Oct 5, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
DRY CREEK SHOOTING CLUB MONTHLY USPSA 10\5\24
Shooters
24
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
141
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith TylerL2525 | Open | GM | Major | 700.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael FisherL6132 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 680.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Corrie HarlowA135704 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 675.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy SmithA114750 | PCC | A | Minor | 655.61 | 1 |
| 2 | Charlie FisherFY141610 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 645.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Brent WeeksL5890 | Open | A | Major | 642.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 | PCC | M | Minor | 618.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Clayton GaggFY104243 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 523.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Mason WorthamA112410 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 616.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Seth McMahanA104151 | Open | A | Major | 599.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Ray WheatleyTY129335 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 506.08 | 3 |
| 3 | JOhn SerafinTY46375 | PCC | C | Minor | 422.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Noah StanfillA141526 | Open | M | Minor | 558.03 | 4 |
| 4 | drew estellTY81802 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 548.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Eric HarlanA154357 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 387.92 | 4 |
| 5 | Allen WebbTY50965 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 453.61 | 5 |
| 5 | Mal RiddellFY82504 | Open | B | Major | 431.41 | 5 |
| 5 | Andy IngramTY116644 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 384.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Clayton GaggFY104243 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 414.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert TilleryTY104851 | Open | A | Major | 408.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Mark BarnettA152469 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 376.94 | 6 |
| 7 | Grace LasterL5982 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 379.05 | 7 |
| 7 | grant lairdFY107557 | Open | C | Major | 265.05 | 7 |
| 7 | Brent Ross DQTY102910 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corrie HarlowA135704 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.70 | 8.09 | 5.81 | 6.46 | 6.74 | 675.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie FisherFY141610 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.23 | 7.24 | 6.44 | 5.54 | 5.98 | 645.17 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Mason WorthamA112410 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.63 | 8.32 | 5.76 | 5.41 | 6.26 | 616.82 | 91.3 |
| 4 | drew estellTY81802 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 8.50 | 7.47 | 4.55 | 3.92 | 4.74 | 548.44 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Allen WebbTY50965 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.67 | 5.42 | 4.39 | 3.39 | 3.99 | 453.61 | 67.2 |
| 6 | Clayton GaggFY104243 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.52 | 5.51 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 4.32 | 414.88 | 61.4 |
| 7 | Grace LasterL5982 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 8.35 | 0.00 | 3.97 | 3.12 | 4.59 | 379.05 | 56.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael FisherL6132 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.52 | 7.90 | 4.28 | 6.64 | 7.41 | 680.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clayton GaggFY104243 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.18 | 5.83 | 5.15 | 3.09 | 5.43 | 523.78 | 77.0 |
| 3 | Ray WheatleyTY129335 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.57 | 7.32 | 5.12 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 506.08 | 74.4 |
| 4 | Eric HarlanA154357 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 7.27 | 5.32 | 2.19 | 3.06 | 3.40 | 387.92 | 57.0 |
| 5 | Andy IngramTY116644 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.13 | 4.83 | 2.87 | 3.87 | 5.66 | 384.83 | 56.6 |
| 6 | Mark BarnettA152469 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 6.70 | 4.86 | 3.27 | 1.32 | 3.80 | 376.94 | 55.4 |
| 7 | Brent Ross DQTY102910 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith TylerL2525 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 8.46 | 9.19 | 6.62 | 5.88 | 7.71 | 700.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brent WeeksL5890 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.61 | 7.28 | 5.76 | 5.90 | 7.89 | 642.81 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Seth McMahanA104151 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.13 | 8.89 | 4.88 | 5.74 | 5.90 | 599.23 | 85.5 |
| 4 | Noah StanfillA141526 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 7.85 | 6.38 | 6.30 | 4.93 | 4.73 | 558.03 | 79.6 |
| 5 | Mal RiddellFY82504 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.54 | 5.45 | 3.79 | 3.80 | 4.09 | 431.41 | 61.5 |
| 6 | Robert TilleryTY104851 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.43 | 5.87 | 2.21 | 3.91 | 4.99 | 408.69 | 58.3 |
| 7 | grant lairdFY107557 · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.34 | 2.12 | 2.12 | 3.56 | 2.87 | 265.05 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy SmithA114750 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.67 | 7.03 | 5.02 | 5.68 | 6.53 | 655.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 9.33 | 7.82 | 2.37 | 5.53 | 6.26 | 618.41 | 94.3 |
| 3 | JOhn SerafinTY46375 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.76 | 3.02 | 4.94 | 3.91 | 3.45 | 422.95 | 64.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Can you Strong And Weak Hand?Virginia · 24 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 24-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Fisher | Limited Optics | 9.5160 | 12.19 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 9.3299 | 11.79 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | drew estell | Carry Optics | 8.4953 | 13.89 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Keith Tyler | Open | 8.4642 | 11.46 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Grace Laster | Carry Optics | 8.3462 | 12.94 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.89 |
