Jun 28, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
SRSC Wed Night USPSA 6-28-23
Shooters
21
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
65
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Hanmer | Limited Optics | Minor | 321.21 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris BalsterA85579 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 315.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Dominic Plunkett | Limited | U | Major | 312.06 | 1 |
| 1 | terry goehringA27012 | Open | B | Major | 301.01 | 1 |
| 2 | Andy EricksonA96689 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 306.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill DuinA147003 | Limited | U | Minor | 284.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben Plendl | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 234.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Barclay | Open | U | Minor | 195.41 | 2 |
| 3 | DAYNE PLUNKETT | Limited | U | Minor | 246.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom MarshA112086 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 241.51 | 3 |
| 3 | William StagerA96092 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 209.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Matthew’s HartmanTY132186 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 223.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Zachary Benz | Limited | U | Minor | 222.61 | 4 |
| 4 | vic mckennaTY119416 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 199.19 | 4 |
| 5 | David WernerA141193 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 220.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Robert GalerTY131437 | Limited | D | Minor | 164.01 | 5 |
| 6 | Jared Chen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Mike BrunerA134846 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 205.90 | 7 |
| 8 | Ryan MartinsonTY112127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 205.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Tim ThomasA50695 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 189.35 | 9 |
| 10 | Mitchell Te SlaaA152570 | Carry Optics | Minor | 172.15 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BalsterA85579 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.85 | 8.70 | 6.56 | 7.70 | 315.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy EricksonA96689 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.41 | 9.58 | 6.81 | 6.69 | 306.28 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Tom MarshA112086 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.66 | 7.56 | 4.81 | 5.22 | 241.51 | 76.5 |
| 4 | Matthew’s HartmanTY132186 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.63 | 6.83 | 4.77 | 4.83 | 223.38 | 70.8 |
| 5 | David WernerA141193 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.86 | 7.86 | 6.01 | 3.37 | 220.86 | 70.0 |
| 6 | Jared Chen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 6.00 | 4.71 | 4.68 | 209.54 | 66.4 |
| 7 | Mike BrunerA134846 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 3.79 | 5.00 | 4.88 | 205.90 | 65.2 |
| 8 | Ryan MartinsonTY112127 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.95 | 4.69 | 4.25 | 5.39 | 205.87 | 65.2 |
| 9 | Tim ThomasA50695 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 2.13 | 5.41 | 4.06 | 189.35 | 60.0 |
| 10 | Mitchell Te SlaaA152570 · 10 overall | Minor | 3.90 | 6.39 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 172.15 | 54.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Plunkett · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.23 | 7.25 | 5.37 | 4.81 | 312.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill DuinA147003 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 4.48 | 4.87 | 5.39 | 284.20 | 91.1 |
| 3 | DAYNE PLUNKETT · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 7.12 | 4.27 | 3.39 | 246.45 | 79.0 |
| 4 | Zachary Benz · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 6.71 | 3.99 | 2.87 | 222.61 | 71.3 |
| 5 | Robert GalerTY131437 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.34 | 4.72 | 3.38 | 2.18 | 164.01 | 52.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Hanmer · 1 overall | Minor | 5.29 | 6.62 | 4.36 | 6.35 | 321.21 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ben Plendl · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 2.11 | 4.37 | 4.44 | 234.06 | 72.9 |
| 3 | William StagerA96092 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.71 | 7.01 | 3.84 | 1.12 | 209.14 | 65.1 |
| 4 | vic mckennaTY119416 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 3.04 | 2.91 | 4.11 | 199.19 | 62.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | terry goehringA27012 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.97 | 3.19 | 6.39 | 6.44 | 301.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Barclay · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 5.31 | 3.49 | 3.11 | 195.41 | 64.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 5.8480 | 5.13 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 5.6604 | 5.30 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.72 |
| 3 | Andy Erickson | Carry Optics | 5.4101 | 5.73 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.00 |
