Jun 4, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Bailey's June 2019
Shooters
6
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill HunterTY13721 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LahayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David GilbertsonTY75012 | Revolver | B | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | U | Minor | 471.52 | 1 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 433.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Fred CannataTY41987 | PCC | U | Minor | 393.36 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.54 | 5.40 | 3.97 | 0.93 | 3.92 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 10.34 | 8.89 | 7.75 | 0.00 | 8.66 | 471.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.57 | 7.40 | 6.70 | 2.97 | 8.94 | 433.03 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.25 | 7.01 | 5.63 | 1.71 | 10.09 | 393.36 | 83.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LahayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 3.95 | 4.04 | 1.63 | 3.94 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GilbertsonTY75012 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.58 | 4.15 | 3.71 | 3.37 | 5.46 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 10.3448 | 9.86 | 14 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 7.5682 | 16.12 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.42 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 7.2539 | 17.37 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.17 |
| 4 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 5.5379 | 22.03 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.3571 | 23.41 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 3.5823 | 26.24 | 10 · 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 8.8872 | 12.94 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 7.3957 | 18.93 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.50 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 7.0064 | 18.84 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.37 |
| 4 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 5.3987 | 24.08 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 4.1476 | 28.45 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 3.9534 | 24.03 | 16 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.7491 | 16.26 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.6954 | 20.91 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.96 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 5.6338 | 22.72 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.78 |
| 4 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.0377 | 26.50 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 3.9660 | 28.24 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 3.7142 | 28.27 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 3.3718 | 11.27 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 2.9703 | 12.12 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 1.7104 | 17.54 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.03 |
| 4 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 1.6271 | 14.75 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 0.9288 | 9.69 | 1 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
5Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 10.0901 | 5.55 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 8.9368 | 6.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.14 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 8.6643 | 5.54 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.52 |
| 4 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 5.4645 | 7.32 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 3.9394 | 13.20 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 3.9182 | 11.74 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
More from Baileys Practical Shooters
- Feb 2, 2021Bailey's February 2021 11 shooters
- Mar 3, 2020Bailey's March 2020 9 shooters
- Jan 7, 2020Bailey's January 2O20 12 shooters
- Nov 5, 2019Bailey's November 2019 9 shooters
- Sep 3, 2019Bailey's September 2019 8 shooters
- Aug 6, 2019Bailey's August 2019 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U2