Mar 25, 2023 · Level I
CLASS MATCH - Mar 25, 2023
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
69
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis EdwardsA107004 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Seth Edwards | PCC | U | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Q NguyenTY99688 | Open | C | Minor | 335.72 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 281.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 250.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul Piretti | Open | U | Major | 279.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 183.49 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis EdwardsA107004 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 6.95 | 7.98 | 7.21 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.42 | 4.82 | 4.31 | 4.26 | 250.31 | 72.5 |
| 3 | Tom NealL2362 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.61 | 3.54 | 5.18 | 4.12 | 183.49 | 53.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Q NguyenTY99688 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.41 | 6.94 | 6.25 | 4.49 | 335.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve JackTY7309 · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.46 | 6.83 | 1.78 | 5.08 | 281.23 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Paul Piretti · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.29 | 4.01 | 6.13 | 4.98 | 279.48 | 83.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Edwards · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 3.03 | 3.81 | 2.15 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 2.62 | 5.53 | 3.64 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 5.6836 | 18.65 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 5.4162 | 19.94 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.82 |
| 3 | Q Nguyen | Open | 5.4109 | 19.59 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.4567 | 23.56 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.60 |
| 5 | Paul Piretti | Open | 4.2925 | 25.16 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.26 |
| 6 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.6554 | 26.81 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Seth Edwards | PCC | 2.8356 | 34.56 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.6091 | 42.16 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 6.9544 | 12.51 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Q Nguyen | Open | 6.9444 | 13.68 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.8345 | 13.90 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.50 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.8193 | 16.60 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.83 |
| 5 | Paul Piretti | Open | 4.0122 | 22.93 | 18 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.89 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.5363 | 22.34 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.31 |
| 7 | Seth Edwards | PCC | 3.0259 | 27.43 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 2.6199 | 20.23 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 7.9772 | 7.02 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Q Nguyen | Open | 6.2500 | 8.00 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Paul Piretti | Open | 6.1336 | 9.13 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.88 |
| 4 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 5.5336 | 10.12 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 5.1780 | 9.27 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.95 |
| 6 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.3124 | 8.58 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.44 |
| 7 | Seth Edwards | PCC | 3.8055 | 14.19 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Steve Jack | Open | 1.7845 | 15.13 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 17.13 |
4Stage 4. CM 22-04Virginia · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 7.2144 | 9.98 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.0758 | 13.20 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Paul Piretti | Open | 4.9774 | 15.47 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.45 |
| 4 | Q Nguyen | Open | 4.4872 | 15.60 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.72 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.2582 | 14.56 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.22 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.1249 | 16.97 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.74 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.6448 | 15.09 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Seth Edwards | PCC | 2.1481 | 27.00 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4. CM 22-04 | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D4U3