Jan 11, 2020 · Level I
Premier Mini Rifle IPSC Jan 11, 2020
Shooters
6
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Fine0347F1 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 189.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Christo van Zyl0003 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 180.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 157.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Adriaan Moulder0721 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 149.53 | 4 |
| 5 | Graham Fine0347 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 112.39 | 5 |
| 6 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 11.06 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Fine0347F1 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 5.23 | 2.15 | 189.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christo van Zyl0003 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.53 | 4.27 | 2.72 | 180.22 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 2.81 | 2.30 | 157.26 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Adriaan Moulder0721 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 3.12 | 2.14 | 149.53 | 79.0 |
| 5 | Graham Fine0347 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.74 | 2.99 | 1.76 | 112.39 | 59.4 |
| 6 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.43 | – | – | 11.06 | 5.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 2.3246 | 24.09 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Maggs van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 1.7711 | 29.36 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.71 |
| 3 | Adriaan Moulder | Mini Rifle Open | 1.5802 | 37.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.79 |
| 4 | Christo van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 1.5256 | 39.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.38 |
| 5 | Graham Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 0.7402 | 72.95 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.11 |
| 6 | Jea'n van Heerden | Mini Rifle Open | 0.4286 | 140.00 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 5.2273 | 8.80 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Christo van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 4.2705 | 8.43 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.85 |
| 3 | Adriaan Moulder | Mini Rifle Open | 3.1169 | 15.40 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.81 |
| 4 | Graham Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 2.9945 | 12.69 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.64 |
| 5 | Maggs van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 2.8150 | 14.92 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.93 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7152 | 32.41 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Maggs van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2977 | 40.91 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.62 |
| 3 | Jonathan Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1493 | 35.36 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.16 |
| 4 | Adriaan Moulder | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1430 | 40.13 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.93 |
| 5 | Graham Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 1.7553 | 39.88 | 5 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U6