Nov 16, 2024 · Level I
Kettlefoot USPSA Nov 16, 2024
Shooters
36
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
157
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Weston | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 785.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ManningA125640 | Limited | B | Major | 772.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Jimmy ElmoreTY146737 | Open | C | Major | 758.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Rigg | PCC | U | Minor | 743.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Hunter HarrisonA147534 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 740.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Blaine GibsonA158675 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 719.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Flynn | Production | U | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick RoskeTY145437 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 708.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Donnie StellyL4901 | Open | B | Minor | 704.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Caleb BishopA150590 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 699.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Cox | PCC | D | Minor | 669.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Denzil Venske | Limited | U | Minor | 594.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Homer Miller | Production | U | Minor | 539.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Tyler WhiteA149616 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 687.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Dallas Kennedy | PCC | U | Minor | 666.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Brantin PerkinsA114242 | Open | C | Major | 630.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Charlie Hicks | Limited | U | Minor | 457.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Harvey RinerA102017 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 435.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Kristen White | Production | U | Minor | 388.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Connor HoovenA160187 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 577.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Isenhour | Open | U | Minor | 556.42 | 4 |
| 4 | T. TrainA61377 | Limited | C | Major | 442.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Zero Kennedy | PCC | U | Minor | 397.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry GilbertA153562 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 342.18 | 4 |
| 5 | Cam MathisA147796 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 570.69 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeremy RoneyA163278 | Open | U | Minor | 534.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Vince Simmons | Limited | U | Minor | 279.28 | 5 |
| 6 | Aaron SamsA147583 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 559.17 | 6 |
| 6 | John Wilson | Open | U | Major | 520.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Jacob Hite08011 | Open | U | Minor | 496.29 | 7 |
| 7 | Steve Byerly | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 471.10 | 7 |
| 8 | Mark SteinleA16580 | Open | B | Minor | 481.05 | 8 |
| 8 | Russell England | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 468.71 | 8 |
| 9 | Tom Murray | Open | B | Major | 448.69 | 9 |
| 9 | John AndersonA18438 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 402.33 | 9 |
| 10 | Walker Burleson | Open | U | Minor | 448.47 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter HarrisonA147534 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.00 | 7.84 | 9.05 | 5.01 | 9.70 | 7.68 | 740.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Caleb BishopA150590 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.22 | 8.74 | 7.80 | 5.25 | 8.07 | 8.51 | 699.51 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Tyler WhiteA149616 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.74 | 8.08 | 8.13 | 5.68 | 6.96 | 7.35 | 687.23 | 92.8 |
| 4 | Connor HoovenA160187 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 7.38 | 6.10 | 4.31 | 5.36 | 7.24 | 577.51 | 77.9 |
| 5 | Cam MathisA147796 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.34 | 7.42 | 6.98 | 4.04 | 7.20 | 4.41 | 570.69 | 77.0 |
| 6 | Aaron SamsA147583 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.90 | 7.51 | 6.58 | 3.87 | 5.90 | 6.40 | 559.17 | 75.5 |
| 7 | Steve Byerly · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.59 | 3.11 | 4.98 | 5.93 | 471.10 | 63.6 |
| 8 | Russell England · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 5.98 | 5.28 | 3.88 | 5.15 | 4.45 | 468.71 | 63.3 |
| 9 | John AndersonA18438 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 4.40 | 3.25 | 3.31 | 4.65 | 5.31 | 402.33 | 54.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ManningA125640 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.01 | 6.96 | 6.89 | 6.08 | 9.37 | 7.25 | 772.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Denzil Venske · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.80 | 4.83 | 5.95 | 3.39 | 6.27 | 6.05 | 594.32 | 77.0 |
| 3 | Charlie Hicks · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 4.74 | 3.44 | 3.29 | 3.99 | 4.45 | 457.53 | 59.3 |
| 4 | T. TrainA61377 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.04 | 4.59 | 3.61 | 1.81 | 5.56 | 4.69 | 442.86 | 57.4 |
| 5 | Vince Simmons · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.11 | 3.90 | 4.17 | 279.28 | 36.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Weston · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 5.18 | 4.34 | 3.67 | 5.71 | 5.70 | 785.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blaine GibsonA158675 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 7.70 | 4.68 | 5.29 | 8.76 | 7.72 | 719.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick RoskeTY145437 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.94 | 8.05 | 7.04 | 5.22 | 6.41 | 5.69 | 708.99 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Harvey RinerA102017 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.17 | 5.11 | 4.06 | 2.61 | 4.77 | 2.37 | 435.08 | 60.5 |
