Dec 16, 2024 · Level I
OMEGAT Viikkokisa 25/24
Shooters
37
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
97
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santeri Suni140258 | Open | Major | 485.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sami Haaranen174651 | PCC Optics | Minor | 485.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Miika Lehtinen177959 | Production | Minor | 485.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Anastasia Mustonen2241 | Production Optics | Minor | 485.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Petteri Salo141930 | Rimfire Open | Minor | 485.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mikko Hazmuka173225 | Standard | Major | 460.41 | 1 | |
| 2 | Roope Kivitie183095 | Production Optics | Minor | 422.55 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mikael Puusa182436 | Rimfire Open | Minor | 363.13 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sami Juntunen184845 | Standard | Minor | 357.18 | 2 | |
| 2 | Marko Silvennoinen160212 | PCC Optics | Minor | 339.64 | 2 | |
| 2 | Janne PoikolainenFIN2537 | Open | Minor | 304.74 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mikko LehtinenMIKKOBLUEEYES | Production Optics | Minor | 354.54 | 3 | |
| 3 | Kalle PiirainenOH6PAK | Standard | U | Minor | 349.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Marko Reinikainen128623 | PCC Optics | Minor | 338.60 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jari Silvennoinen156116 | Open | Minor | 244.66 | 3 | |
| 4 | Terho Nevasalo162333 | Production Optics | Minor | 338.66 | 4 | |
| 4 | Harri Vuorialho177441 | PCC Optics | Minor | 337.33 | 4 | |
| 4 | Tommi Palvimo183817 | Standard | Minor | 323.62 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jani Mäkijouppila140601 | Open | Minor | 240.95 | 4 | |
| 5 | Sami-Antti Paalo134549 | PCC Optics | Minor | 334.55 | 5 | |
| 5 | Ville Kylmänen177289 | Production Optics | Minor | 315.76 | 5 | |
| 5 | Anna Stenberg177988 | Standard | Minor | 303.44 | 5 | |
| 5 | Esa Fast182782 | Open | U | Minor | 148.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Armani Alex Kantola177522 | PCC Optics | Minor | 314.67 | 6 | |
| 6 | Michael Kratochvil174237 | Production Optics | Minor | 311.18 | 6 | |
| 6 | Jari Into102092 | Standard | U | Minor | 295.18 | 6 |
| 7 | Timo Hakulinen180580 | PCC Optics | Minor | 298.07 | 7 | |
| 7 | Petri Laakso187460 | Production Optics | Minor | 281.62 | 7 | |
| 7 | Tiia Palvimo187295 | Standard | Minor | 280.51 | 7 | |
| 8 | Juuso Lehmuskoski182313 | Production Optics | Minor | 270.83 | 8 | |
| 8 | Teemu Heininen176170 | PCC Optics | Minor | 252.04 | 8 | |
| 8 | Tomi Vuorenranta180629 | Standard | Minor | 251.95 | 8 | |
| 9 | Velimatti Rantanen184890 | Production Optics | Minor | 239.68 | 9 | |
| 9 | Timo Holopainen178343 | PCC Optics | Minor | 215.25 | 9 | |
| 9 | Marko Syrjälä184926 | Standard | U | Minor | 194.08 | 9 |
| 10 | Matti Kaarnakari186940 | Production Optics | Minor | 185.19 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santeri Suni140258 · 1 overall | Major | 9.35 | 9.66 | 8.42 | 8.39 | 8.27 | 485.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Janne PoikolainenFIN2537 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.78 | 5.99 | 4.95 | 6.51 | 3.97 | 304.74 | 62.8 | |
| 3 | Jari Silvennoinen156116 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.66 | 3.32 | 4.25 | 4.99 | 4.42 | 244.66 | 50.5 | |
| 4 | Jani Mäkijouppila140601 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 5.37 | 5.72 | 4.72 | 2.94 | 240.95 | 49.7 | |
| 5 | Esa Fast182782 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.41 | 2.81 | 3.26 | 2.23 | 1.73 | 148.73 | 30.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sami Haaranen174651 · 1 overall | Minor | 12.15 | 9.07 | 8.60 | 8.55 | 9.47 | 485.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marko Silvennoinen160212 · 2 overall | Minor | 8.35 | 7.37 | 6.90 | 6.77 | 4.98 | 339.64 | 70.0 | |
| 3 | Marko Reinikainen128623 · 3 overall | Minor | 8.06 | 7.06 | 5.24 | 6.02 | 6.40 | 338.60 | 69.8 | |
| 4 | Harri Vuorialho177441 · 4 overall | Minor | 9.49 | 7.00 | 6.65 | 5.47 | 5.77 | 337.33 | 69.5 | |
| 5 | Sami-Antti Paalo134549 · 5 overall | Minor | 8.07 | 7.07 | 6.79 | 5.76 | 5.73 | 334.55 | 69.0 | |
| 6 | Armani Alex Kantola177522 · 6 overall | Minor | 7.22 | 6.91 | 5.55 | 5.80 | 5.36 | 314.67 | 64.9 | |
| 7 | Timo Hakulinen180580 · 7 overall | Minor | 8.58 | 5.89 | 5.87 | 5.39 | 4.91 | 298.07 | 61.5 | |
| 8 | Teemu Heininen176170 · 8 overall | Minor | 6.26 | 4.74 | 5.12 | 4.00 | 4.95 | 252.04 | 52.0 | |
| 9 | Timo Holopainen178343 · 9 overall | Minor | 5.86 | 4.13 | 4.30 | 4.17 | 3.52 | 215.25 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miika Lehtinen177959 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.01 | 5.71 | 4.64 | 4.29 | 4.89 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anastasia Mustonen2241 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.57 | 7.45 | 6.01 | 5.70 | 6.48 | 485.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Roope Kivitie183095 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.46 | 6.96 | 5.56 | 5.01 | 5.77 | 422.55 | 87.1 | |
