Jul 6, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
DRY CREEK SHOOTING CLUB MONTHLY USPSA Jul 06, 2024
Shooters
34
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
125
Field
9 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth McMahanA104151 | PCC | M | Minor | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shelby JohnstonA151439 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 616.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Brennan ConawayA119214 | Open | Major | 595.32 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mason TaylorA137873 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 562.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Charlie FisherFY141610 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 558.37 | 2 |
| 2 | John MunroA125879 | Open | M | Major | 531.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Brent RossTY102910 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 526.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Allen WebbTY50965 | PCC | B | Minor | 375.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Keith TylerL2525 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 542.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Brent WeeksL5890 | Open | A | Major | 488.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Clayton GaggFY104243 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 483.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark BarnettA152469 | PCC | B | Minor | 338.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Steven PhamTY149585 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 538.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Andy IngramTY116644 | Open | M | Major | 484.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Andy WoodTY54411 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 459.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Noah StanfillA141526 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 532.31 | 5 |
| 5 | Harrison LoydA141008 | Open | U | Major | 440.19 | 5 |
| 5 | Alex Ingram | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 437.52 | 5 |
| 6 | Michael ThompsonA123354 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 527.97 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert TilleryTY104851 | Open | A | Major | 371.14 | 6 |
| 6 | grant lairdFY107557 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 348.74 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt ChandlerA87762 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 489.40 | 7 |
| 7 | Mark BarnettA152469 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 324.08 | 7 |
| 7 | Mal RiddellFY82504 | Open | B | Major | 303.50 | 7 |
| 8 | Mason WorthamA112410 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 483.79 | 8 |
| 9 | Benjamin ClarkA158698 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 471.36 | 9 |
| 10 | Joseph TylerL5787 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 461.27 | 10 |
| 11 | Clayton GaggFY104243 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 413.88 | 11 |
| 12 | Austin HylickTY147986 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 361.85 | 12 |
| 13 | Lisa HamiltonA141009 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 317.16 | 13 |
| 14 | Jeff SnyderA147554 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 301.00 | 14 |
| 15 | John JonesA151417 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 282.29 | 15 |
| 16 | John SerafinTY46375 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 202.21 | 16 |
| 17 | Denine SnyderA147553 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 148.99 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason TaylorA137873 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.83 | 6.60 | 10.09 | 7.96 | 7.14 | 562.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie FisherFY141610 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.09 | 9.12 | 8.27 | 7.92 | 6.71 | 558.37 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Keith TylerL2525 · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 7.66 | 6.91 | 7.45 | 8.10 | 6.10 | 542.65 | 96.5 |
| 4 | Steven PhamTY149585 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 7.34 | 8.46 | 8.95 | 6.71 | 5.96 | 538.99 | 95.9 |
| 5 | Noah StanfillA141526 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 7.10 | 8.32 | 10.31 | 7.30 | 4.24 | 532.31 | 94.7 |
| 6 | Michael ThompsonA123354 · 6 overall | GM | Minor | 8.07 | 8.70 | 6.07 | 7.88 | 5.75 | 527.97 | 93.9 |
| 7 | Matt ChandlerA87762 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 5.70 | 8.18 | 7.95 | 5.74 | 6.34 | 489.40 | 87.1 |
| 8 | Mason WorthamA112410 · 8 overall | M | Minor | 5.74 | 6.43 | 7.88 | 5.92 | 6.47 | 483.79 | 86.1 |
| 9 | Benjamin ClarkA158698 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 6.07 | 5.91 | 7.63 | 5.98 | 5.93 | 471.36 | 83.8 |
| 10 | Joseph TylerL5787 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 6.87 | 6.61 | 9.05 | 3.84 | 5.93 | 461.27 | 82.1 |
| 11 | Clayton GaggFY104243 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 6.53 | 7.16 | 7.25 | 5.15 | 3.55 | 413.88 | 73.6 |