| 4 | Larry GilbertA153562 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.27 | 4.27 | 2.36 | 1.73 | 3.54 | 2.96 | 342.18 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy ElmoreTY146737 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.07 | 6.83 | 7.43 | 5.28 | 9.05 | 8.60 | 758.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Donnie StellyL4901 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.11 | 8.39 | 7.10 | 4.85 | 7.41 | 6.28 | 704.97 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Brantin PerkinsA114242 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.47 | 7.98 | 6.99 | 3.34 | 5.92 | 6.55 | 630.45 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Paul Isenhour · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 5.81 | 5.62 | 3.96 | 5.96 | 6.65 | 556.42 | 73.4 |
| 5 | Jeremy RoneyA163278 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 6.08 | 5.21 | 3.07 | 5.96 | 5.82 | 534.26 | 70.4 |
| 6 | John Wilson · 6 overall | U | Major | 5.70 | 6.39 | 4.38 | 4.92 | 5.41 | 3.00 | 520.48 | 68.6 |
| 7 | Jacob Hite08011 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 4.58 | 4.16 | 3.35 | 6.16 | 6.37 | 496.29 | 65.4 |
| 8 | Mark SteinleA16580 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.14 | 4.26 | 5.54 | 3.44 | 5.05 | 5.39 | 481.05 | 63.4 |
| 9 | Tom Murray · 9 overall | B | Major | 4.29 | 4.68 | 3.13 | 2.93 | 6.05 | 5.41 | 448.69 | 59.2 |
| 10 | Walker Burleson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 4.91 | 4.15 | 3.44 | 5.00 | 3.65 | 448.47 | 59.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Rigg · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.37 | 6.43 | 7.64 | 4.46 | 7.49 | 6.92 | 743.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Cox · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.82 | 5.30 | 7.02 | 2.32 | 7.94 | 8.37 | 669.54 | 90.1 |
| 3 | Dallas Kennedy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.79 | 6.91 | 5.85 | 3.24 | 7.27 | 7.32 | 666.76 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Zero Kennedy · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 4.35 | 4.76 | 2.73 | 3.70 | 2.06 | 397.83 | 53.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Flynn · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 3.56 | 4.42 | 0.00 | 5.09 | 5.30 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Homer Miller · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 2.44 | 2.77 | 1.97 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 539.57 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Kristen White · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 1.98 | 1.54 | 1.67 | 2.46 | 2.04 | 388.64 | 59.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Bay 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter Harrison | Carry Optics | 8.0035 | 11.37 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Ben Rigg | PCC | 7.3693 | 12.62 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Donnie Stelly | Open | 7.1086 | 12.52 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Elmore | Open | 7.0657 | 12.03 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.43 |
| 5 | Adam Cox | PCC | 6.8182 | 11.44 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.90 |
| 6 | Tyler White | Carry Optics | 6.7424 | 13.20 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.03 |
| 7 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 6.4730 | 12.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.51 |
| 8 | Cam Mathis | Carry Optics | 6.3435 | 14.03 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.30 |
| 9 | Nick Roske | Limited Optics | 5.9428 | 13.63 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Connor Hooven | Carry Optics | 5.8591 | 15.19 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.55 |
| 11 | Denzil Venske | Limited | 5.8020 | 14.65 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Dallas Kennedy | PCC | 5.7872 | 11.75 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.60 |
2Stage 2 - Bay 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Bishop | Carry Optics | 8.7353 | 15.34 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Donnie Stelly | Open | 8.3906 | 14.54 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Tyler White | Carry Optics | 8.0833 | 16.33 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.55 |
| 4 | Nick Roske | Limited Optics | 8.0503 | 15.90 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 7.9790 | 17.17 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.13 |
| 6 | Hunter Harrison | Carry Optics | 7.8367 | 12.25 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.60 |
| 7 | Blaine Gibson | Limited Optics | 7.6968 | 17.15 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.85 |
| 8 | Aaron Sams | Carry Optics | 7.5141 | 15.97 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.43 |
| 9 | Cam Mathis | Carry Optics | 7.4207 | 16.71 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.93 |
| 10 | Connor Hooven | Carry Optics | 7.3750 | 16.00 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.20 |
| 11 | James Manning | Limited | 6.9610 | 17.67 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Dallas Kennedy | PCC | 6.9052 | 15.93 | 16 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
3Stage 3 - Bay 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter Harrison | Carry Optics | 9.0468 | 12.38 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Tyler White | Carry Optics | 8.1272 | 14.15 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.28 |
