Mar 17, 2024 · Level I
ISL Qualifier #1 2024
Shooters
57
Divisions
6
Stages
7
Rounds
149
Field
15 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | GM | Major | 733.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor Herrmann | Classic | GM | Minor | 731.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 725.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Balobanov | Production | A | Minor | 720.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | M | Major | 699.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | GM | Minor | 672.18 | 1 |
| 2 | Kevin Wheatcroft | Standard | M | Major | 684.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Oleg jr Matveenko | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 674.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Glen Smith | Open | GM | Major | 639.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Le Xue | Production | C | Minor | 596.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe Strachan | Classic | M | Minor | 578.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay Yates | PCC | M | Minor | 563.92 | 2 |
| 3 | Dexter Bowie | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 650.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Oleg Matveenko | Standard | M | Major | 637.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Vic Baldesancho | Production | U | Minor | 553.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | B | Major | 548.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Wolfgang Kuentzle | PCC | B | Minor | 536.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Freddie Leggett | Classic | B | Minor | 404.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Ted Beutler | Standard | M | Major | 613.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Aaron Merner | Production Optics | A | Minor | 582.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Fawbert | PCC | U | Minor | 530.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Dom Piluso | Open | M | Major | 523.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Gerry Remodo | Production | B | Minor | 506.40 | 4 |
| 4 | ted leung | Classic | B | Major | 372.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Daniel Zeilstra | Production Optics | U | Minor | 538.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Lawrence Jovellanos | PCC | B | Minor | 516.88 | 5 |
| 5 | Bruce Lovely | Open | B | Major | 505.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Chad Rogers | Production | C | Minor | 471.09 | 5 |
| 5 | Reg Miller | Standard | C | Major | 430.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Cole Migvar | Classic | C | Minor | 344.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Roberto Malalay | Production Optics | M | Minor | 472.18 | 6 |
| 6 | Mark Nelson | PCC | U | Minor | 460.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Erik Cote | Production | U | Minor | 459.90 | 6 |
| 6 | R (Jay) Cousins | Standard | C | Major | 402.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Cheryl Henley | Open | D | Major | 336.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Mark Warchalowski | Classic | C | Minor | 291.63 | 6 |
| 7 | Rich Cote | Production | B | Minor | 455.86 | 7 |
| 7 | Robert Armstrong | Production Optics | B | Minor | 425.76 | 7 |
| 7 | Dave Metcalf | PCC | C | Minor | 302.20 | 7 |
| 7 | Brian Emberton | Classic | C | Major | 251.77 | 7 |
| 7 | Chris Maier | Standard | U | Minor | 172.45 | 7 |
| 8 | Tim Griffin | Production | C | Minor | 453.15 | 8 |
| 8 | Don Bach | Production Optics | B | Minor | 408.47 | 8 |
| 8 | Brian Lillie | Standard | D | Major | 171.74 | 8 |
| 9 | Garth Racicot | Production | C | Minor | 421.33 | 9 |
| 9 | Kuo (Jerry) Wong | Production Optics | A | Minor | 381.18 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeffrey Sheard | Production | C | Minor | 401.02 | 10 |
| 10 | Kirk Freeman | Production Optics | B | Minor | 356.83 | 10 |
| 11 | ANLIANG (AL) CHEN | Production | C | Minor | 393.10 | 11 |
| 11 | Charles Demjen | Production Optics | C | Minor | 344.66 | 11 |
| 12 | Martin Ma | Production | U | Minor | 379.35 | 12 |
| 12 | Mark Pala | Production Optics | B | Minor | 340.97 | 12 |
| 13 | Kevin Thompson | Production | D | Minor | 347.75 | 13 |
| 13 | Xin (Eric) Yan | Production Optics | U | Minor | 336.83 | 13 |
| 14 | Mark Lynam | Production Optics | U | Minor | 321.71 | 14 |
| 15 | Brandon Wanner | Production Optics | C | Minor | 298.96 | 15 |