| 3 | Mikko LehtinenMIKKOBLUEEYES · 3 overall | Minor | 6.27 | 4.81 | 4.65 | 4.56 | 4.79 | 354.54 | 73.1 | |
| 4 | Terho Nevasalo162333 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.98 | 5.54 | 5.75 | 4.60 | 2.98 | 338.66 | 69.8 | |
| 5 | Ville Kylmänen177289 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.73 | 4.85 | 4.60 | 3.69 | 4.51 | 315.76 | 65.1 | |
| 6 | Michael Kratochvil174237 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.39 | 3.20 | 4.77 | 4.67 | 4.20 | 311.18 | 64.2 | |
| 7 | Petri Laakso187460 · 7 overall | Minor | 6.52 | 3.44 | 3.92 | 4.14 | 3.16 | 281.62 | 58.1 | |
| 8 | Juuso Lehmuskoski182313 · 8 overall | Minor | 4.83 | 4.17 | 3.93 | 3.99 | 2.82 | 270.83 | 55.8 | |
| 9 | Velimatti Rantanen184890 · 9 overall | Minor | 4.74 | 3.88 | 3.51 | 3.55 | 2.21 | 239.68 | 49.4 | |
| 10 | Matti Kaarnakari186940 · 10 overall | Minor | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.95 | 2.49 | 2.43 | 185.19 | 38.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Salo141930 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.44 | 4.20 | 5.88 | 4.58 | 3.25 | 485.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mikael Puusa182436 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.43 | 2.87 | 4.73 | 2.56 | 2.90 | 363.13 | 74.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mikko Hazmuka173225 · 1 overall | Major | 4.20 | 6.79 | 3.87 | 4.65 | 4.47 | 460.41 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sami Juntunen184845 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.48 | 5.18 | 4.07 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 357.18 | 77.6 | |
| 3 | Kalle PiirainenOH6PAK · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.52 | 4.22 | 2.84 | 3.40 | 349.60 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Tommi Palvimo183817 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.75 | 3.84 | 2.69 | 3.76 | 3.09 | 323.62 | 70.3 | |
| 5 | Anna Stenberg177988 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 0.00 | 4.62 | 3.48 | 4.46 | 303.44 | 65.9 | |
| 6 | Jari Into102092 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 3.87 | 3.53 | 2.31 | 2.24 | 295.18 | 64.1 |
| 7 | Tiia Palvimo187295 · 7 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 3.38 | 3.61 | 2.76 | 2.50 | 280.51 | 60.9 | |
| 8 | Tomi Vuorenranta180629 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.49 | 2.28 | 2.81 | 2.80 | 2.73 | 251.95 | 54.7 | |
| 9 | Marko Syrjälä184926 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 1.93 | 194.08 | 42.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Kalle PiirainenOH6PAK · 10 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Toiminta Short TaaempiComstock · 12 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 12.1475 | 4.61 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Harri Vuorialho | PCC Optics | 9.4926 | 6.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.89 |
| 3 | Santeri Suni | Open | 9.3511 | 5.24 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 8.5758 | 6.53 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.36 |
| 5 | Anastasia Mustonen | Production Optics | 8.5714 | 6.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Petteri Salo | Rimfire Open | 8.4388 | 7.11 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Marko Silvennoinen | PCC Optics | 8.3453 | 6.95 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.22 |
| 8 | Sami-Antti Paalo | PCC Optics | 8.0717 | 6.69 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.87 |
| 9 | Marko Reinikainen | PCC Optics | 8.0645 | 6.20 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.83 |
| 10 | Janne Poikolainen | Open | 7.7760 | 6.43 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.89 |
| 11 | Armani Alex Kantola | PCC Optics | 7.2193 | 7.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.66 |
| 12 | Terho Nevasalo | Production Optics | 6.9825 | 8.02 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.88 |
2Stage 2 Toiminta MediumComstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santeri Suni | Open | 9.6563 | 12.22 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 9.0688 | 12.35 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Anastasia Mustonen | Production Optics | 7.4526 | 14.76 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Marko Silvennoinen | PCC Optics | 7.3733 | 15.19 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.56 |
| 5 | Sami-Antti Paalo | PCC Optics | 7.0656 | 13.87 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.49 |
| 6 | Marko Reinikainen | PCC Optics | 7.0618 | 15.86 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.44 |
| 7 | Harri Vuorialho | PCC Optics | 7.0013 | 15.14 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.64 |
| 8 | Roope Kivitie | Production Optics | 6.9632 | 15.51 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.12 |
| 9 | Armani Alex Kantola | PCC Optics | 6.9052 | 15.93 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.37 |
