May 7, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
NH STB May 21 USPSA Practice 1
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe WynerA86953 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 422.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Mcpherson | Production | U | Minor | 281.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Fernandes | Limited | U | Major | 140.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Patrick Randall | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 378.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob Valarese | Production | U | Minor | 251.49 | 2 |
| 3 | Brooks Hayward | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 285.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Dean Vantassel | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Shane Wells | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 163.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Nick Valade | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 99.30 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe WynerA86953 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 3.11 | 3.46 | 4.70 | 5.49 | 59.00 | 422.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick Randall · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 1.18 | 3.91 | 2.35 | 5.73 | 80.00 | 378.42 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Brooks Hayward · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 1.67 | 3.41 | 3.83 | 3.15 | 32.00 | 285.37 | 67.5 |
| 4 | Dean Vantassel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 1.65 | 2.72 | 2.68 | 3.48 | 0.00 | 236.41 | 56.0 |
| 5 | Shane Wells · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.23 | 2.21 | 2.09 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 163.91 | 38.8 |
| 6 | Nick Valade · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2.31 | 0.38 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 99.30 | 23.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Fernandes · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.82 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Mcpherson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 2.04 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 281.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Valarese · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 2.10 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 251.49 | 89.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Didn't You Send The MailmanVirginia · 6 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Wyner | Carry Optics | 4.0377 | 7.43 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Randall | Carry Optics | 3.2672 | 8.57 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.28 |
| 3 | Dean Vantassel | Carry Optics | 3.1381 | 9.56 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.32 |
| 4 | Brooks Hayward | Carry Optics | 2.5663 | 11.69 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.07 |
| 5 | Ben Mcpherson | Production | 1.2622 | 17.43 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Nick Valade | Carry Optics | 0.1960 | 15.31 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 1.46 |
2For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Wyner | Carry Optics | 3.1079 | 23.81 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Brooks Hayward | Carry Optics | 1.6698 | 26.35 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.35 |
| 3 | Dean Vantassel | Carry Optics | 1.6536 | 34.47 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 47.89 |
| 4 | Shane Wells | Carry Optics | 1.2330 | 38.93 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.71 |
| 5 | Patrick Randall | Carry Optics | 1.1774 | 24.63 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 34.10 |
3Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Randall | Carry Optics | 3.9070 | 21.50 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joe Wyner | Carry Optics | 3.4599 | 23.70 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 88.56 |
| 3 | Brooks Hayward | Carry Optics | 3.4117 | 26.38 | 17 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.32 |
| 4 | Dean Vantassel | Carry Optics | 2.7155 | 31.67 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.50 |
| 5 | Nick Valade | Carry Optics | 2.3131 | 37.18 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 6 | Shane Wells | Carry Optics | 2.2097 | 40.73 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.56 |
| 7 | Rob Valarese | Production | 2.1220 | 41.47 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Ben Mcpherson | Production | 1.9686 | 35.05 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.77 |
| 9 | Brian Fernandes | Limited | 1.8245 | 34.53 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Wyner | Carry Optics | 4.6972 | 8.09 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Brooks Hayward | Carry Optics | 3.8339 | 9.39 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.65 |
| 3 | Dean Vantassel | Carry Optics | 2.6772 | 12.70 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.80 |
| 4 | Patrick Randall | Carry Optics | 2.3543 | 8.92 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.05 |
| 5 | Rob Valarese | Production | 2.0997 | 11.43 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Shane Wells | Carry Optics | 2.0877 | 14.37 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.78 |
| 7 | Ben Mcpherson | Production | 2.0360 | 12.77 | 1 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.79 |
| 8 | Brian Fernandes | Limited | 0.6829 | 10.25 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Nick Valade | Carry Optics | 0.3814 | 15.73 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 3.25 |
5High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Randall | Carry Optics | 5.7297 | 18.50 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Wyner | Carry Optics | 5.4915 | 18.21 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.01 |
| 3 | Dean Vantassel | Carry Optics | 3.4813 | 28.15 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.91 |
| 4 | Brooks Hayward | Carry Optics | 3.1500 | 20.00 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 65.97 |
| 5 | Shane Wells | Carry Optics | 2.5720 | 35.77 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.87 |
| 6 | Ben Mcpherson | Production | 2.4889 | 33.75 | 8 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Rob Valarese | Production | 2.3123 | 33.30 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.49 |
| 8 | Nick Valade | Carry Optics | 1.6897 | 26.04 | 6 · 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.39 |
6Six In Six ChallengeFixed · 24 rounds · 3 runs · classifier 09-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Randall | Carry Optics | 80.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Joe Wyner | Carry Optics | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 3 | Brooks Hayward | Carry Optics | 32.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Didn't You Send The Mailman | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
| 2 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 3 | Riverdale Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
| 4 | Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
| 5 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
| 6 | Six In Six Challenge | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 09-01 |
More from NHNG Practical Shooters
- Sep 15, 2021USPSA Sep 15 6 shooters
- May 13, 2021May USPSA Army Wpns Practice 9 shooters
- May 10, 2021NH STB May 21 USPSA Practice 2 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9