Sep 26, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2020
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 437.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | B | Minor | 411.30 | 1 |
| 2 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 371.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 289.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob Stark | Open | A | Major | 237.41 | 2 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | PCC | C | Minor | 351.48 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.53 | 7.10 | 6.92 | 5.19 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.38 | 4.04 | 4.53 | 2.78 | 289.97 | 65.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.63 | 4.87 | 4.52 | 3.45 | 437.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob Stark · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.22 | 5.04 | 4.42 | 0.00 | 237.41 | 54.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 13.26 | 7.10 | 7.66 | 4.43 | 411.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 13.24 | 6.29 | 3.94 | 5.78 | 371.46 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 8.49 | 4.94 | 6.32 | 5.82 | 351.48 | 85.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 13.2626 | 7.54 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 13.2371 | 8.31 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.77 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 8.4926 | 14.13 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.84 |
| 4 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.5314 | 11.95 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.6306 | 14.78 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 6.3804 | 16.30 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.66 |
| 7 | Bob Stark | Open | 2.2152 | 18.96 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 40.09 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.1017 | 10.42 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.0974 | 10.99 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.2882 | 11.45 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.88 |
| 4 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.0409 | 14.68 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 4.9398 | 15.79 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.8670 | 15.41 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.24 |
| 7 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.0393 | 18.32 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.50 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.6613 | 14.88 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.9208 | 17.05 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.3181 | 18.36 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.96 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.5315 | 26.04 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.57 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.5226 | 21.89 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Bob Stark | Open | 4.4216 | 25.33 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.32 |
| 7 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.9362 | 29.47 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.65 |
4High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 5.8175 | 19.94 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.7766 | 18.35 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.16 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.1924 | 21.57 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 4.4262 | 12.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 6 | 91.30 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Open | 3.4548 | 31.84 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.7796 | 29.86 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U0