Aug 27, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
SGC Uspsa Match 8-27-23
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac KolesarL5815 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy BoutwellTY102634 | Limited Optics | Minor | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Luke MichaelL5954 | Open | Minor | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bob SeymourL2560 | PCC | B | Minor | 222.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Marcus ThornburghA145120 | PCC | U | Minor | 169.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin FellerTY94396 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 146.77 | 2 |
| 3 | William EgbertTY129534 | PCC | D | Minor | 139.80 | 3 |
| 4 | David LonganA129177 | PCC | C | Minor | 130.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Dave HopkinsFY129336 | PCC | C | Minor | 118.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike MathewsTY138506 | PCC | C | Minor | 64.90 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac KolesarL5815 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.38 | 5.65 | 2.92 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy BoutwellTY102634 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.10 | 5.48 | 4.90 | 260.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kevin FellerTY94396 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 3.21 | 2.11 | 146.77 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke MichaelL5954 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.03 | 6.12 | 2.51 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob SeymourL2560 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.45 | 2.83 | 6.69 | 222.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marcus ThornburghA145120 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.29 | 4.98 | 169.34 | 76.0 |
| 3 | William EgbertTY129534 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.82 | 3.37 | 3.69 | 139.80 | 62.7 |
| 4 | David LonganA129177 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.79 | 2.64 | 4.68 | 130.30 | 58.5 |
| 5 | Dave HopkinsFY129336 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.88 | 3.64 | 2.66 | 118.06 | 53.0 |
| 6 | Mike MathewsTY138506 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 64.90 | 29.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Seymour | PCC | 7.4534 | 8.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Boutwell | Limited Optics | 5.1040 | 10.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Feller | Limited Optics | 4.0928 | 14.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.11 |
| 4 | Mike Mathews | PCC | 3.5066 | 15.97 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.23 |
| 5 | William Egbert | PCC | 2.8169 | 21.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.68 |
| 6 | Isaac Kolesar | Carry Optics | 2.3810 | 14.70 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Dave Hopkins | PCC | 1.8822 | 16.47 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 15.15 |
| 8 | Luke Michael | Open | 1.0299 | 9.71 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | David Longan | PCC | 0.7949 | 12.58 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 6.40 |
2Rhino PrezComstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Michael | Open | 6.1162 | 13.08 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Isaac Kolesar | Carry Optics | 5.6481 | 13.81 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Boutwell | Limited Optics | 5.4775 | 14.24 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Marcus Thornburgh | PCC | 5.2870 | 13.24 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Dave Hopkins | PCC | 3.6435 | 20.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.13 |
| 6 | William Egbert | PCC | 3.3650 | 23.18 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.92 |
| 7 | Kevin Feller | Limited Optics | 3.2122 | 18.99 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 8 | Bob Seymour | PCC | 2.8302 | 11.66 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 42.83 |
| 9 | David Longan | PCC | 2.6362 | 17.07 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 39.89 |
3El Strong & Weak PrezVirginia · 24 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 03-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Seymour | PCC | 6.6869 | 16.45 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Marcus Thornburgh | PCC | 4.9782 | 22.90 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.34 |
| 3 | Jeremy Boutwell | Limited Optics | 4.9032 | 23.25 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | David Longan | PCC | 4.6817 | 24.35 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.02 |
| 5 | William Egbert | PCC | 3.6891 | 30.36 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.20 |
| 6 | Isaac Kolesar | Carry Optics | 2.9182 | 39.75 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Dave Hopkins | PCC | 2.6626 | 29.67 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 47.78 |
| 8 | Luke Michael | Open | 2.5144 | 33.01 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Kevin Feller | Limited Optics | 2.1143 | 30.27 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 51.74 |
| 10 | Mike Mathews | PCC | 2.0433 | 41.60 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 36.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Rhino Prez | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | El Strong & Weak Prez | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-11 |
More from Snowshoe Gun Club
- Oct 12, 2024SGC USPSA Classifier Match 10-12-24 17 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024SGC USPSA Match 9-22-24 10 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024SGC USPSA Classifier Match 9-14-24 UPDATE!!! 17 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024SGC USPSA Match 8-25-24 8 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024SGC USPSA Match 8-11-24 7 shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SGC USPSA Match 8-10-24 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U1