Dec 17, 2022 · Level I
Kettlefoot USPSA December 2022
Shooters
24
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
150
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Weston | Limited 10 | Minor | 750.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Riehl | PCC | X | Minor | 750.00 | 1 |
| 1 | DR.HARVEY JONES | Single Stack | Minor | 750.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jeff StremelTY103480 | Production | B | Minor | 747.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom MurrayA102022 | Open | B | Major | 724.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick RatliffA122965 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 703.75 | 1 |
| 1 | John AndersonA18438 | Limited | C | Minor | 701.27 | 1 |
| 2 | Harvey RinerA102017 | Limited | C | Minor | 695.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeffrey FrenchA142158 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 680.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Cameron Mathis | Open | U | Minor | 676.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Beavers | Production | Minor | 566.61 | 2 | |
| 3 | Donnie StellyL4901 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 638.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Charlie Hicks | Limited | U | Major | 601.00 | 3 |
| 3 | jimmy elmore | Open | U | Minor | 590.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Ronnie Pickering | Carry Optics | Minor | 581.86 | 4 | |
| 4 | Joshua WebbA142788 | Limited | U | Minor | 570.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary HessTY87908 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 539.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Gerald Rudd | Limited | U | Minor | 524.95 | 5 |
| 6 | Ethan Boor | Limited | U | Minor | 405.29 | 6 |
| 6 | J R Short | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 397.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Homer Miller | Limited | U | Minor | 357.12 | 7 |
| 8 | Peggy Nichols | Limited | U | Minor | 272.05 | 8 |
| 9 | William Daniels | Limited | Minor | 241.30 | 9 | |
| 10 | Don YenglinTY112133 | Limited | D | Minor | 120.54 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick RatliffA122965 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.04 | 4.93 | 9.78 | 6.95 | 6.50 | 9.64 | 703.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeffrey FrenchA142158 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.51 | 4.63 | 8.33 | 6.42 | 6.62 | 8.56 | 680.64 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Donnie StellyL4901 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.44 | 4.04 | 4.74 | 6.56 | 7.83 | 7.71 | 638.36 | 90.7 |
| 4 | Ronnie Pickering · 4 overall | Minor | 7.54 | 4.17 | 3.99 | 4.99 | 6.19 | 8.57 | 581.86 | 82.7 | |
| 5 | Gary HessTY87908 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.11 | 3.72 | 8.26 | 5.11 | 5.20 | 6.48 | 539.59 | 76.7 |
| 6 | J R Short · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.59 | 3.11 | 4.20 | 3.39 | 3.79 | 4.92 | 397.10 | 56.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John AndersonA18438 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.47 | 4.02 | 6.37 | 4.91 | 6.54 | 7.33 | 701.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harvey RinerA102017 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.18 | 3.68 | 5.80 | 6.82 | 5.60 | 6.83 | 695.46 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Charlie Hicks · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.42 | 4.09 | 5.59 | 5.65 | 3.84 | 5.82 | 601.00 | 85.7 |
| 4 | Joshua WebbA142788 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.46 | 2.54 | 6.57 | 2.88 | 6.16 | 6.73 | 570.42 | 81.3 |
| 5 | Gerald Rudd · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.56 | 2.85 | 5.19 | 3.78 | 4.64 | 5.59 | 524.95 | 74.9 |
| 6 | Ethan Boor · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.20 | 2.51 | 5.21 | 2.97 | 2.52 | 3.68 | 405.29 | 57.8 |
| 7 | Homer Miller · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 1.92 | 4.03 | 2.63 | 2.73 | 4.02 | 357.12 | 50.9 |
| 8 | Peggy Nichols · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 2.82 | 2.84 | 2.99 | 272.05 | 38.8 |
| 9 | William Daniels · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.86 | 2.54 | 3.49 | 0.00 | 4.27 | 241.30 | 34.4 | |
| 10 | Don YenglinTY112133 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.71 | 120.54 | 17.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Weston · 1 overall | Minor | 7.82 | 4.44 | 6.31 | 5.36 | 5.84 | 6.69 | 750.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom MurrayA102022 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.52 | 4.40 | 7.37 | 5.41 | 6.95 | 7.57 | 724.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cameron Mathis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.48 | 2.27 | 8.71 | 4.71 | 6.82 | 7.90 | 676.53 | 93.3 |
| 3 | jimmy elmore · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.30 | 2.06 | 7.45 | 5.63 | 4.31 | 7.76 | 590.07 | 81.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Riehl · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.05 | 2.86 | 3.13 | 2.13 | 2.76 | 3.37 | 750.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff StremelTY103480 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.45 | 3.08 | 5.24 | 6.18 | 6.83 | 7.90 | 747.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Beavers · 2 overall | Minor | 5.76 | 2.81 | 5.44 | 3.80 | 4.66 | 5.08 | 566.61 | 75.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DR.HARVEY JONES · 1 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 2.12 | 3.38 | 2.82 | 3.47 | 3.29 | 750.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 5 - Out Of NamesComstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffrey French | Carry Optics | 8.5141 | 12.45 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dave Weston | Limited 10 | 7.8158 | 14.33 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ronnie Pickering | Carry Optics | 7.5394 | 14.59 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.26 |
| 4 | John Anderson | Limited | 7.4651 | 12.19 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Donnie Stelly | Carry Optics | 7.4445 | 13.97 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.92 |
| 6 | Harvey Riner | Limited | 7.1823 | 14.48 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.45 |
| 7 | Nick Ratliff | Carry Optics | 7.0413 | 14.77 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.24 |
| 8 | Tom Murray | Open | 6.5246 | 15.02 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Cameron Mathis | Open | 6.4804 | 17.90 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.19 |
| 10 | Jeff Stremel | Production | 6.4516 | 15.19 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Charlie Hicks | Limited | 6.4159 | 18.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.13 |
| 12 | Gary Hess | Carry Optics | 6.1102 | 18.33 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.12 |
2Bay 6 - Give The PCC A BoneComstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Ratliff | Carry Optics | 4.9308 | 16.63 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jeffrey French | Carry Optics | 4.6320 | 19.43 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.55 |