| 4 | Chris Hanmer | Limited Optics | 5.2941 | 6.80 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Dominic Plunkett | Limited | 5.2270 | 7.27 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | terry goehring | Open | 4.9658 | 5.84 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | William Stager | Limited Optics | 4.7091 | 7.22 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.58 |
| 8 | Matthew’s Hartman | Carry Optics | 4.6263 | 5.62 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.64 |
| 9 | Tim Thomas | Carry Optics | 4.2857 | 8.40 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.31 |
| 10 | Mike Bruner | Carry Optics | 4.2520 | 6.35 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.08 |
| 11 | Bill Duin | Limited | 4.1555 | 7.46 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.80 |
| 12 | Ryan Martinson | Carry Optics | 3.9519 | 5.82 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.03 |
2Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Erickson | Carry Optics | 9.5785 | 5.22 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 8.6957 | 6.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 3 | David Werner | Carry Optics | 7.8591 | 7.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.23 |
| 4 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 7.5574 | 7.41 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.34 |
| 5 | Dominic Plunkett | Limited | 7.2500 | 8.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | DAYNE PLUNKETT | Limited | 7.1156 | 7.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.89 |
| 7 | William Stager | Limited Optics | 7.0126 | 7.13 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Matthew’s Hartman | Carry Optics | 6.8323 | 6.44 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.80 |
| 9 | Zachary Benz | Limited | 6.7114 | 7.45 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.54 |
| 10 | Chris Hanmer | Limited Optics | 6.6163 | 5.29 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.61 |
| 11 | Mitchell Te Slaa | Carry Optics | 6.3857 | 7.83 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Jared Chen | Carry Optics | 6.0000 | 9.00 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.58 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 21 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.8070 | 14.25 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 6.5629 | 14.78 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.23 |
| 3 | terry goehring | Open | 6.3950 | 15.95 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | David Werner | Carry Optics | 6.0054 | 14.82 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.64 |
| 5 | Tim Thomas | Carry Optics | 5.4070 | 17.20 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.40 |
| 6 | Dominic Plunkett | Limited | 5.3688 | 18.44 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Mike Bruner | Carry Optics | 4.9976 | 20.61 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.09 |
| 8 | Bill Duin | Limited | 4.8720 | 16.01 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.28 |
| 9 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 4.8056 | 18.52 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.13 |
| 10 | Matthew’s Hartman | Carry Optics | 4.7747 | 18.64 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.65 |
| 11 | Jared Chen | Carry Optics | 4.7086 | 21.45 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.63 |
| 12 | Ben Plendl | Limited Optics | 4.3718 | 21.73 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 7.7025 | 15.06 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andy Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.6929 | 12.70 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 104.27 |
| 3 | terry goehring | Open | 6.4381 | 14.29 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris Hanmer | Limited Optics | 6.3492 | 15.75 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bill Duin | Limited | 5.3859 | 18.01 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Martinson | Carry Optics | 5.3855 | 17.64 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.90 |
| 7 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 5.2201 | 19.54 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.33 |
| 8 | Mike Bruner | Carry Optics | 4.8780 | 20.09 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 9 | Matthew’s Hartman | Carry Optics | 4.8323 | 17.59 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.28 |
| 10 | Dominic Plunkett | Limited | 4.8053 | 19.77 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.06 |
| 11 | Jared Chen | Carry Optics | 4.6760 | 24.38 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.85 |
| 12 | Ben Plendl | Limited Optics | 4.4407 | 23.87 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Sioux River Sportsmen's Club
- Sep 26, 2024SRSC Thursday Night USPSA 9-26-24 20 shooters
- Aug 29, 2024SRSC Thursday Night USPSA 8-29-24 21 shooters
- Oct 21, 2023SRSC USPSA DARK Match 10-21-23 25 shooters
- Jul 26, 2023SRSC Wed Night USPSA 7-26-23 17 shooters
- May 31, 2023SRSC Wed Night USPSA 5-31-23 17 shooters
- May 20, 20232023 USPSA Great Plains Section Championship 171 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D9U8