| 10 | Mikko Hazmuka | Standard | 6.7859 | 16.21 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Janne Poikolainen | Open | 5.9856 | 19.38 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.38 |
| 12 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 5.8925 | 17.31 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.97 |
3Stage 3 Shortti EdessäComstock · 11 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 8.6003 | 5.93 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Santeri Suni | Open | 8.4243 | 6.41 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Marko Silvennoinen | PCC Optics | 6.9010 | 7.68 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.13 |
| 4 | Sami-Antti Paalo | PCC Optics | 6.7949 | 7.80 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.45 |
| 5 | Harri Vuorialho | PCC Optics | 6.6493 | 7.67 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.52 |
| 6 | Anastasia Mustonen | Production Optics | 6.0071 | 8.49 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Petteri Salo | Rimfire Open | 5.8824 | 9.35 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 5.8688 | 8.69 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.53 |
| 9 | Terho Nevasalo | Production Optics | 5.7545 | 7.82 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.69 |
| 10 | Jani Mäkijouppila | Open | 5.7247 | 8.21 | 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.38 |
| 11 | Roope Kivitie | Production Optics | 5.5614 | 9.53 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.92 |
| 12 | Armani Alex Kantola | PCC Optics | 5.5487 | 8.11 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.48 |
4Stage 4 Medium 25Comstock · 19 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 8.5526 | 10.64 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Santeri Suni | Open | 8.3948 | 10.84 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Marko Silvennoinen | PCC Optics | 6.7700 | 12.26 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.20 |
| 4 | Janne Poikolainen | Open | 6.5071 | 13.37 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.64 |
| 5 | Marko Reinikainen | PCC Optics | 6.0232 | 13.78 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.90 |
| 6 | Armani Alex Kantola | PCC Optics | 5.8020 | 14.65 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.45 |
| 7 | Sami-Antti Paalo | PCC Optics | 5.7578 | 15.11 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.96 |
| 8 | Anastasia Mustonen | Production Optics | 5.7009 | 14.91 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Harri Vuorialho | PCC Optics | 5.4670 | 13.17 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.73 |
| 10 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 5.3910 | 16.88 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.88 |
| 11 | Roope Kivitie | Production Optics | 5.0059 | 16.98 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.42 |
| 12 | Jari Silvennoinen | Open | 4.9883 | 17.04 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.45 |
5Stage 5 Long 26Comstock · 31 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 9.4656 | 15.53 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Santeri Suni | Open | 8.2664 | 17.42 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Anastasia Mustonen | Production Optics | 6.4841 | 20.82 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Marko Reinikainen | PCC Optics | 6.4046 | 22.64 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.88 |
| 5 | Harri Vuorialho | PCC Optics | 5.7740 | 24.42 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.55 |
| 6 | Roope Kivitie | Production Optics | 5.7685 | 24.79 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.89 |
| 7 | Sami-Antti Paalo | PCC Optics | 5.7269 | 24.97 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.78 |
| 8 | Armani Alex Kantola | PCC Optics | 5.3562 | 19.23 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 87.71 |
| 9 | Marko Silvennoinen | PCC Optics | 4.9784 | 23.10 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.52 |
| 10 | Teemu Heininen | PCC Optics | 4.9537 | 31.29 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.12 |
| 11 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 4.9053 | 29.56 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.32 |
| 12 | Miika Lehtinen | Production | 4.8885 | 30.48 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Toiminta Short Taaempi | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Toiminta Medium | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Shortti Edessä | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Medium 25 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Long 26 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from Omega Team Finland
- Apr 6, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 7/26 52 shooters
- Mar 23, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 6/26 44 shooters
- Mar 9, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 5/26 52 shooters
- Feb 23, 2026Omegan Viikkokisa 4/26 47 shooters
- Feb 9, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 3/26 44 shooters
- Jan 30, 2026Helmi Match 2026 142 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5