Sep 26, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
SRSC Thursday Night USPSA 9-26-24
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
87
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GerryFY147457 | Limited | C | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy EricksonL6377 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris BalsterA85579 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 412.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Duin | Open | U | Minor | 411.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Noah ScintaL5391 | PCC | A | Minor | 386.35 | 1 |
| 2 | David WernerA141193 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 400.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Jared Chen | Open | U | Minor | 384.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh VandenTopFY141136 | PCC | C | Minor | 342.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Kian Bisschop | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 293.32 | 2 |
| 2 | mason schwartz | Limited | U | Minor | 84.94 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom MarshTY112086 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 342.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew’s HartmanTY312186 | PCC | B | Minor | 274.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin T | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 258.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 | Open | C | Major | 253.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Jacob Banghart | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 244.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen Kjeldgaard | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 241.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Dan WalinskyTY126904 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 236.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Jaison Rodgers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 235.68 | 5 |
| 6 | Travis Griffith | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 180.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Dane Allison DQ | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BalsterA85579 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.51 | 6.97 | 5.74 | 4.07 | 412.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David WernerA141193 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.35 | 5.68 | 5.48 | 5.09 | 400.34 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Tom MarshTY112086 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.83 | 5.55 | 4.40 | 4.02 | 342.74 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Stephen Kjeldgaard · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.14 | 2.71 | 3.20 | 3.09 | 241.30 | 58.6 |
| 5 | Jaison Rodgers · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 4.45 | 3.28 | 2.31 | 235.68 | 57.2 |
| 6 | Dane Allison DQ · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GerryFY147457 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.84 | 3.05 | 3.41 | 2.66 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | mason schwartz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 84.94 | 19.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy EricksonL6377 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.00 | 7.30 | 5.59 | 4.76 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kian Bisschop · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.22 | 2.96 | 4.76 | 2.96 | 293.32 | 67.4 |
| 3 | Justin T · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.26 | 4.49 | 3.07 | 2.95 | 258.75 | 59.5 |
| 4 | Jacob Banghart · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.80 | 0.79 | 3.12 | 4.21 | 244.20 | 56.1 |
| 5 | Dan WalinskyTY126904 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.27 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 2.30 | 236.94 | 54.5 |
| 6 | Travis Griffith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 1.86 | 2.52 | 2.41 | 180.74 | 41.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Duin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.27 | 4.28 | 4.10 | 3.14 | 411.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jared Chen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 3.92 | 3.92 | 3.96 | 384.80 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.03 | 3.33 | 1.45 | 2.51 | 253.09 | 61.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah ScintaL5391 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.94 | 4.70 | 5.05 | 4.69 | 386.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh VandenTopFY141136 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 8.03 | 4.24 | 4.10 | 5.01 | 342.40 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Matthew’s HartmanTY312186 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 9.00 | 7.27 | 0.00 | 5.12 | 274.37 | 71.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Deja VuComstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 20-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Scinta | PCC | 10.9409 | 4.57 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Andy Erickson | Limited Optics | 10.0000 | 5.40 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 9.5087 | 6.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Matthew’s Hartman | PCC | 9.0032 | 6.22 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.37 |
| 5 | David Werner | Carry Optics | 8.3472 | 5.99 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.67 |
| 6 | Kian Bisschop | Limited Optics | 8.2237 | 6.08 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.34 |
| 7 | Josh VandenTop | PCC | 8.0257 | 6.23 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.01 |
| 8 | Joe Gerry | Limited | 7.8431 | 6.63 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 7.8273 | 7.41 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.39 |
| 10 | Jacob Banghart | Limited Optics | 7.8003 | 6.41 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.80 |
| 11 | Bill Duin | Open | 7.2727 | 6.60 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Kjeldgaard | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 8.40 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.07 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Erickson | Limited Optics | 7.3014 | 13.97 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Matthew’s Hartman | PCC | 7.2727 | 13.75 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 6.9705 | 14.92 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | David Werner | Carry Optics | 5.6772 | 14.62 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.59 |
| 5 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 5.5457 | 16.95 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.52 |
| 6 | Noah Scinta | PCC | 4.6983 | 21.71 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.06 |
| 7 | Justin T | Limited Optics | 4.4881 | 21.39 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.62 |
| 8 | Jaison Rodgers | Carry Optics | 4.4482 | 23.38 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.20 |
| 9 | Bill Duin | Open | 4.2757 | 15.67 | 11 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Josh VandenTop | PCC | 4.2409 | 16.27 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.14 |
| 11 | Jared Chen | Open | 3.9198 | 21.94 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.84 |
| 12 | Dan Walinsky | Limited Optics | 3.3999 | 27.06 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.22 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 5.7412 | 23.34 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Andy Erickson | Limited Optics | 5.5911 | 25.04 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | David Werner | Carry Optics | 5.4763 | 25.93 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.08 |
| 4 | Noah Scinta | PCC | 5.0486 | 21.59 | 16 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Kian Bisschop | Limited Optics | 4.7637 | 26.03 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.80 |
| 6 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 4.3978 | 29.56 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.90 |
| 7 | Josh VandenTop | PCC | 4.0998 | 29.27 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.81 |
| 8 | Bill Duin | Open | 4.0992 | 30.25 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Jared Chen | Open | 3.9216 | 27.03 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 143.50 |
| 10 | Dan Walinsky | Limited Optics | 3.4532 | 35.33 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.64 |
| 11 | Joe Gerry | Limited | 3.4068 | 29.94 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Jaison Rodgers | Carry Optics | 3.2755 | 40.91 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.58 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew’s Hartman | PCC | 5.1224 | 17.57 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | David Werner | Carry Optics | 5.0874 | 19.46 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Josh VandenTop | PCC | 5.0079 | 18.97 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.43 |
| 4 | Andy Erickson | Limited Optics | 4.7575 | 21.65 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Noah Scinta | PCC | 4.6896 | 22.39 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.28 |
| 6 | Jacob Banghart | Limited Optics | 4.2127 | 24.45 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.83 |
| 7 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 4.0708 | 16.95 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.02 |
| 8 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 4.0225 | 23.12 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.93 |
| 9 | Jared Chen | Open | 3.9624 | 20.19 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Bill Duin | Open | 3.1436 | 23.54 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 91.24 |
| 11 | Stephen Kjeldgaard | Carry Optics | 3.0872 | 37.25 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.79 |
| 12 | Kian Bisschop | Limited Optics | 2.9599 | 26.69 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 71.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deja Vu | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 20-02 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Sioux River Sportsmen's Club
- Aug 29, 2024SRSC Thursday Night USPSA 8-29-24 21 shooters
- Oct 21, 2023SRSC USPSA DARK Match 10-21-23 25 shooters
- Jul 26, 2023SRSC Wed Night USPSA 7-26-23 17 shooters
- Jun 28, 2023SRSC Wed Night USPSA 6-28-23 21 shooters
- May 31, 2023SRSC Wed Night USPSA 5-31-23 17 shooters
- May 20, 20232023 USPSA Great Plains Section Championship 171 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D6U11