Sep 18, 2022 · Level I
2022 Presidents Cup
Shooters
53
Divisions
6
Stages
7
Rounds
151
Field
13 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 743.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | M | Minor | 731.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Chan | Classic | U | Minor | 723.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Thor Jovellanos | Production | A | Minor | 722.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Ding Bang Yang | Open | U | Major | 721.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Ted Beutler | Standard | M | Major | 698.27 | 1 |
| 2 | Alex Balobanov | Production | A | Minor | 719.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | A | Major | 670.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Jurgen brandmeier | Classic | M | Minor | 667.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph Wu | Open | M | Major | 665.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan O'Leary | Production Optics | B | Minor | 650.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim Hoffman | PCC | B | Minor | 555.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | GM | Major | 663.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe Strachan | Classic | GM | Minor | 647.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Roberto Malalay | Production Optics | U | Minor | 630.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Jay Yates | Production | B | Minor | 623.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Reg Miller | Standard | C | Major | 569.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike House | PCC | C | Minor | 424.31 | 3 |
| 4 | FELIX NG | Open | M | Major | 633.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff Clarke | Production | U | Minor | 576.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Dom Piluso | Production Optics | M | Minor | 566.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Justin Sowley | Standard | A | Major | 545.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen Bradbury | Classic | A | Major | 518.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave Metcalf | PCC | C | Minor | 413.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Glen Smith | Open | M | Major | 571.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Emma Ford | Production | B | Minor | 550.92 | 5 |
| 5 | George Preston | Production Optics | M | Minor | 546.89 | 5 |
| 5 | Tim Griffin | Standard | B | Major | 500.78 | 5 |
| 5 | ted leung | Classic | C | Minor | 484.18 | 5 |
| 6 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | B | Major | 560.50 | 6 |
| 6 | Savneet Jangu | Production | U | Minor | 542.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert Armstrong | Production Optics | B | Minor | 526.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian Emberton | Classic | C | Major | 371.48 | 6 |
| 6 | Rob Clarke | Standard | C | Major | 327.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Chandu Claver | Production | B | Minor | 529.14 | 7 |
| 7 | Kevin Jung | Open | U | Minor | 525.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Don Bach | Production Optics | M | Minor | 462.66 | 7 |
| 7 | Tim Pyne | Classic | C | Major | 338.35 | 7 |
| 7 | Brian Lillie | Standard | D | Major | 260.08 | 7 |
| 8 | Jerry Wong | Open | A | Major | 522.46 | 8 |
| 8 | Freddie Leggett | Production | C | Minor | 475.43 | 8 |
| 8 | Jim Wilbur | Production Optics | B | Minor | 432.85 | 8 |
| 8 | dave brunning | Classic | C | Minor | 312.49 | 8 |
| 9 | Dave Ling | Open | U | Minor | 512.97 | 9 |
| 9 | Kirk Freeman | Production | C | Minor | 475.31 | 9 |
| 9 | Anita Bereterbide | Production Optics | C | Minor | 394.86 | 9 |
| 9 | Shaina Sowley | Classic | D | Minor | 265.60 | 9 |
| 10 | Cheryl Henley | Production | C | Minor | 424.83 | 10 |
| 11 | Dagmar Herman | Production | C | Minor | 393.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Dave Bare | Production | C | Minor | 379.13 | 12 |
| 13 | Andy Yung | Production | C | Minor | 341.80 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Chan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 4.36 | 10.69 | 10.04 | 2.50 | 3.53 | 5.48 | 723.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jurgen brandmeier · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.86 | 3.80 | 9.53 | 9.38 | 1.09 | 4.54 | 5.61 | 667.76 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Joe Strachan · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 4.12 | 4.59 | 7.31 | 8.36 | 2.35 | 4.11 | 5.35 | 647.05 | 89.4 |
| 4 | Stephen Bradbury · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.21 | 2.79 | 7.44 | 7.10 | 1.77 | 2.90 | 3.98 | 518.17 | 71.6 |
| 5 | ted leung · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 0.94 | 7.86 | 7.41 | 0.65 | 3.59 | 5.41 | 484.18 | 66.9 |
| 6 | Brian Emberton · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.62 | 5.23 | 1.29 | 2.89 | 3.10 | 371.48 | 51.3 |
| 7 | Tim Pyne · 7 overall | C | Major | 2.32 | 2.44 | 4.54 | 4.58 | 0.83 | 2.81 | 2.06 | 338.35 | 46.7 |
| 8 | dave brunning · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 5.89 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 2.66 | 312.49 | 43.2 |