| 12 | Austin HylickTY147986 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 6.17 | 4.81 | 5.64 | 4.29 | 4.02 | 361.85 | 64.4 |
| 13 | Lisa HamiltonA141009 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 3.36 | 5.94 | 3.87 | 3.52 | 317.16 | 56.4 |
| 14 | Jeff SnyderA147554 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 3.58 | 4.21 | 4.72 | 3.28 | 301.00 | 53.5 |
| 15 | John JonesA151417 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 4.61 | 2.37 | 3.67 | 4.40 | 3.14 | 282.29 | 50.2 |
| 16 | John SerafinTY46375 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 1.90 | 1.77 | 2.64 | 3.84 | 2.36 | 202.21 | 36.0 |
| 17 | Denine SnyderA147553 · 17 overall | D | Minor | 2.23 | 2.44 | 2.61 | 2.23 | 1.01 | 148.99 | 26.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shelby JohnstonA151439 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.16 | 6.24 | 7.71 | 7.59 | 6.38 | 616.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brent RossTY102910 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.76 | 7.13 | 7.10 | 6.03 | 4.41 | 526.07 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Clayton GaggFY104243 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 7.09 | 6.70 | 4.89 | 4.92 | 483.74 | 78.4 |
| 4 | Andy WoodTY54411 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.86 | 2.22 | 7.56 | 5.60 | 3.96 | 459.39 | 74.5 |
| 5 | Alex Ingram · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.21 | 6.81 | 5.39 | 4.07 | 3.71 | 437.52 | 71.0 |
| 6 | grant lairdFY107557 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.70 | 4.12 | 4.01 | 4.07 | 3.76 | 348.74 | 56.5 |
| 7 | Mark BarnettA152469 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 2.23 | 4.56 | 3.74 | 3.07 | 324.08 | 52.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan ConawayA119214 · 1 overall | Major | 8.18 | 10.35 | 8.68 | 8.83 | 6.71 | 595.32 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | John MunroA125879 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.72 | 5.11 | 10.82 | 6.07 | 6.50 | 531.43 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Brent WeeksL5890 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.71 | 5.39 | 8.83 | 6.94 | 4.97 | 488.99 | 82.1 |
| 4 | Andy IngramTY116644 · 4 overall | M | Major | 6.47 | 7.58 | 9.76 | 5.52 | 5.55 | 484.68 | 81.4 |
| 5 | Harrison LoydA141008 · 5 overall | U | Major | 6.05 | 4.75 | 6.52 | 6.63 | 5.58 | 440.19 | 73.9 |
| 6 | Robert TilleryTY104851 · 6 overall | A | Major | 4.58 | 4.94 | 6.62 | 5.36 | 4.24 | 371.14 | 62.3 |
| 7 | Mal RiddellFY82504 · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.31 | 3.50 | 5.39 | 4.50 | 3.20 | 303.50 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth McMahanA104151 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.91 | 9.29 | 11.46 | 8.86 | 6.94 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allen WebbTY50965 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.03 | 5.29 | 6.09 | 5.26 | 4.65 | 375.44 | 60.1 |
| 3 | Mark BarnettA152469 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.85 | 6.97 | 6.27 | 3.02 | 4.42 | 338.69 | 54.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 8.1773 | 10.15 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Michael Thompson | Carry Optics | 8.0672 | 11.90 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Seth McMahan | PCC | 7.9058 | 11.89 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | John Munro | Open | 7.7229 | 12.56 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.44 |
| 5 | Brent Weeks | Open | 7.7051 | 12.07 | 17 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.23 |
| 6 | Keith Tyler | Carry Optics | 7.6563 | 12.80 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.91 |
| 7 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 7.3408 | 13.35 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.00 |
| 8 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 7.0988 | 12.96 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 9 | Joseph Tyler | Carry Optics | 6.8684 | 12.23 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.14 |
| 10 | Clayton Gagg | Carry Optics | 6.5290 | 15.01 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.93 |
| 11 | Andy Ingram | Open | 6.4710 | 13.29 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 12 | Alex Ingram | Limited Optics | 6.2096 | 15.46 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Tight SqueezeVirginia · 12 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 99-48
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 10.3512 | 5.41 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Seth McMahan | PCC | 9.2937 | 5.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 9.1185 | 6.58 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Michael Thompson | Carry Optics | 8.6957 | 6.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.22 |
| 5 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 8.4626 | 7.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 6 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 8.3210 | 6.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.75 |