| 16 | Alan Moore | Production Optics | C | Minor | 287.31 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Herrmann · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.44 | 6.67 | 5.32 | 1.98 | 5.94 | 5.47 | 5.58 | 731.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Strachan · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.49 | 5.14 | 4.93 | 2.20 | 4.11 | 1.30 | 4.91 | 578.81 | 79.2 |
| 3 | Freddie Leggett · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.84 | 3.54 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 3.20 | 2.02 | 2.67 | 404.83 | 55.4 |
| 4 | ted leung · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.65 | 0.33 | 3.79 | 0.00 | 3.63 | 1.17 | 3.37 | 372.13 | 50.9 |
| 5 | Cole Migvar · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.45 | 2.26 | 3.28 | 2.75 | 0.95 | 1.72 | 2.43 | 344.51 | 47.1 |
| 6 | Mark Warchalowski · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.98 | 2.36 | 2.65 | 0.00 | 2.02 | 1.52 | 2.80 | 291.63 | 39.9 |
| 7 | Brian Emberton · 7 overall | C | Major | 2.06 | 2.49 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 1.57 | 1.11 | 2.24 | 251.77 | 34.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Angrignon · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.96 | 7.73 | 6.48 | 2.11 | 6.60 | 5.68 | 6.00 | 733.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glen Smith · 2 overall | GM | Major | 5.04 | 6.38 | 5.13 | 2.78 | 5.60 | 4.16 | 5.80 | 639.25 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Stacy Daneluk · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.23 | 5.04 | 5.45 | 1.66 | 5.40 | 4.03 | 4.57 | 548.95 | 74.9 |
| 4 | Dom Piluso · 4 overall | M | Major | 3.42 | 5.80 | 4.39 | 1.57 | 4.71 | 4.47 | 5.06 | 523.83 | 71.5 |
| 5 | Bruce Lovely · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.76 | 5.26 | 5.03 | 1.95 | 4.03 | 2.90 | 4.46 | 505.03 | 68.9 |
| 6 | Cheryl Henley · 6 overall | D | Major | 3.44 | 4.05 | 3.16 | 0.86 | 2.71 | 1.83 | 1.97 | 336.99 | 46.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrod Gould · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.64 | 6.43 | 2.58 | 2.61 | 7.02 | 4.80 | 6.45 | 672.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay Yates · 2 overall | M | Minor | 2.79 | 5.38 | 4.49 | 4.08 | 4.87 | 3.29 | 4.28 | 563.92 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Wolfgang Kuentzle · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.52 | 4.82 | 4.27 | 2.01 | 4.80 | 3.28 | 3.93 | 536.80 | 79.9 |
| 4 | Ryan Fawbert · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 5.08 | 3.35 | 2.98 | 5.57 | 3.19 | 3.98 | 530.37 | 78.9 |
| 5 | Lawrence Jovellanos · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.69 | 3.51 | 4.74 | 2.61 | 5.44 | 2.57 | 2.98 | 516.88 | 76.9 |
| 6 | Mark Nelson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 2.46 | 3.34 | 3.38 | 3.95 | 3.75 | 4.17 | 460.74 | 68.5 |
| 7 | Dave Metcalf · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.84 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.04 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 2.75 | 302.20 | 45.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Balobanov · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.61 | 5.83 | 5.04 | 0.99 | 5.71 | 3.79 | 4.66 | 720.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Le Xue · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 5.06 | 4.69 | 0.43 | 3.90 | 2.91 | 4.18 | 596.09 | 82.8 |
| 3 | Vic Baldesancho · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 4.66 | 3.88 | 1.96 | 2.70 | 3.04 | 3.64 | 553.61 | 76.9 |
| 4 | Gerry Remodo · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.74 | 2.74 | 3.39 | 1.88 | 3.77 | 1.81 | 3.43 | 506.40 | 70.3 |
| 5 | Chad Rogers · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 3.62 | 2.84 | 1.23 | 3.38 | 1.89 | 3.29 | 471.09 | 65.4 |
| 6 | Erik Cote · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 2.96 | 3.85 | 1.43 | 1.91 | 2.16 | 2.92 | 459.90 | 63.9 |
| 7 | Rich Cote · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.14 | 3.71 | 3.31 | 1.57 | 2.95 | 2.76 | 1.99 | 455.86 | 63.3 |
| 8 | Tim Griffin · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 3.69 | 3.62 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 1.16 | 3.49 | 453.15 | 62.9 |
| 9 | Garth Racicot · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 3.88 | 2.93 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 2.45 | 2.74 | 421.33 | 58.5 |
| 10 | Jeffrey Sheard · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 3.24 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 0.54 | 2.04 | 401.02 | 55.7 |
