Apr 1, 2023 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC Shotgun Apr 01, 2023
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
23
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wim de Beer0579 | Modified | U | Major | 115.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 | Standard Manual | U | Major | 115.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 | Standard | U | Major | 107.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Richard Byrne0188 | Standard | U | Major | 101.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Standard | U | Major | 98.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Frans de Jong0580 | Standard | U | Major | 88.19 | 4 |
| 5 | Michellé Van Der Merwe | Standard | U | Major | 58.39 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wim de Beer0579 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.95 | 1.05 | 1.91 | 115.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.50 | 2.12 | 2.92 | 107.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Byrne0188 · 2 overall | U | Major | 8.22 | 1.55 | 3.54 | 101.61 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.80 | 1.72 | 3.43 | 98.82 | 91.8 |
| 4 | Frans de Jong0580 · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.39 | 1.54 | 3.57 | 88.19 | 81.9 |
| 5 | Michellé Van Der Merwe · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.89 | 0.98 | 1.82 | 58.39 | 54.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.88 | 1.11 | 0.62 | 115.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 6 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze | Standard | 8.4986 | 3.53 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Richard Byrne | Standard | 8.2192 | 3.65 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.01 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 6.8027 | 4.41 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.01 |
| 4 | Michellé Van Der Merwe | Standard | 4.8860 | 6.14 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.25 |
| 5 | Frans de Jong | Standard | 4.3860 | 6.84 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.48 |
| 6 | Jea'n van Heerden | Standard Manual | 3.8760 | 7.74 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Wim de Beer | Modified | 2.9528 | 10.16 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze | Standard | 2.1236 | 21.19 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 1.7156 | 26.23 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.35 |
| 3 | Richard Byrne | Standard | 1.5533 | 28.97 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.92 |
| 4 | Frans de Jong | Standard | 1.5437 | 29.15 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.71 |
| 5 | Jea'n van Heerden | Standard Manual | 1.1128 | 40.44 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Wim de Beer | Modified | 1.0477 | 42.95 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Michellé Van Der Merwe | Standard | 0.9810 | 45.87 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.79 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frans de Jong | Standard | 3.5714 | 11.20 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Richard Byrne | Standard | 3.5430 | 11.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.68 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 3.4335 | 11.65 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.45 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze | Standard | 2.9197 | 13.70 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.70 |
| 5 | Wim de Beer | Modified | 1.9139 | 20.90 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Michellé Van Der Merwe | Standard | 1.8174 | 22.01 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.35 |
| 7 | Jea'n van Heerden | Standard Manual | 0.6170 | 64.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U7