| 3 | Caleb Bishop | Carry Optics | 7.7994 | 14.36 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.39 |
| 4 | Ben Rigg | PCC | 7.6389 | 15.84 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Jimmy Elmore | Open | 7.4310 | 14.13 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Donnie Stelly | Open | 7.1011 | 11.97 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 129.01 |
| 7 | Nick Roske | Limited Optics | 7.0414 | 16.90 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Adam Cox | PCC | 7.0186 | 16.10 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.04 |
| 9 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 6.9939 | 16.30 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.06 |
| 10 | Cam Mathis | Carry Optics | 6.9754 | 17.06 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.09 |
| 11 | James Manning | Limited | 6.8945 | 16.97 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Aaron Sams | Carry Optics | 6.5767 | 17.79 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.14 |
4Stage 4 - Bay 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Manning | Limited | 6.0811 | 20.72 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Tyler White | Carry Optics | 5.6834 | 21.29 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Blaine Gibson | Limited Optics | 5.2869 | 22.13 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Elmore | Open | 5.2833 | 23.47 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Caleb Bishop | Carry Optics | 5.2474 | 23.44 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.64 |
| 6 | Nick Roske | Limited Optics | 5.2227 | 24.70 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.36 |
| 7 | Hunter Harrison | Carry Optics | 5.0138 | 21.74 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.09 |
| 8 | John Wilson | Open | 4.9199 | 26.83 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.71 |
| 9 | Donnie Stelly | Open | 4.8540 | 25.34 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.03 |
| 10 | Ben Rigg | PCC | 4.4622 | 26.22 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Connor Hooven | Carry Optics | 4.3083 | 25.30 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.34 |
| 12 | Cam Mathis | Carry Optics | 4.0370 | 23.78 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.89 |
5Stage 5 - Bay 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter Harrison | Carry Optics | 9.6979 | 12.58 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | James Manning | Limited | 9.3706 | 14.30 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jimmy Elmore | Open | 9.0463 | 14.26 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Blaine Gibson | Limited Optics | 8.7561 | 14.39 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Caleb Bishop | Carry Optics | 8.0674 | 16.61 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.46 |
| 6 | Adam Cox | PCC | 7.9395 | 15.87 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Ben Rigg | PCC | 7.4854 | 17.10 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.99 |
| 8 | Donnie Stelly | Open | 7.4074 | 18.63 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.64 |
| 9 | Dallas Kennedy | PCC | 7.2680 | 15.41 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.16 |
| 10 | Cam Mathis | Carry Optics | 7.1976 | 16.95 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.91 |
| 11 | Tyler White | Carry Optics | 6.9589 | 14.37 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.46 |
| 12 | Nick Roske | Limited Optics | 6.4115 | 20.90 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.51 |
6Stage 6 - Stage 6Comstock · 28 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Elmore | Open | 8.5967 | 15.82 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Caleb Bishop | Carry Optics | 8.5134 | 15.27 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Adam Cox | PCC | 8.3660 | 15.30 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Blaine Gibson | Limited Optics | 7.7197 | 16.84 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Hunter Harrison | Carry Optics | 7.6762 | 14.33 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 126.23 |
| 6 | Tyler White | Carry Optics | 7.3529 | 17.68 | 25 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.92 |
| 7 | Dallas Kennedy | PCC | 7.3205 | 14.07 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.50 |
| 8 | James Manning | Limited | 7.2508 | 16.55 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Connor Hooven | Carry Optics | 7.2432 | 18.50 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.11 |
| 10 | Ben Rigg | PCC | 6.9198 | 16.33 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.80 |
| 11 | Paul Isenhour | Open | 6.6508 | 21.05 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.31 |
| 12 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 6.5543 | 16.02 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 106.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Bay 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Bay 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Bay 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Bay 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - Bay 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 - Stage 6 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Kettlefoot Gun Club
- Feb 15, 2025Kettlefoot USPSA Match - February 15, 2025 38 shooters
- Dec 20, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Dec 21, 2024 20 shooters
- Oct 19, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Match - October 19th 2024 27 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Jul 20, 2024 40 shooters
- Jun 15, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA Jun 15 2024 19 shooters
- May 18, 2024Kettlefoot USPSA May 18, 2024 33 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D16U18