| 11 | ANLIANG (AL) CHEN · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.87 | 3.62 | 1.96 | 1.38 | 1.35 | 2.39 | 2.67 | 393.10 | 54.6 |
| 12 | Martin Ma · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 0.17 | 1.69 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 379.35 | 52.7 |
| 13 | Kevin Thompson · 13 overall | D | Minor | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 2.18 | 2.52 | 347.75 | 48.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thor Jovellanos · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.60 | 6.63 | 6.67 | 4.15 | 6.14 | 4.66 | 6.24 | 725.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Oleg jr Matveenko · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 5.52 | 7.10 | 6.11 | 1.72 | 5.99 | 5.29 | 5.20 | 674.62 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Dexter Bowie · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 4.61 | 6.33 | 6.97 | 3.27 | 4.97 | 3.09 | 6.09 | 650.05 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Aaron Merner · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.21 | 5.72 | 5.11 | 3.03 | 5.09 | 4.68 | 4.91 | 582.98 | 80.4 |
| 5 | Daniel Zeilstra · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 5.65 | 3.39 | 0.00 | 5.58 | 4.48 | 4.74 | 538.36 | 74.2 |
| 6 | Roberto Malalay · 6 overall | M | Minor | 3.77 | 5.21 | 4.23 | 0.95 | 3.70 | 3.74 | 4.12 | 472.18 | 65.1 |
| 7 | Robert Armstrong · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.98 | 3.92 | 4.19 | 1.23 | 3.95 | 1.30 | 3.48 | 425.76 | 58.7 |
| 8 | Don Bach · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.78 | 4.66 | 4.29 | 2.08 | 3.46 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 408.47 | 56.3 |
| 9 | Kuo (Jerry) Wong · 9 overall | A | Minor | 3.59 | 3.69 | 4.12 | 0.23 | 3.50 | 1.81 | 2.89 | 381.18 | 52.5 |
| 10 | Kirk Freeman · 10 overall | B | Minor | 2.58 | 2.90 | 3.96 | 1.05 | 3.18 | 2.90 | 3.27 | 356.83 | 49.2 |
| 11 | Charles Demjen · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.73 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.95 | 2.58 | 2.72 | 344.66 | 47.5 |
| 12 | Mark Pala · 12 overall | B | Minor | 3.57 | 2.87 | 4.24 | 0.60 | 1.78 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 340.97 | 47.0 |
| 13 | Xin (Eric) Yan · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 2.75 | 2.58 | 1.92 | 2.52 | 3.19 | 3.37 | 336.83 | 46.4 |
| 14 | Mark Lynam · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 2.56 | 4.06 | 1.17 | 2.53 | 2.76 | 2.05 | 321.71 | 44.4 |
| 15 | Brandon Wanner · 15 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 2.42 | 2.40 | 0.55 | 1.86 | 3.31 | 2.63 | 298.96 | 41.2 |
| 16 | Alan Moore · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 2.97 | 2.45 | 0.56 | 2.10 | 1.39 | 2.81 | 287.31 | 39.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Dzielak · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.73 | 6.37 | 5.37 | 3.03 | 4.92 | 3.86 | 5.09 | 699.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Wheatcroft · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.75 | 5.81 | 6.13 | 2.12 | 5.72 | 4.01 | 4.34 | 684.53 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Oleg Matveenko · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.87 | 5.78 | 4.65 | 2.06 | 4.32 | 4.75 | 4.27 | 637.65 | 91.2 |
| 4 | Ted Beutler · 4 overall | M | Major | 4.97 | 6.23 | 4.38 | 0.00 | 4.69 | 2.88 | 4.80 | 613.84 | 87.8 |
| 5 | Reg Miller · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.19 | 3.47 | 3.34 | 1.03 | 3.27 | 1.27 | 3.92 | 430.60 | 61.6 |
| 6 | R (Jay) Cousins · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.74 | 3.81 | 3.87 | 1.54 | 3.21 | 1.59 | 2.28 | 402.69 | 57.6 |
| 7 | Chris Maier · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.53 | 1.56 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 1.74 | 1.43 | 0.78 | 172.45 | 24.7 |
| 8 | Brian Lillie · 8 overall | D | Major | 1.37 | 1.40 | 1.37 | 0.06 | 1.25 | 0.61 | 1.63 | 171.74 | 24.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 5.9587 | 24.67 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | 5.6019 | 25.17 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Oleg jr Matveenko | Production Optics | 5.5238 | 26.25 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.84 |
| 4 | Glen Smith | Open | 5.0355 | 28.20 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.99 |
