Sep 22, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
SGC USPSA Match 9-22-24
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin FellerTY94396 | PCC | A | Minor | 183.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy BoutwellA102634 | Open | B | Major | 175.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy BoutwellA102634 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 163.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin FellerTY94396 | Limited | B | Major | 143.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert SeymourL2560 | PCC | B | Minor | 171.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Crosby | Open | Major | 142.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Damion McMullenA71803 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 99.51 | 2 |
| 3 | Damion McMullenA71803 | PCC | U | Minor | 151.54 | 3 |
| 4 | David LonganA129177 | PCC | C | Minor | 117.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike MathewsTY138506 | PCC | C | Minor | 71.21 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy BoutwellA102634 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 63.00 | 10.14 | 163.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Damion McMullenA71803 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 36.00 | 6.44 | 99.51 | 61.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin FellerTY94396 · 1 overall | B | Major | 43.00 | 8.66 | 143.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy BoutwellA102634 · 1 overall | B | Major | 75.00 | 8.49 | 175.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Crosby · 2 overall | Major | 57.00 | 7.22 | 142.00 | 81.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin FellerTY94396 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 83.00 | 9.90 | 183.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert SeymourL2560 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 74.00 | 9.66 | 171.58 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Damion McMullenA71803 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 62.00 | 8.87 | 151.54 | 82.8 |
| 4 | David LonganA129177 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 55.00 | 6.19 | 117.51 | 64.2 |
| 5 | Mike MathewsTY138506 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 46.00 | 2.50 | 71.21 | 38.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Win Some Lose SomeFixed · 24 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 22-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Feller | PCC | 83.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Boutwell | Open | 75.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Robert Seymour | PCC | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 4 | Jeremy Boutwell | Carry Optics | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 5 | Damion McMullen | PCC | 62.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 6 | Scott Crosby | Open | 57.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 7 | David Longan | PCC | 55.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Mike Mathews | PCC | 46.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 9 | Kevin Feller | Limited | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 10 | Damion McMullen | Carry Optics | 36.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
2Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Boutwell | Carry Optics | 10.1449 | 9.66 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Feller | PCC | 9.9010 | 10.10 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Robert Seymour | PCC | 9.6618 | 10.35 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.58 |
| 4 | Damion McMullen | PCC | 8.8652 | 11.28 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.54 |
| 5 | Kevin Feller | Limited | 8.6580 | 11.55 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Boutwell | Open | 8.4939 | 11.42 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Scott Crosby | Open | 7.2202 | 13.85 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Damion McMullen | Carry Optics | 6.4431 | 15.21 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.51 |
| 9 | David Longan | PCC | 6.1896 | 15.51 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.51 |
| 10 | Mike Mathews | PCC | 2.4962 | 39.26 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Win Some Lose Some | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 22-05 |
| 2 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
More from Snowshoe Gun Club
- Oct 12, 2024SGC USPSA Classifier Match 10-12-24 17 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024SGC USPSA Classifier Match 9-14-24 UPDATE!!! 17 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024SGC USPSA Match 8-25-24 8 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024SGC USPSA Match 8-11-24 7 shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SGC USPSA Match 8-10-24 5 shooters
- Jun 23, 2024SGC Single Stack/ Revolver USPSA Match 6-23-24 3 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U2