May 26, 2024 · Level I
APC IPSC May 26, 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason W | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 232.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Cyrus R | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 221.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew B | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 180.35 | 3 |
| 4 | James P | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 159.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve M | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 148.55 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve W7001A | PCC Optics | M | Minor | 140.48 | 6 |
| 7 | John B | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 138.69 | 7 |
| 8 | Aaron vdK | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 133.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Frank (Wei) WPNZ36329 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 128.43 | 9 |
| 10 | Grant W | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 114.19 | 10 |
| 11 | Simon V | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 104.57 | 11 |
| 12 | Sean M | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 96.26 | 12 |
| 13 | Matt S | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 91.09 | 13 |
| 14 | Luke J | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 89.50 | 14 |
| 15 | Amit C | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 59.60 | 15 |
| 16 | Luca B | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 46.69 | 16 |
| 17 | Carl F | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 41.00 | 17 |
| 18 | Peter F | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 34.92 | 18 |
| 19 | Mani R | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 26.21 | 19 |
| 20 | Patrica D | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 5.55 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason W · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.79 | 3.55 | 4.76 | 232.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cyrus R · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.98 | 3.68 | 4.19 | 221.00 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Andrew B · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.37 | 2.76 | 3.12 | 180.35 | 77.6 |
| 4 | James P · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.42 | 1.30 | 3.55 | 159.21 | 68.5 |
| 5 | Steve M · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 2.46 | 2.59 | 148.55 | 63.9 |
| 6 | Steve W7001A · 6 overall | M | Minor | 1.99 | 2.56 | 2.94 | 140.48 | 60.4 |
| 7 | John B · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 2.52 | 2.39 | 138.69 | 59.7 |
| 8 | Aaron vdK · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 1.06 | 2.86 | 133.27 | 57.3 |
| 9 | Frank (Wei) WPNZ36329 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 2.10 | 2.37 | 128.43 | 55.2 |
| 10 | Grant W · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 3.51 | 1.62 | 114.19 | 49.1 |
| 11 | Simon V · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.78 | 104.57 | 45.0 |
| 12 | Sean M · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 0.19 | 2.42 | 96.26 | 41.4 |
| 13 | Matt S · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 0.08 | 2.14 | 91.09 | 39.2 |
| 14 | Luke J · 14 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 3.27 | 89.50 | 38.5 |
| 15 | Amit C · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 0.48 | 1.09 | 59.60 | 25.6 |
| 16 | Luca B · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 0.12 | 1.35 | 46.69 | 20.1 |
| 17 | Carl F · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 0.26 | 1.00 | 41.00 | 17.6 |
| 18 | Peter F · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.17 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 34.92 | 15.0 |
| 19 | Mani R · 19 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 0.96 | 26.21 | 11.3 |
| 20 | Patrica D · 20 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 0.20 | 5.55 | 2.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew B | PCC Optics | 5.3676 | 8.57 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Cyrus R | PCC Optics | 4.9830 | 8.83 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.42 |
| 3 | Jason W | PCC Optics | 4.7891 | 8.77 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.61 |
| 4 | James P | PCC Optics | 4.4172 | 8.15 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.15 |
| 5 | Aaron vdK | PCC Optics | 4.0658 | 10.33 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.87 |
| 6 | Steve M | PCC Optics | 4.0469 | 9.39 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.70 |
| 7 | John B | PCC Optics | 3.4632 | 9.24 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.26 |
| 8 | Matt S | PCC Optics | 3.3627 | 12.49 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.32 |
| 9 | Frank (Wei) W | PCC Optics | 3.1812 | 14.46 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.63 |
| 10 | Sean M | PCC Optics | 2.9119 | 13.05 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.12 |
| 11 | Simon V | PCC Optics | 2.5962 | 10.40 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.18 |
| 12 | Amit C | PCC Optics | 2.3417 | 18.79 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyrus R | PCC Optics | 3.6842 | 15.20 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason W | PCC Optics | 3.5519 | 14.64 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.85 |
| 3 | Grant W | PCC Optics | 3.5088 | 14.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.14 |
| 4 | Andrew B | PCC Optics | 2.7624 | 18.10 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
| 5 | Steve W | PCC Optics | 2.5610 | 16.40 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.71 |
| 6 | John B | PCC Optics | 2.5180 | 22.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.01 |
| 7 | Steve M | PCC Optics | 2.4648 | 22.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.14 |
| 8 | Frank (Wei) W | PCC Optics | 2.0952 | 22.91 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.12 |
| 9 | Simon V | PCC Optics | 1.9481 | 20.02 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.73 |
| 10 | James P | PCC Optics | 1.2952 | 18.53 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 21.09 |
| 11 | Aaron vdK | PCC Optics | 1.0571 | 23.65 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 17.22 |
| 12 | Amit C | PCC Optics | 0.4837 | 51.69 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 7.88 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason W | PCC Optics | 4.7562 | 25.23 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Cyrus R | PCC Optics | 4.1922 | 31.01 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.58 |
| 3 | James P | PCC Optics | 3.5480 | 30.44 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.97 |
| 4 | Luke J | PCC Optics | 3.2745 | 31.15 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.50 |
| 5 | Andrew B | PCC Optics | 3.1232 | 34.58 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.36 |
| 6 | Steve W | PCC Optics | 2.9358 | 32.70 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.24 |
| 7 | Aaron vdK | PCC Optics | 2.8605 | 42.65 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.18 |
| 8 | Steve M | PCC Optics | 2.5869 | 35.95 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.71 |
| 9 | Sean M | PCC Optics | 2.4172 | 47.99 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.07 |
| 10 | John B | PCC Optics | 2.3935 | 32.17 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 65.42 |
| 11 | Frank (Wei) W | PCC Optics | 2.3664 | 52.40 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.68 |
| 12 | Matt S | PCC Optics | 2.1405 | 44.85 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Auckland Pistol Club
- Aug 3, 2025APC IPSC Aug 03, 2025 26 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024APC IPSC - Aug 04, 2024 14 shooters
- Jul 28, 2024APC IPSC Jul 28, 2024 23 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024APC IPSC - Jul 21, 2024 8 shooters
- Jul 14, 2024APC IPSC - Jul 14, 2024 21 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024APC IPSC Jul 07, 2024 17 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D2U16