| 3 | Dave Weston | Limited 10 | 4.4377 | 19.83 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Tom Murray | Open | 4.3963 | 16.15 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Ronnie Pickering | Carry Optics | 4.1667 | 21.60 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.05 |
| 6 | Charlie Hicks | Limited | 4.0854 | 21.54 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Donnie Stelly | Carry Optics | 4.0354 | 20.32 | 16 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.66 |
| 8 | John Anderson | Limited | 4.0172 | 20.91 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.50 |
| 9 | Gary Hess | Carry Optics | 3.7205 | 24.19 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.91 |
| 10 | Harvey Riner | Limited | 3.6778 | 22.84 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.02 |
| 11 | J R Short | Carry Optics | 3.1111 | 27.00 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.79 |
| 12 | Jeff Stremel | Production | 3.0791 | 27.93 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Bay 1 - Obligatory Barricade ThingComstock · 16 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Ratliff | Carry Optics | 9.7765 | 7.16 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Mathis | Open | 8.7051 | 9.19 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jeffrey French | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 8.64 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.19 |
| 4 | Gary Hess | Carry Optics | 8.2569 | 8.72 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.57 |
| 5 | jimmy elmore | Open | 7.4522 | 9.93 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.49 |
| 6 | Tom Murray | Open | 7.3696 | 8.82 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.73 |
| 7 | Joshua Webb | Limited | 6.5719 | 11.26 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | John Anderson | Limited | 6.3660 | 11.31 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.49 |
| 9 | Dave Weston | Limited 10 | 6.3086 | 11.73 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Harvey Riner | Limited | 5.8017 | 9.48 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.62 |
| 11 | Charlie Hicks | Limited | 5.5944 | 14.30 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.10 |
| 12 | Greg Beavers | Production | 5.4393 | 14.34 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Bay 2 - Shes A MoverComstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Ratliff | Carry Optics | 6.9484 | 21.30 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Harvey Riner | Limited | 6.8182 | 22.00 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Donnie Stelly | Carry Optics | 6.5582 | 19.67 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 151.01 |
| 4 | Jeffrey French | Carry Optics | 6.4240 | 23.35 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.92 |
| 5 | Jeff Stremel | Production | 6.1818 | 22.00 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Charlie Hicks | Limited | 5.6485 | 26.91 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.55 |
| 7 | jimmy elmore | Open | 5.6338 | 22.01 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Tom Murray | Open | 5.4065 | 25.34 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 153.54 |
| 9 | Dave Weston | Limited 10 | 5.3608 | 29.10 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Gary Hess | Carry Optics | 5.1075 | 29.76 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.61 |
| 11 | Ronnie Pickering | Carry Optics | 4.9934 | 30.44 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.98 |
| 12 | John Anderson | Limited | 4.9125 | 29.72 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.28 |
5Bay 4 - Dont Stop MovingComstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donnie Stelly | Carry Optics | 7.8329 | 15.32 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tom Murray | Open | 6.9519 | 20.57 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Stremel | Production | 6.8252 | 19.34 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Cameron Mathis | Open | 6.8182 | 20.24 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.12 |
| 5 | Jeffrey French | Carry Optics | 6.6213 | 22.05 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.80 |
| 6 | John Anderson | Limited | 6.5373 | 19.58 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Nick Ratliff | Carry Optics | 6.5018 | 21.84 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.51 |
| 8 | Ronnie Pickering | Carry Optics | 6.1917 | 23.58 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.57 |
| 9 | Joshua Webb | Limited | 6.1580 | 22.41 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.30 |
| 10 | Dave Weston | Limited 10 | 5.8394 | 23.29 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Harvey Riner | Limited | 5.6013 | 24.28 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.52 |
| 12 | Gary Hess | Carry Optics | 5.1980 | 24.24 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.54 |
6Bay 3 - Let Er EatComstock · 30 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Ratliff | Carry Optics | 9.6439 | 13.48 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ronnie Pickering | Carry Optics | 8.5732 | 16.33 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.35 |
| 3 | Jeffrey French | Carry Optics | 8.5627 | 16.35 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.18 |
| 4 | Cameron Mathis | Open | 7.9047 | 18.47 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Stremel | Production | 7.9038 | 17.46 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | jimmy elmore | Open | 7.7650 | 14.81 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.35 |
| 7 | Donnie Stelly | Carry Optics | 7.7145 | 13.87 | 17 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.99 |
| 8 | Tom Murray | Open | 7.5678 | 19.16 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.61 |
| 9 | John Anderson | Limited | 7.3262 | 15.97 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Harvey Riner | Limited | 6.8298 | 19.62 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.84 |
| 11 | Joshua Webb | Limited | 6.7314 | 16.49 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.82 |
| 12 | Dave Weston | Limited 10 | 6.6855 | 21.24 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 5 - Out Of Names | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Bay 6 - Give The PCC A Bone | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 - Obligatory Barricade Thing | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Bay 2 - Shes A Mover | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Bay 4 - Dont Stop Moving | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 6 | Bay 3 - Let Er Eat | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Kettlefoot Gun Club
- Feb 15, 2025Kettlefoot USPSA Match - February 15, 2025 38 shooters
- Dec 20, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Dec 21, 2024 20 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Nov 16, 2024 36 shooters
- Oct 19, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Match - October 19th 2024 27 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Jul 20, 2024 40 shooters
- Jun 15, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Jun 15 2024 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U9