Mar 26, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Mar 27 Alwynkop Clubshoot
Shooters
21
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anton Ferreira | Open | U | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerhard Lombard856 | Production | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin De jager | Standard | U | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Hennie Lubbe855 | Production | U | Minor | 178.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel Du Plessis1300082 | Production | U | Minor | 138.21 | 3 |
| 4 | Morne Coetzee | Production | U | Minor | 121.76 | 4 |
| 5 | Fritz Botes3917 | Production | U | Minor | 119.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Adriaan Odendaal | Production | U | Minor | 117.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Gregg Hesom | Production | U | Minor | 112.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Jan Frederik Nortje | Production | U | Minor | 94.84 | 8 |
| 9 | Bennie Van Aswegen5608 | Production | U | Minor | 84.98 | 9 |
| 10 | Kobus Van der Walt1447 | Production | U | Minor | 83.18 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris Christie6187 | Production | U | Minor | 79.94 | 11 |
| 12 | Danie Malan | Production | U | Minor | 52.77 | 12 |
| 13 | Luan Van Aswegen | Production | U | Minor | 49.04 | 13 |
| 14 | Linda Du Plessis | Production | U | Minor | 42.09 | 14 |
| 15 | Leandi Du Plessis | Production | U | Minor | 31.20 | 15 |
| 16 | Patricia Strauss | Production | U | Minor | 26.51 | 16 |
| 17 | Jean Marie Christie | Production | U | Minor | 21.19 | 17 |
| 18 | Phillip Strauss | Production | U | Minor | 12.63 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anton Ferreira · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.25 | 0.55 | 0.80 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Lombard856 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.40 | 2.89 | 3.56 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hennie Lubbe855 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 2.03 | 2.98 | 178.09 | 71.2 |
| 3 | Daniel Du Plessis1300082 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.09 | 1.04 | 2.22 | 138.21 | 55.3 |
| 4 | Morne Coetzee · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 1.27 | 1.74 | 121.76 | 48.7 |
| 5 | Fritz Botes3917 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.85 | 1.13 | 1.51 | 119.33 | 47.7 |
| 6 | Adriaan Odendaal · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 0.61 | 2.47 | 117.12 | 46.9 |
| 7 | Gregg Hesom · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 1.58 | 1.68 | 112.76 | 45.1 |
| 8 | Jan Frederik Nortje · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.22 | 1.58 | 94.84 | 37.9 |
| 9 | Bennie Van Aswegen5608 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 1.04 | 1.15 | 84.98 | 34.0 |
| 10 | Kobus Van der Walt1447 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.25 | 1.16 | 83.18 | 33.3 |
| 11 | Chris Christie6187 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 79.94 | 32.0 |
| 12 | Danie Malan · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 0.61 | 0.79 | 52.77 | 21.1 |
| 13 | Luan Van Aswegen · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.86 | 49.04 | 19.6 |
| 14 | Linda Du Plessis · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 0.46 | 0.66 | 42.09 | 16.8 |
| 15 | Leandi Du Plessis · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.06 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 31.20 | 12.5 |
| 16 | Patricia Strauss · 16 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 26.51 | 10.6 |
| 17 | Jean Marie Christie · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.64 | 21.19 | 8.5 |
| 18 | Phillip Strauss · 18 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 12.63 | 5.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Trevor Ehrens · 19 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin De jager · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.44 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Lombard | Production | 8.3981 | 6.43 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production | 6.0948 | 8.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.54 |
| 3 | Fritz Botes | Production | 5.8465 | 8.21 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.77 |
| 4 | Morne Coetzee | Production | 4.6829 | 10.25 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.46 |
| 5 | Hennie Lubbe | Production | 4.3935 | 10.47 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.39 |
| 6 | Adriaan Odendaal | Production | 4.0512 | 9.38 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.94 |
| 7 | Anton Ferreira | Open | 3.2475 | 16.32 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Bennie Van Aswegen | Production | 2.8761 | 18.08 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.55 |
| 9 | Chris Christie | Production | 2.8074 | 17.81 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.06 |
| 10 | Martin De jager | Standard | 2.4422 | 15.15 | 1 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Gregg Hesom | Production | 2.2864 | 16.62 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.34 |
| 12 | Jan Frederik Nortje | Production | 1.7576 | 16.50 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.56 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Lombard | Production | 2.8939 | 24.88 | 13 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Hennie Lubbe | Production | 2.0253 | 35.55 | 13 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.99 |
| 3 | Gregg Hesom | Production | 1.5839 | 46.72 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.26 |
| 4 | Morne Coetzee | Production | 1.2683 | 36.27 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
| 5 | Kobus Van der Walt | Production | 1.2550 | 62.15 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.03 |
| 6 | Jan Frederik Nortje | Production | 1.2182 | 57.46 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.89 |
| 7 | Chris Christie | Production | 1.1328 | 67.09 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.23 |
| 8 | Fritz Botes | Production | 1.1286 | 61.14 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.10 |
| 9 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production | 1.0384 | 64.52 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.30 |
| 10 | Bennie Van Aswegen | Production | 1.0361 | 71.42 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.22 |
| 11 | Martin De jager | Standard | 0.8538 | 90.18 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Luan Van Aswegen | Production | 0.7995 | 75.05 | 8 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Lombard | Production | 3.5648 | 26.93 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Hennie Lubbe | Production | 2.9841 | 32.17 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.71 |
| 3 | Adriaan Odendaal | Production | 2.4698 | 39.68 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.28 |
| 4 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production | 2.2232 | 44.08 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.37 |
| 5 | Morne Coetzee | Production | 1.7418 | 52.82 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.86 |
| 6 | Gregg Hesom | Production | 1.6812 | 46.99 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.16 |
| 7 | Jan Frederik Nortje | Production | 1.5827 | 61.92 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.40 |
| 8 | Fritz Botes | Production | 1.5137 | 60.78 | 18 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.46 |
| 9 | Kobus Van der Walt | Production | 1.1557 | 70.09 | 18 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.42 |
| 10 | Bennie Van Aswegen | Production | 1.1482 | 83.61 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.21 |
| 11 | Martin De jager | Standard | 0.9182 | 100.20 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Chris Christie | Production | 0.8788 | 79.65 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Alwynkop
- Jan 9, 2021Alwynkop Club Shoot 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2019ALWYNKOOP CLUBSHOOT 10 27 shooters
- Jul 13, 2019Alwynkop League 7 21 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U21