Oct 6, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Oct 6, 2021
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
112
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James WatsonTY17711 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 | Open | U | Major | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeTY108549 | PCC | M | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron CernyFY106893 | Production | U | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Womack | Limited | C | Major | 537.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Samuel WomackA123491 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 512.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike PhillipsTY123887 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 500.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Jody SmithA133183 | Limited | C | Minor | 490.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Miguel VelezA121643 | Production | U | Minor | 197.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew MillerA130977 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 460.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Ron GarlickiA136997 | Limited | U | Minor | 237.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Bret LawsonA130554 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 393.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Christopher ColeA114986 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 368.14 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel WomackA123491 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.54 | 7.94 | 4.50 | 9.56 | 8.10 | 7.07 | 512.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike PhillipsTY123887 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.62 | 8.13 | 2.80 | 9.04 | 8.92 | 7.58 | 500.42 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Andrew MillerA130977 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.58 | 8.87 | 0.00 | 10.27 | 8.85 | 10.00 | 460.28 | 89.9 |
| 4 | Bret LawsonA130554 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.28 | 7.00 | 2.27 | 8.37 | 6.86 | 3.73 | 393.68 | 76.9 |
| 5 | Christopher ColeA114986 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.39 | 6.92 | 2.92 | 6.90 | 7.13 | 0.00 | 368.14 | 71.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Womack · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.78 | 6.45 | 3.57 | 6.64 | 5.68 | 7.44 | 537.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jody SmithA133183 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.86 | 5.98 | 2.25 | 7.02 | 6.72 | 4.36 | 490.12 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Ron GarlickiA136997 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 3.07 | 4.10 | 3.43 | 237.38 | 44.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James WatsonTY17711 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.35 | 3.74 | 2.94 | 4.16 | 2.55 | 5.44 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.96 | 4.32 | 1.46 | 4.04 | 0.34 | 1.60 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeTY108549 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.12 | 7.83 | 6.24 | 8.55 | 10.13 | 12.41 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron CernyFY106893 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.08 | 7.94 | 4.55 | 7.59 | 9.37 | 8.85 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Miguel VelezA121643 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 4.10 | 0.00 | 3.55 | 2.97 | 5.09 | 197.21 | 35.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 10.1242 | 10.47 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Cerny | Production | 9.0831 | 11.67 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 8.6190 | 10.21 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Samuel Womack | Carry Optics | 8.5427 | 11.94 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.03 |
| 5 | John Womack | Limited | 6.7841 | 15.33 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 6.3920 | 14.08 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.58 |
| 7 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 6.2820 | 13.69 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.17 |
| 8 | Jody Smith | Limited | 5.8649 | 13.47 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.10 |
| 9 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 5.5825 | 16.48 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.25 |
| 10 | James Watson | Limited 10 | 4.3497 | 23.45 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Ron Garlicki | Limited | 2.9827 | 25.48 | 9 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.36 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 2.9597 | 36.49 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 8.8717 | 10.37 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 8.1287 | 11.81 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.79 |
| 3 | Samuel Womack | Carry Optics | 7.9439 | 12.84 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.50 |
| 4 | Aaron Cerny | Production | 7.9417 | 12.34 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | James Cole | PCC | 7.8268 | 12.01 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 6.9966 | 11.72 | 10 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.75 |
| 7 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 6.9219 | 13.58 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.82 |
| 8 | John Womack | Limited | 6.4496 | 15.66 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Jody Smith | Limited | 5.9796 | 15.72 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.98 |
| 10 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.3235 | 24.98 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Miguel Velez | Production | 4.0952 | 21.00 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.72 |
| 12 | James Watson | Limited 10 | 3.7429 | 28.32 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Bay 1 Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 6.2361 | 8.98 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Cerny | Production | 4.5537 | 10.98 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Samuel Womack | Carry Optics | 4.5045 | 11.10 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | John Womack | Limited | 3.5666 | 14.86 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | James Watson | Limited 10 | 2.9412 | 17.68 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 2.9190 | 10.62 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 38.88 |
| 7 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 2.7992 | 10.36 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.29 |
| 8 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 2.2709 | 12.77 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.25 |
| 9 | Jody Smith | Limited | 2.2505 | 10.22 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 37.86 |
| 10 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 1.4593 | 28.78 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 10.2662 | 10.52 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Samuel Womack | Carry Optics | 9.5602 | 10.46 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.44 |
| 3 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 9.0395 | 10.62 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.86 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 8.5543 | 11.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 8.3650 | 10.52 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.63 |
| 6 | Aaron Cerny | Production | 7.5877 | 13.97 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Jody Smith | Limited | 7.0175 | 14.82 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 6.9020 | 12.75 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.95 |
| 9 | John Womack | Limited | 6.6416 | 15.96 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.11 |
| 10 | James Watson | Limited 10 | 4.1634 | 25.46 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.0428 | 16.82 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Miguel Velez | Production | 3.5466 | 25.94 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.42 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2 Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 10.1291 | 10.07 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Cerny | Production | 9.3669 | 11.53 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 8.9234 | 10.31 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 8.8450 | 9.61 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.03 |
| 5 | Samuel Womack | Carry Optics | 8.0976 | 10.25 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.82 |
| 6 | Christopher Cole | Carry Optics | 7.1310 | 12.06 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.90 |
| 7 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 6.8554 | 13.42 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.51 |
| 8 | Jody Smith | Limited | 6.7183 | 15.48 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | John Womack | Limited | 5.6794 | 13.91 | 11 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.99 |
| 10 | Ron Garlicki | Limited | 4.0993 | 25.37 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.12 |
| 11 | Miguel Velez | Production | 2.9667 | 27.64 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.84 |
| 12 | James Watson | Limited 10 | 2.5513 | 39.98 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
6Bay 2 Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 12.4105 | 4.19 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 10.0000 | 5.40 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Cerny | Production | 8.8525 | 6.10 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mike Phillips | Carry Optics | 7.5812 | 5.54 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.49 |
| 5 | John Womack | Limited | 7.4367 | 6.32 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Samuel Womack | Carry Optics | 7.0721 | 7.07 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.43 |
| 7 | James Watson | Limited 10 | 5.4435 | 9.92 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Miguel Velez | Production | 5.0867 | 8.65 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.48 |
| 9 | Jody Smith | Limited | 4.3609 | 6.65 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.18 |
| 10 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 3.7288 | 5.90 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.37 |
| 11 | Ron Garlicki | Limited | 3.4343 | 9.90 | 3 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.71 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 1.6026 | 18.72 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Six Chickens | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 03-02 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D5U4