| 5 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 4.9706 | 30.58 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Zeilstra | Production Optics | 4.9215 | 28.65 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.17 |
| 7 | Oleg Matveenko | Standard | 4.8700 | 30.39 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.86 |
| 8 | Kevin Wheatcroft | Standard | 4.7514 | 31.78 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.17 |
| 9 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 4.7260 | 29.20 | 16 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.37 |
| 10 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 4.6385 | 31.26 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 11 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 4.6103 | 30.15 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Dexter Bowie | Production Optics | 4.6070 | 25.83 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 127.47 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 7.7275 | 17.47 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Oleg jr Matveenko | Production Optics | 7.1019 | 17.46 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Trevor Herrmann | Classic | 6.6667 | 18.60 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | 6.6329 | 17.79 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.75 |
| 5 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 6.4319 | 19.59 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Glen Smith | Open | 6.3764 | 19.29 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.52 |
| 7 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 6.3651 | 19.01 | 13 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Dexter Bowie | Production Optics | 6.3341 | 17.84 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.86 |
| 9 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 6.2326 | 21.50 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.09 |
| 10 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 5.8262 | 20.94 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Kevin Wheatcroft | Standard | 5.8053 | 22.91 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.69 |
| 12 | Dom Piluso | Open | 5.8016 | 22.58 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dexter Bowie | Production Optics | 6.9695 | 16.07 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | 6.6743 | 17.38 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.92 |
| 3 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 6.4794 | 17.44 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Wheatcroft | Standard | 6.1289 | 19.09 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Oleg jr Matveenko | Production Optics | 6.1086 | 17.68 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.18 |
| 6 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | 5.4495 | 21.47 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.93 |
| 7 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 5.3651 | 20.13 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.05 |
| 8 | Trevor Herrmann | Classic | 5.3159 | 19.94 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Glen Smith | Open | 5.1330 | 21.43 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.06 |
| 10 | Aaron Merner | Production Optics | 5.1068 | 21.54 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.93 |
| 11 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 5.0450 | 22.20 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Bruce Lovely | Open | 5.0337 | 22.25 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.23 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 46 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | 4.1516 | 11.08 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Jay Yates | PCC | 4.0783 | 12.26 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Mark Nelson | PCC | 3.3774 | 13.62 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.41 |
| 4 | Dexter Bowie | Production Optics | 3.2733 | 12.22 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.42 |
| 5 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 3.0282 | 14.20 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Merner | Production Optics | 3.0261 | 14.54 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.45 |
| 7 | Ryan Fawbert | PCC | 2.9831 | 15.42 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.57 |
| 8 | Glen Smith | Open | 2.7757 | 13.69 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Cole Migvar | Classic | 2.7496 | 16.73 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 2.6082 | 16.87 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.98 |