| 6 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 8.2324 | 12.39 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 116.29 |
| 7 | Noah Stanfill | Open | 7.8515 | 14.01 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.31 |
| 8 | Corrie Harlow | Carry Optics | 7.7042 | 12.98 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.83 |
| 9 | Brent Weeks | Open | 7.6138 | 12.74 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.94 |
| 10 | Eric Harlan | Limited Optics | 7.2703 | 15.13 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.68 |
| 11 | Clayton Gagg | Limited Optics | 7.1795 | 15.60 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.54 |
| 12 | Seth McMahan | Open | 7.1268 | 13.33 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.04 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Tyler | Open | 9.1902 | 15.56 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Seth McMahan | Open | 8.8889 | 13.95 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.08 |
| 3 | Mason Wortham | Carry Optics | 8.3227 | 15.62 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Corrie Harlow | Carry Optics | 8.0869 | 16.57 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.75 |
| 5 | Michael Fisher | Limited Optics | 7.9007 | 17.72 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 7.8220 | 14.83 | 14 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | drew estell | Carry Optics | 7.4652 | 17.95 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.55 |
| 8 | Ray Wheatley | Limited Optics | 7.3236 | 18.57 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.04 |
| 9 | Brent Weeks | Open | 7.2752 | 14.57 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 118.74 |
| 10 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 7.2393 | 18.51 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.47 |
| 11 | Andy Smith | PCC | 7.0301 | 19.63 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.81 |
| 12 | Noah Stanfill | Open | 6.3783 | 18.03 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.10 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Tyler | Open | 6.6193 | 18.28 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 6.4380 | 18.95 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Noah Stanfill | Open | 6.3010 | 22.06 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.03 |
| 4 | Corrie Harlow | Carry Optics | 5.8065 | 17.05 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.78 |
| 5 | Mason Wortham | Carry Optics | 5.7629 | 21.17 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.79 |
| 6 | Brent Weeks | Open | 5.7574 | 17.89 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 126.12 |
| 7 | Clayton Gagg | Limited Optics | 5.1494 | 21.75 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Ray Wheatley | Limited Optics | 5.1242 | 19.32 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 144.29 |
| 9 | Andy Smith | PCC | 5.0203 | 19.72 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | JOhn Serafin | PCC | 4.9396 | 28.14 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.67 |
| 11 | Seth McMahan | Open | 4.8767 | 17.84 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 106.83 |
| 12 | drew estell | Carry Optics | 4.5475 | 22.65 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 102.42 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Fisher | Limited Optics | 6.6390 | 19.28 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Corrie Harlow | Carry Optics | 6.4551 | 18.28 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Brent Weeks | Open | 5.8984 | 18.31 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Keith Tyler | Open | 5.8758 | 18.04 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.50 |
| 5 | Seth McMahan | Open | 5.7439 | 21.24 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.59 |
| 6 | Andy Smith | PCC | 5.6773 | 20.08 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 5.5402 | 21.66 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.57 |
| 8 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 5.5310 | 18.08 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.65 |
| 9 | Mason Wortham | Carry Optics | 5.4126 | 18.66 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.00 |
| 10 | Noah Stanfill | Open | 4.9283 | 22.32 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.62 |
| 11 | Ray Wheatley | Limited Optics | 4.6438 | 18.95 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.93 |
| 12 | drew estell | Carry Optics | 3.9208 | 25.76 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.96 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Weeks | Open | 7.8880 | 19.65 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Keith Tyler | Open | 7.7114 | 20.10 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.42 |
| 3 | Michael Fisher | Limited Optics | 7.4109 | 21.32 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Corrie Harlow | Carry Optics | 6.7444 | 19.72 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Andy Smith | PCC | 6.5285 | 22.67 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 6.2586 | 21.73 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.39 |
| 7 | Mason Wortham | Carry Optics | 6.2579 | 23.65 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.46 |
| 8 | Charlie Fisher | Carry Optics | 5.9785 | 25.09 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.83 |
| 9 | Seth McMahan | Open | 5.9003 | 22.88 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.68 |
| 10 | Andy Ingram | Limited Optics | 5.6620 | 22.96 | 21 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.24 |
| 11 | Clayton Gagg | Limited Optics | 5.4258 | 26.54 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.14 |
| 12 | Robert Tillery | Open | 4.9875 | 28.07 | 20 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.17 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Can you Strong And Weak Hand? | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 24-01 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Dry Creek Shooting Club
- May 2, 2026Dry Creek Shooting Monthly USPSA May 2, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 7, 2025Dry creek shooting club monthly USPSA 6/26 34 shooters
- May 2, 2025DRY CREEK SHOOTING CLUB MONTHLY USPSA 5\2025 25 shooters
- Mar 1, 2025Dry Creek Shooting Club 2025 Season Kickoff USPSA Match 36 shooters
- Nov 2, 2024Dry Creek Season Finale 29 shooters
- Sep 7, 2024Dry Creek Shooting Club Monthly USPSA Sep 07, 2024 24 shooters
Field
GM1M6A7B–D10U0