Jun 27, 2020 · Level I
CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2020
Shooters
5
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 392.68 | 1 |
| 1 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 381.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob Stark | Open | A | Major | 356.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Limited 10 | A | Major | 352.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 272.47 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.20 | 6.16 | 136.00 | 5.00 | 392.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.82 | 4.23 | 83.00 | 5.22 | 272.47 | 69.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.28 | 6.08 | 92.00 | 5.20 | 352.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Stark · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.37 | 5.63 | 96.00 | 4.06 | 356.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.38 | 6.85 | 121.00 | 4.97 | 381.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - TRIPLE BILL DRILLComstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 8.3810 | 10.50 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.2022 | 10.83 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Bob Stark | Open | 4.3700 | 17.62 | 13 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.8212 | 13.87 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.75 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 2.2787 | 34.23 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
2Stage - TRIPLE BILL DRILL REVERSEComstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.8493 | 11.68 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.1629 | 13.63 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 6.0754 | 14.32 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.6291 | 15.10 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.2262 | 16.09 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.72 |
3Stage 3 - STANDARDSFixed · 36 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 136.0000 | 0.00 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 121.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.00 |
| 3 | Bob Stark | Open | 96.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.00 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 92.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.00 |
| 5 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 83.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.00 |
4Stage 4 - 8 & 8Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 5.2200 | 13.41 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 5.1975 | 14.43 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.0032 | 15.59 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.68 |
| 4 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.9699 | 13.28 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Bob Stark | Open | 4.0574 | 16.02 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - TRIPLE BILL DRILL | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage - TRIPLE BILL DRILL REVERSE | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - STANDARDS | Fixed | 36 | 180 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - 8 & 8 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D3U0