| 11 | Lawrence Jovellanos | PCC | 2.6054 | 13.05 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.94 |
| 12 | Joe Strachan | Classic | 2.2026 | 18.16 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.05 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 21 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 7.0239 | 13.81 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 6.5982 | 13.64 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | 6.1362 | 14.83 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Oleg jr Matveenko | Production Optics | 5.9861 | 15.87 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.43 |
| 5 | Trevor Herrmann | Classic | 5.9412 | 17.00 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Wheatcroft | Standard | 5.7176 | 17.14 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Alex Balobanov | Production | 5.7127 | 18.03 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Glen Smith | Open | 5.6047 | 16.95 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.19 |
| 9 | Daniel Zeilstra | Production Optics | 5.5827 | 18.45 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.53 |
| 10 | Ryan Fawbert | PCC | 5.5689 | 16.70 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.25 |
| 11 | Lawrence Jovellanos | PCC | 5.4354 | 17.11 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.25 |
| 12 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | 5.4022 | 17.03 | 10 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.97 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 9 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 5.6834 | 7.39 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Herrmann | Classic | 5.4707 | 7.86 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Oleg jr Matveenko | Production Optics | 5.2870 | 6.62 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 4.7974 | 9.38 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Oleg Matveenko | Standard | 4.7514 | 9.05 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Merner | Production Optics | 4.6778 | 9.62 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.81 |
| 7 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | 4.6591 | 8.80 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.66 |
| 8 | Daniel Zeilstra | Production Optics | 4.4838 | 9.59 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.16 |
| 9 | Dom Piluso | Open | 4.4732 | 10.06 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.42 |
| 10 | Glen Smith | Open | 4.1586 | 10.34 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.93 |
| 11 | Stacy Daneluk | Open | 4.0330 | 10.91 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.93 |
| 12 | Kevin Wheatcroft | Standard | 4.0112 | 10.72 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.99 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 26 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrod Gould | PCC | 6.4484 | 19.85 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Thor Jovellanos | Production Optics | 6.2370 | 19.24 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Dexter Bowie | Production Optics | 6.0924 | 19.04 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.99 |
| 4 | Andrew Angrignon | Open | 6.0029 | 20.99 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Glen Smith | Open | 5.7978 | 20.87 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.56 |
| 6 | Trevor Herrmann | Classic | 5.5831 | 22.21 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Oleg jr Matveenko | Production Optics | 5.2046 | 19.79 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.48 |
| 8 | Ryan Dzielak | Standard | 5.0907 | 22.59 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Dom Piluso | Open | 5.0628 | 23.90 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.64 |
| 10 | Aaron Merner | Production Optics | 4.9140 | 24.42 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.42 |
| 11 | Joe Strachan | Classic | 4.9100 | 24.44 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.33 |
| 12 | Ted Beutler | Standard | 4.7984 | 24.80 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Nanaimo Fish and Game
- Apr 13, 2025ISLBC Q2 Apr 13, 2025 48 shooters
- Sep 12, 2024ISL Presidents Cup Sep 15, 2024 46 shooters
- Jun 2, 2024ISL Qualifier #3 2024 47 shooters
- Apr 21, 2024ISL Q2 “Hop To It” Apr 21 2024 42 shooters
- Apr 7, 2024SIAS #2 2024 68 shooters
- Mar 3, 2024SIAS #1 2024 80 shooters
Field
GM7M8A3B–D30U9