| 9 | Shaina Sowley · 9 overall | D | Minor | 1.45 | 1.92 | 3.03 | 3.14 | 0.62 | 1.58 | 2.72 | 265.60 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ding Bang Yang · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.15 | 6.28 | 12.59 | 12.39 | 5.43 | 5.94 | 5.81 | 721.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph Wu · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.09 | 6.02 | 13.37 | 8.31 | 2.66 | 4.79 | 6.82 | 665.02 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Andrew Angrignon · 3 overall | GM | Major | 6.57 | 4.08 | 13.17 | 10.81 | 4.57 | 5.28 | 6.52 | 663.61 | 91.9 |
| 4 | FELIX NG · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.89 | 5.55 | 8.17 | 11.25 | 2.84 | 5.78 | 6.90 | 633.27 | 87.7 |
| 5 | Glen Smith · 5 overall | M | Major | 6.94 | 5.45 | 4.29 | 5.47 | 3.66 | 5.68 | 6.15 | 571.63 | 79.2 |
| 6 | Stacy Daneluk · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.66 | 4.70 | 10.33 | 8.35 | 2.28 | 4.73 | 5.30 | 560.50 | 77.7 |
| 7 | Kevin Jung · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 4.97 | 9.08 | 7.99 | 2.76 | 4.27 | 4.90 | 525.00 | 72.7 |
| 8 | Jerry Wong · 8 overall | A | Major | 5.09 | 4.45 | 9.71 | 9.37 | 0.64 | 4.90 | 4.90 | 522.46 | 72.4 |
| 9 | Dave Ling · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 4.22 | 9.55 | 9.12 | 3.39 | 4.26 | 4.93 | 512.97 | 71.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Vince Velasco · 10 overall | GM | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Jeff Ling DQ · 11 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrod Gould · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.73 | 4.41 | 10.81 | 11.79 | 1.55 | 5.13 | 6.16 | 731.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Hoffman · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.53 | 3.42 | 11.12 | 8.20 | 2.20 | 3.51 | 4.04 | 555.11 | 75.9 |
| 3 | Mike House · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 3.14 | 6.09 | 5.05 | 2.00 | 2.26 | 3.23 | 424.31 | 58.0 |
| 4 | Dave Metcalf · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 2.53 | 6.43 | 6.13 | 2.53 | 2.16 | 3.25 | 413.28 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thor Jovellanos · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.29 | 4.79 | 10.52 | 10.13 | 4.23 | 5.49 | 5.72 | 722.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Balobanov · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.10 | 5.04 | 11.10 | 9.09 | 2.90 | 5.43 | 6.15 | 719.87 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Jay Yates · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.92 | 4.44 | 10.13 | 6.09 | 3.42 | 3.32 | 6.29 | 623.97 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Jeff Clarke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 4.46 | 7.64 | 8.00 | 1.01 | 4.41 | 6.49 | 576.80 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Emma Ford · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.69 | 3.74 | 9.10 | 8.06 | 2.34 | 3.63 | 4.56 | 550.92 | 76.2 |
| 6 | Savneet Jangu · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 3.51 | 9.80 | 9.58 | 2.85 | 4.27 | 4.42 | 542.32 | 75.0 |
| 7 | Chandu Claver · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.00 | 4.01 | 6.96 | 7.06 | 1.23 | 3.86 | 4.81 | 529.14 | 73.2 |
| 8 | Freddie Leggett · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.83 | 3.88 | 8.05 | 6.28 | 2.04 | 2.88 | 3.69 | 475.43 | 65.8 |
| 9 | Kirk Freeman · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.84 | 3.17 | 8.68 | 5.31 | 1.47 | 3.47 | 5.01 | 475.31 | 65.8 |
| 10 | Cheryl Henley · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 2.73 | 6.22 | 7.51 | 1.59 | 3.38 | 3.85 | 424.83 | 58.8 |
| 11 | Dagmar Herman · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.72 | 2.67 | 4.65 | 6.60 | 2.33 | 3.38 | 3.61 | 393.41 | 54.4 |
| 12 | Dave Bare · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.41 | 1.75 | 5.88 | 6.76 | 0.42 | 3.15 | 3.83 | 379.13 | 52.5 |
| 13 | Andy Yung · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.43 | 2.51 | 5.84 | 5.01 | 2.92 | 3.24 | 1.54 | 341.80 | 47.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomas Mohr · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.75 | 5.74 | 10.78 | 9.39 | 4.65 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 743.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan O'Leary · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 4.22 | 11.41 | 10.06 | 4.11 | 4.78 | 6.21 | 650.84 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Roberto Malalay · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 5.05 | 9.06 | 9.52 | 1.50 | 5.25 | 6.37 | 630.21 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Dom Piluso · 4 overall | M | Minor | 5.10 | 3.94 | 10.01 | 8.42 | 2.74 | 4.39 | 4.87 | 566.16 | 76.2 |
| 5 | George Preston · 5 overall | M | Minor | 5.13 | 3.91 | 9.40 | 4.75 | 2.77 | 4.31 | 5.30 | 546.89 | 73.6 |
| 6 | Robert Armstrong · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.60 | 4.38 | 8.33 | 6.54 | 1.58 | 4.21 | 5.13 | 526.20 | 70.8 |
| 7 | Don Bach · 7 overall | M | Minor | 3.89 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 7.45 | 2.93 | 4.18 | 4.29 | 462.66 | 62.2 |
| 8 | Jim Wilbur · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.15 | 3.32 | 6.85 | 6.94 | 2.02 | 3.63 | 3.40 | 432.85 | 58.2 |
| 9 | Anita Bereterbide · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.43 | 3.43 | 6.72 | 6.55 | 1.55 | 2.98 | 3.84 | 394.86 | 53.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Beutler · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.00 | 5.09 | 10.68 | 5.51 | 3.37 | 5.62 | 6.55 | 698.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan Dzielak · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.46 | 4.95 | 8.57 | 10.13 | 2.64 | 4.54 | 5.50 | 670.33 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Reg Miller · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.66 | 3.92 | 9.18 | 8.18 | 2.59 | 4.05 | 5.24 | 569.45 | 81.5 |
