May 7, 2022 · Level I
Snowy Shooters IPSC 7 May 2022
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Henshall | Classic | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Goudie4994 | Open | B | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Duncan Golby | Production | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Dunlop | Standard | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 2 | David Pritchard | Production | U | Minor | 111.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Margie Golby | Production | U | Minor | 63.10 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Henshall · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 2.08 | 2.53 | 1.90 | 1.63 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie4994 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.45 | 8.54 | 2.90 | 6.17 | 4.88 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Golby · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.90 | 2.50 | 3.15 | 1.97 | 3.12 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Pritchard · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 0.88 | 1.60 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 111.13 | 30.0 |
| 3 | Margie Golby · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.11 | 0.94 | 63.10 | 17.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Cain · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 1.79 | 1.78 | 3.14 | 1.53 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Dunlop · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 4.64 | 3.24 | 2.42 | 3.70 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 8.4475 | 4.38 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Duncan Golby | Production | 4.8991 | 6.94 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Dunlop | Standard | 4.2373 | 9.44 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 4.1126 | 9.24 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 2.8031 | 14.27 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | David Pritchard | Production | 1.3158 | 22.80 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.74 |
| 7 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.0626 | 31.93 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 0.51 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 8.5437 | 5.15 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop | Standard | 4.6386 | 9.27 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Duncan Golby | Production | 2.4971 | 17.22 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 2.0800 | 12.50 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 1.7914 | 15.63 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | David Pritchard | Production | 0.8841 | 29.41 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.93 |
| 7 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.1676 | 65.65 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 3.02 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Dunlop | Standard | 3.2438 | 17.88 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Duncan Golby | Production | 3.1528 | 14.59 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Scott Goudie | Open | 2.8996 | 13.45 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 2.5343 | 18.94 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 1.7774 | 21.38 | 2 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | David Pritchard | Production | 1.6018 | 26.22 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.48 |
| 7 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.6687 | 41.87 | 2 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.73 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 6.1685 | 11.51 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 3.1409 | 21.65 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Dunlop | Standard | 2.4183 | 23.57 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Duncan Golby | Production | 1.9696 | 28.94 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 1.9026 | 40.47 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | David Pritchard | Production | 0.6260 | 43.13 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 27.02 |
| 7 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.1054 | 66.41 | 5 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 4.55 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 4.8780 | 24.60 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop | Standard | 3.6995 | 35.14 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Duncan Golby | Production | 3.1250 | 43.52 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 1.6318 | 58.83 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 1.5252 | 49.83 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.9440 | 90.04 | 24 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 42.29 |
| 7 | David Pritchard | Production | 0.6017 | 76.45 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 5 · 0 | 26.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from SRPC
- Mar 8, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 8 Mar 2025 11 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 8 Feb 2025 6 shooters
- Jan 11, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 11 Jan 2025 4 shooters
- Nov 9, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 9 Nov 2024 5 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 14 Sep 2024 7 shooters
- Aug 10, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 9 Aug 2024 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U6