| 7 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 8.1752 | 6.85 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.79 |
| 8 | Andy Ingram | Open | 7.5758 | 7.26 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.91 |
| 9 | Clayton Gagg | Carry Optics | 7.1599 | 8.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.11 |
| 10 | Brent Ross | Limited Optics | 7.1259 | 8.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Clayton Gagg | Limited Optics | 7.0922 | 8.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.72 |
| 12 | Mark Barnett | PCC | 6.9686 | 8.61 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth McMahan | PCC | 11.4618 | 12.04 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | John Munro | Open | 10.8197 | 12.20 | 18 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 10.3060 | 12.42 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 10.0898 | 14.47 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.85 |
| 5 | Andy Ingram | Open | 9.7595 | 14.55 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.30 |
| 6 | Joseph Tyler | Carry Optics | 9.0473 | 14.59 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.68 |
| 7 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 8.9494 | 15.42 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.26 |
| 8 | Brent Weeks | Open | 8.8273 | 15.52 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.38 |
| 9 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 8.6790 | 13.02 | 15 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.32 |
| 10 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 8.2711 | 17.41 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.38 |
| 11 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 7.9462 | 16.36 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.65 |
| 12 | Mason Wortham | Carry Optics | 7.8845 | 18.01 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.76 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 34 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth McMahan | PCC | 8.8649 | 18.50 | 32 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 8.8288 | 16.65 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Keith Tyler | Carry Optics | 8.0988 | 20.25 | 31 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 7.9562 | 20.11 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 167.01 |
| 5 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 7.9169 | 20.21 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.18 |
| 6 | Michael Thompson | Carry Optics | 7.8818 | 20.30 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.44 |
| 7 | Shelby Johnston | Limited Optics | 7.5937 | 20.28 | 27 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 7.3039 | 22.18 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.31 |
| 9 | Brent Weeks | Open | 6.9416 | 19.88 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 133.66 |
| 10 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 6.7120 | 23.54 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.89 |
| 11 | Harrison Loyd | Open | 6.6316 | 24.73 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.69 |
| 12 | John Munro | Open | 6.0691 | 21.42 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.86 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 7.1352 | 18.64 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Seth McMahan | PCC | 6.9437 | 18.29 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 6.7091 | 17.29 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 6.7087 | 17.44 | 15 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.33 |
| 5 | John Munro | Open | 6.5005 | 18.46 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.49 |
| 6 | Mason Wortham | Carry Optics | 6.4662 | 19.95 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.40 |
| 7 | Shelby Johnston | Limited Optics | 6.3820 | 20.84 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 6.3405 | 20.03 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.85 |
| 9 | Keith Tyler | Carry Optics | 6.0959 | 21.49 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.88 |
| 10 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 5.9624 | 21.30 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.17 |
| 11 | Benjamin Clark | Carry Optics | 5.9341 | 22.75 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.59 |
| 12 | Joseph Tyler | Carry Optics | 5.9282 | 19.23 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Tight Squeeze | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-48 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Dry Creek Shooting Club
- May 2, 2026Dry Creek Shooting Monthly USPSA May 2, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 7, 2025Dry creek shooting club monthly USPSA 6/26 34 shooters
- May 2, 2025DRY CREEK SHOOTING CLUB MONTHLY USPSA 5\2025 25 shooters
- Mar 1, 2025Dry Creek Shooting Club 2025 Season Kickoff USPSA Match 36 shooters
- Nov 2, 2024Dry Creek Season Finale 29 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024DRY CREEK SHOOTING CLUB MONTHLY USPSA 10\5\24 24 shooters
Field
GM2M7A7B–D14U3