| 4 | Justin Sowley · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.85 | 1.15 | 10.22 | 6.93 | 2.72 | 4.74 | 5.27 | 545.13 | 78.1 |
| 5 | Tim Griffin · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.74 | 3.14 | 6.69 | 7.35 | 2.11 | 4.07 | 4.10 | 500.78 | 71.7 |
| 6 | Rob Clarke · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.58 | 0.40 | 4.94 | 5.78 | 0.99 | 3.27 | 3.23 | 327.52 | 46.9 |
| 7 | Brian Lillie · 7 overall | D | Major | 1.63 | 1.82 | 4.56 | 4.02 | 0.75 | 1.87 | 2.39 | 260.08 | 37.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Be Prepared Comstock · 26 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ding Bang Yang | Open | 7.1508 | 18.04 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Glen Smith | Open | 6.9406 | 18.01 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.18 |
| 3 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | 6.7532 | 19.25 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 6.7275 | 17.54 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 6.5705 | 18.72 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.45 |
| 6 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 6.4639 | 18.41 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Thor Jovellanos | Production | 6.2851 | 17.82 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 6.0982 | 19.35 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.13 |
| 9 | Joseph Wu | Open | 6.0865 | 18.73 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.65 |
| 10 | FELIX NG | Open | 5.8934 | 21.38 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.14 |
| 11 | Michael Chan | Classic | 5.6872 | 18.99 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | 5.6568 | 21.39 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.84 |
2Stage 2 Performance On Demand Comstock · 25 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ding Bang Yang | Open | 6.2792 | 19.27 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Wu | Open | 6.0199 | 20.10 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.84 |
| 3 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | 5.7373 | 21.09 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | FELIX NG | Open | 5.5529 | 21.07 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.54 |
| 5 | Glen Smith | Open | 5.4502 | 21.10 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.50 |
| 6 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 5.0883 | 23.78 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Roberto Malalay | Production Optics | 5.0522 | 23.95 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.07 |
| 8 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 5.0446 | 22.40 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Kevin Jung | Open | 4.9672 | 24.36 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.88 |
| 10 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 4.9542 | 24.02 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.71 |
| 11 | Thor Jovellanos | Production | 4.7945 | 21.90 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.80 |
| 12 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | 4.6985 | 25.54 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.53 |
3Stage 3 Seeing TripleComstock · 27 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Wu | Open | 13.3679 | 9.65 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 13.1658 | 9.95 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.96 |
| 3 | Ding Bang Yang | Open | 12.5860 | 10.17 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.10 |
| 4 | Ryan O'Leary | Production Optics | 11.4108 | 9.64 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Tim Hoffman | PCC | 11.1210 | 11.24 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 11.1012 | 11.26 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 10.8086 | 12.12 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.21 |
| 8 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | 10.7780 | 12.34 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.51 |
| 9 | Michael Chan | Classic | 10.6877 | 12.07 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 10.6842 | 10.67 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Thor Jovellanos | Production | 10.5219 | 11.88 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.95 |
| 12 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | 10.3283 | 12.49 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.30 |
4Stage 4 Save The President Comstock · 12 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ding Bang Yang | Open | 12.3932 | 4.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 11.7886 | 4.92 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | FELIX NG | Open | 11.2500 | 4.80 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 4 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 10.8108 | 5.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.34 |
