May 26, 2017 · Level I
RRGC NZ IPSC May 26 2017
Shooters
5
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
70
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth Gareth | Classic | U | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | P Bevan | Open | A | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ramon Ramon | Revolver | U | Major | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robbo Robbo | Production | U | Minor | 300.97 | 1 |
| 2 | Ronnie S | Production | U | Minor | 203.38 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth Gareth · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.70 | 2.09 | 4.12 | 2.85 | 1.54 | 3.56 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Bevan · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.80 | 4.38 | 1.58 | 5.55 | 2.52 | 6.64 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robbo Robbo · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 0.00 | 3.09 | 2.71 | 1.94 | 2.78 | 300.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ronnie S · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.76 | 2.04 | 2.24 | 203.38 | 67.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramon Ramon · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.38 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 2.17 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Bevan | Open | 3.7975 | 7.90 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gareth Gareth | Classic | 1.7025 | 24.67 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Robbo Robbo | Production | 0.5195 | 15.40 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Ramon Ramon | Revolver | 0.3768 | 21.23 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
2Strong HandComstock · 9 rounds · 2 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Bevan | Open | 4.3839 | 8.44 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gareth Gareth | Classic | 2.0923 | 18.64 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth Gareth | Classic | 4.1190 | 8.74 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Robbo Robbo | Production | 3.0888 | 12.95 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Ramon Ramon | Revolver | 1.7002 | 12.94 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | P Bevan | Open | 1.5773 | 6.34 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Bevan | Open | 5.5469 | 12.80 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Gareth Gareth | Classic | 2.8525 | 30.50 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Ronnie S | Production | 2.7645 | 18.81 | 7 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Robbo Robbo | Production | 2.7077 | 32.13 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.05 |
| 5 | Ramon Ramon | Revolver | 2.1739 | 29.44 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Bevan | Open | 2.5157 | 7.95 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Ronnie S | Production | 2.0434 | 15.66 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Robbo Robbo | Production | 1.9373 | 17.55 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.92 |
| 4 | Ramon Ramon | Revolver | 1.8519 | 16.74 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Gareth Gareth | Classic | 1.5371 | 23.42 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 17 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Bevan | Open | 6.6367 | 8.89 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Gareth Gareth | Classic | 3.5613 | 21.06 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Robbo Robbo | Production | 2.7850 | 26.93 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Ronnie S | Production | 2.2403 | 14.73 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.38 |
| 5 | Ramon Ramon | Revolver | 1.8968 | 30.05 | 5 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Strong Hand | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from RRGC
- May 16, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 16, 2026 24 shooters
- May 9, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026 24 shooters
- May 2, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 2, 2026 26 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 25, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 11, 2026 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U4