Apr 5, 2025 · Level I
PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 5, 2025
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Roadnight4331 | Classic | C | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Rathgen4304 | Production | Minor | 280.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Edward Judd8733 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ted Kazan11402 | Production | U | Minor | 227.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben Fahey10196 | Classic | U | Minor | 213.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut7951 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 210.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Callum Gale11529 | Production | U | Minor | 141.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Stan Willie942 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 105.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Kenny Gamble11433 | Production | U | Minor | 139.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Miranda Roadnight10450 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 16.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Anthony Lewis11377 | Production | U | Minor | 126.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Justin Pola10040 | Production | U | Minor | 97.43 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Roadnight4331 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.49 | 2.05 | 3.13 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Fahey10196 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 1.54 | 2.89 | 213.64 | 76.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Rathgen4304 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.62 | 2.94 | 3.53 | 280.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ted Kazan11402 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 1.90 | 2.84 | 227.81 | 81.4 |
| 3 | Callum Gale11529 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 1.90 | 1.59 | 141.99 | 50.7 |
| 4 | Kenny Gamble11433 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.55 | 2.20 | 2.01 | 139.66 | 49.9 |
| 5 | Anthony Lewis11377 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.66 | 2.57 | 126.77 | 45.3 |
| 6 | Justin Pola10040 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 1.76 | 0.86 | 97.43 | 34.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Judd8733 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.11 | 3.68 | 5.39 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut7951 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.96 | 2.80 | 4.15 | 210.46 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Stan Willie942 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 1.53 | 1.88 | 105.26 | 37.6 |
| 4 | Miranda Roadnight10450 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 16.84 | 6.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Judd | Production Optics | 4.1129 | 20.91 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 2.9636 | 23.62 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.85 |
| 3 | Chris Rathgen | Production | 2.6198 | 26.72 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ted Kazan | Production | 2.5097 | 33.47 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.22 |
| 5 | Steve Roadnight | Classic | 2.4852 | 35.41 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.5609 | 48.69 | 14 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.16 |
| 7 | Ben Fahey | Classic | 1.3863 | 26.69 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 50.20 |
| 8 | Callum Gale | Production | 1.2439 | 41.00 | 9 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.73 |
| 9 | Justin Pola | Production | 0.7683 | 59.87 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.40 |
| 10 | Kenny Gamble | Production | 0.5523 | 32.59 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 18.97 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Judd | Production Optics | 3.6830 | 17.92 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Chris Rathgen | Production | 2.9425 | 21.75 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 2.7978 | 25.02 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.17 |
| 4 | Kenny Gamble | Production | 2.1971 | 30.04 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.27 |
| 5 | Steve Roadnight | Classic | 2.0500 | 24.39 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Callum Gale | Production | 1.9048 | 31.50 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.31 |
| 7 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.9003 | 23.68 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.21 |
| 8 | Justin Pola | Production | 1.7633 | 29.49 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.95 |
| 9 | Anthony Lewis | Production | 1.6561 | 41.06 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.40 |
| 10 | Ben Fahey | Classic | 1.5385 | 34.45 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.53 |
| 11 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.5345 | 43.01 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.17 |
| 12 | Miranda Roadnight | Production Optics | 0.5298 | 58.51 | 4 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.07 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Judd | Production Optics | 5.3922 | 20.40 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 4.1534 | 25.04 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.43 |
| 3 | Chris Rathgen | Production | 3.5302 | 29.46 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steve Roadnight | Classic | 3.1259 | 36.47 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ben Fahey | Classic | 2.8890 | 33.23 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.91 |
| 6 | Ted Kazan | Production | 2.8353 | 36.68 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.38 |
| 7 | Anthony Lewis | Production | 2.5704 | 45.13 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.37 |
| 8 | Kenny Gamble | Production | 2.0127 | 53.66 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.42 |
| 9 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.8846 | 60.49 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.94 |
| 10 | Callum Gale | Production | 1.5870 | 61.75 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.95 |
| 11 | Justin Pola | Production | 0.8556 | 57.27 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 29.08 |
| 12 | Miranda Roadnight | Production Optics | 0.3043 | 131.44 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 6.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Peninsula Pistol Club
- Oct 10, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 9, 2026 4 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 1, 2026 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U7