| 5 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 10.1289 | 5.43 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Thor Jovellanos | Production | 10.1266 | 5.53 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Ryan O'Leary | Production Optics | 10.0580 | 5.17 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Michael Chan | Classic | 10.0372 | 5.38 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Savneet Jangu | Production | 9.5847 | 6.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.79 |
| 10 | Roberto Malalay | Production Optics | 9.5238 | 6.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.81 |
| 11 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | 9.3851 | 6.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.99 |
| 12 | Jurgen brandmeier | Classic | 9.3750 | 6.40 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.04 |
5Stage 5 Ten For TenComstock · 10 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ding Bang Yang | Open | 5.4324 | 9.02 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | 4.6465 | 9.90 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 4.5704 | 10.94 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.07 |
| 4 | Thor Jovellanos | Production | 4.2254 | 9.94 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Ryan O'Leary | Production Optics | 4.1061 | 11.69 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.18 |
| 6 | Glen Smith | Open | 3.6624 | 12.56 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.71 |
| 7 | Jay Yates | Production | 3.4150 | 13.47 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.41 |
| 8 | Dave Ling | Open | 3.3923 | 13.56 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.22 |
| 9 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 3.3723 | 14.53 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Don Bach | Production Optics | 2.9314 | 15.01 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.54 |
| 11 | Andy Yung | Production | 2.9188 | 15.76 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.54 |
| 12 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 2.8966 | 15.19 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.28 |
6Stage 6 Climb The StairsComstock · 19 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | 6.5024 | 14.61 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Ding Bang Yang | Open | 5.9379 | 14.82 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | FELIX NG | Open | 5.7814 | 15.74 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.50 |
| 4 | Glen Smith | Open | 5.6818 | 15.84 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.90 |
| 5 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 5.6194 | 15.66 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Thor Jovellanos | Production | 5.4855 | 15.86 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 5.4296 | 16.76 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.03 |
| 8 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 5.2811 | 17.61 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.49 |
| 9 | Roberto Malalay | Production Optics | 5.2465 | 15.82 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.65 |
| 10 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 5.1325 | 18.12 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Jerry Wong | Open | 4.9030 | 18.56 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.44 |
| 12 | Joseph Wu | Open | 4.7907 | 18.16 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.65 |
7Stage 7 Iron CrossComstock · 32 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FELIX NG | Open | 6.9013 | 21.59 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Wu | Open | 6.8223 | 22.28 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.17 |
| 3 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 6.5461 | 23.22 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 6.5171 | 23.63 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.09 |
| 5 | Tomas Mohr | Production Optics | 6.4998 | 22.77 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Clarke | Production | 6.4907 | 23.11 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Roberto Malalay | Production Optics | 6.3715 | 24.17 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.84 |
| 8 | Jay Yates | Production | 6.2904 | 23.21 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.06 |
| 9 | Ryan O'Leary | Production Optics | 6.2138 | 24.14 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.96 |
| 10 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 6.1593 | 22.73 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Glen Smith | Open | 6.1498 | 23.09 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.58 |
| 12 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 6.1486 | 23.42 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Be Prepared | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Performance On Demand | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Seeing Triple | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Save The President | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Ten For Ten | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Climb The Stairs | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 Iron Cross | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Nanaimo Fish and Game
- Apr 13, 2025ISLBC Q2 Apr 13, 2025 48 shooters
- Sep 12, 2024ISL Presidents Cup Sep 15, 2024 46 shooters
- Jun 2, 2024ISL Qualifier #3 2024 47 shooters
- Apr 21, 2024ISL Q2 “Hop To It” Apr 21 2024 42 shooters
- Apr 7, 2024SIAS #2 2024 68 shooters
- Mar 17, 2024ISL Qualifier #1 2024 57 shooters
Field
GM4M9A6B–D26U8