Jul 5, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Jul 5, 2023
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
104
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 | Open | D | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 503.23 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | PCC | M | Minor | 500.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay ZuercherA140005 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 480.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Peragine | Limited | X | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nicholas HurseyA152774 | Production | Minor | 420.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 498.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Ethan PippinA149389 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 430.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Jared MaplesL5304 | PCC | B | Minor | 384.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Mitchell Nicholas | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 426.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 288.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Christopher ColeA114986 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 385.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Terry WrightA152360 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 332.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrew MannA143163 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 303.19 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay ZuercherA140005 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.68 | 5.24 | 6.53 | 10.66 | 8.15 | 6.48 | 480.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ethan PippinA149389 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.71 | 6.37 | 7.61 | 9.22 | 7.28 | 3.85 | 430.04 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Mitchell Nicholas · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.09 | 6.80 | 7.14 | 7.80 | 4.09 | 6.91 | 426.83 | 88.9 |
| 4 | Christopher ColeA114986 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.17 | 3.79 | 5.41 | 7.34 | 6.75 | 7.28 | 385.75 | 80.3 |
| 5 | Terry WrightA152360 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 1.95 | 5.99 | 8.51 | 8.31 | 3.22 | 332.57 | 69.3 |
| 6 | Andrew MannA143163 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 4.00 | 3.68 | 4.11 | 7.42 | 4.08 | 303.19 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Peragine · 1 overall | X | Major | 4.33 | 0.00 | 5.09 | 6.67 | 6.04 | 5.50 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.04 | 5.59 | 5.82 | 7.95 | 7.28 | 4.57 | 503.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.01 | 5.10 | 4.92 | 7.70 | 7.62 | 5.76 | 498.23 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 6.99 | 5.98 | 2.28 | 288.67 | 57.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.24 | 4.63 | 3.55 | 5.52 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.18 | 5.81 | 7.76 | 8.51 | 8.31 | 7.01 | 500.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jared MaplesL5304 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.88 | 7.24 | 7.66 | 3.72 | 6.89 | 5.22 | 384.65 | 76.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas HurseyA152774 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 0.00 | 3.46 | 5.20 | 2.15 | 0.69 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 7.1763 | 12.82 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.6781 | 11.68 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mitchell Nicholas | Carry Optics | 6.0900 | 14.45 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.19 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 6.0403 | 11.92 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 6.0140 | 14.30 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.56 |
| 6 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 5.1656 | 15.10 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.35 |
| 7 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 4.7146 | 12.09 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.60 |
| 8 | Mark Peragine | Limited | 4.3324 | 22.62 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.2393 | 21.23 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Jared Maples | PCC | 3.8845 | 20.08 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.13 |
| 11 | Nicholas Hursey | Production | 3.6904 | 19.51 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 3.5924 | 27.28 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.79 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared Maples | PCC | 7.2405 | 12.43 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mitchell Nicholas | Carry Optics | 6.8003 | 11.47 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 6.3677 | 11.15 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.64 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 5.8148 | 13.07 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.31 |
| 5 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 5.5944 | 12.87 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 5.2413 | 12.02 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.07 |
| 7 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 5.0955 | 15.70 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.08 |
| 8 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.6275 | 17.72 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 3.9952 | 16.77 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.75 |
| 10 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 3.7893 | 15.57 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 55.72 |
| 11 | Terry Wright | Carry Optics | 1.9547 | 25.58 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 28.74 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 7.7612 | 6.70 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jared Maples | PCC | 7.6618 | 7.57 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.23 |
| 3 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 7.6056 | 7.10 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mitchell Nicholas | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 7.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.35 |
| 5 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.5327 | 7.96 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.54 |
| 6 | Terry Wright | Carry Optics | 5.9908 | 8.68 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.26 |
| 7 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 5.8172 | 7.22 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 5.4054 | 7.77 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.64 |
| 9 | Mark Peragine | Limited | 5.0936 | 9.62 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 4.9226 | 7.11 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.77 |
| 11 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 3.7987 | 10.53 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.18 |
| 12 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 3.6849 | 7.87 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.07 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1 Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 10.6605 | 8.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 9.2238 | 8.89 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.52 |
| 3 | Terry Wright | Carry Optics | 8.5069 | 11.52 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.80 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 8.5064 | 10.11 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 7.9534 | 10.31 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Mitchell Nicholas | Carry Optics | 7.7966 | 11.80 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.14 |
| 7 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.6997 | 10.39 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.81 |
| 8 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 7.3430 | 10.35 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.88 |
| 9 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.9853 | 10.88 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.83 |
| 10 | Mark Peragine | Limited | 6.6711 | 14.99 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 5.5211 | 17.75 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Nicholas Hursey | Production | 5.1978 | 12.89 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2 Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry Wright | Carry Optics | 8.3121 | 11.79 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 8.3056 | 12.04 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 8.1488 | 11.29 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.04 |
| 4 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.6207 | 11.81 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 7.4246 | 12.93 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.32 |
| 6 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 7.2820 | 11.81 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.56 |
| 7 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 7.2793 | 10.99 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.57 |
| 8 | Jared Maples | PCC | 6.8864 | 13.65 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.91 |
| 9 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 6.7451 | 12.75 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.15 |
| 10 | Mark Peragine | Limited | 6.0386 | 16.56 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 5.9764 | 14.39 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.42 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 5.5046 | 17.44 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
6Bay 2 ClassiferComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 99-12
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 7.2776 | 7.42 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 7.0088 | 7.99 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mitchell Nicholas | Carry Optics | 6.9136 | 8.10 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 4 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.4826 | 8.33 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.45 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 5.7554 | 9.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Mark Peragine | Limited | 5.5016 | 9.27 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jared Maples | PCC | 5.2156 | 9.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.65 |
| 8 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 4.5728 | 8.31 | 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.67 |
| 9 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 4.0816 | 12.25 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.65 |
| 10 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 3.8462 | 12.48 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.71 |
| 11 | Terry Wright | Carry Optics | 3.2190 | 14.29 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.54 |
| 12 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 2.2794 | 13.60 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-10 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-12 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D9U1