | 4.64 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig SalsburyFY64603 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.92 | 3.07 | 1.32 | 1.77 | 2.68 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Basich | Limited | 5.7128 | 19.43 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 5.1936 | 21.95 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 4.7031 | 25.09 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.79 |
| 4 | Cary Miller | PCC | 4.3461 | 25.77 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.42 |
| 5 | Tom Face | Carry Optics | 4.3103 | 25.52 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Abelon | Carry Optics | 4.3051 | 26.48 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.86 |
| 7 | John Cambroto | Carry Optics | 4.2166 | 27.51 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.39 |
| 8 | Chris McGowan | Production | 3.5029 | 29.69 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 3.3261 | 32.47 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 10 | Craig Salsbury | Revolver | 1.9217 | 55.16 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Basich | Limited | 10.0865 | 3.47 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 8.7356 | 4.35 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tom Face | Carry Optics | 6.9364 | 5.19 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Cary Miller | PCC | 6.9114 | 4.63 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.65 |
| 5 | John Cambroto | Carry Optics | 5.3797 | 6.32 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.02 |
| 6 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 4.8502 | 7.01 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.21 |
| 7 | Chris McGowan | Production | 4.7138 | 5.94 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Abelon | Carry Optics | 4.4397 | 4.73 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.60 |
| 9 | Craig Salsbury | Revolver | 3.0675 | 9.78 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 0.7778 | 9.00 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 3.08 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Basich | Limited | 8.0166 | 14.47 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 7.0999 | 16.62 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 6.6543 | 16.23 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.61 |
| 4 | Tom Face | Carry Optics | 5.6824 | 19.71 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Cary Miller | PCC | 4.9955 | 22.42 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.43 |
| 6 | Jeff Abelon | Carry Optics | 4.7791 | 22.18 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.92 |
| 7 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 4.1289 | 27.61 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.79 |
| 8 | John Cambroto | Carry Optics | 4.0069 | 28.95 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.62 |
| 9 | Chris McGowan | Production | 2.7778 | 25.92 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Craig Salsbury | Revolver | 1.3192 | 50.79 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 6.5064 | 17.06 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Zach Basich | Limited | 6.1608 | 15.42 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 6.1370 | 18.25 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.56 |
| 4 | Tom Face | Carry Optics | 6.0170 | 18.78 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Cary Miller | PCC | 5.4041 | 20.91 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.52 |
| 6 | John Cambroto | Carry Optics | 3.8279 | 29.52 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.16 |
| 7 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 3.7001 | 31.08 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 8 | Jeff Abelon | Carry Optics | 3.5347 | 24.33 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.56 |
| 9 | Chris McGowan | Production | 3.1804 | 35.53 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Craig Salsbury | Revolver | 1.7667 | 54.34 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Crawford | PCC | 7.5519 | 15.89 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Frank Reyes | Limited | 7.1517 | 16.22 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tom Face | Carry Optics | 7.0720 | 16.12 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Zach Basich | Limited | 7.0532 | 16.73 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.35 |
| 5 | Jeff Abelon | Carry Optics | 5.3601 | 17.91 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.95 |
| 6 | Cary Miller | PCC | 5.1750 | 20.29 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.23 |
| 7 | Chris McGowan | Production | 4.6437 | 24.98 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Lulu Vega-Crawford | PCC | 3.9838 | 29.62 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.30 |
| 9 | John Cambroto | Carry Optics | 3.4635 | 34.07 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.77 |
| 10 | Craig Salsbury | Revolver | 2.6757 | 41.11 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Palm Springs Gun Club
- Dec 8, 2024PSGC USPSA B Dec 8, 2024 34 shooters
- Oct 6, 2024PSGC USPSA October 6th, 2024 32 shooters
- Jun 2, 2024PSGC USPSA June 2, 2024 41 shooters
- Apr 7, 2024PSGC USPSA April 7th, 2024 34 shooters
- Mar 3, 2024PSGC USPSA March 3, 2024 42 shooters
- Feb 4, 2024PSGC USPSA Feb 4, 2024 35 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U2