Jan 12, 2026 · Level I
CSA Practical Pistol Jan 12, 2026
Shooters
8
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dene Ecuyer | Open | Minor | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | Minor | 349.64 | 1 | |
| 1 | brandon Newton | Production | Minor | 320.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mark Branton | Carry Optics | Minor | 334.06 | 2 | |
| 3 | kevin Amrelle | Carry Optics | Minor | 306.72 | 3 | |
| 4 | Mark Abbott | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 275.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Sutton Yamanashi | Carry Optics | Minor | 253.19 | 5 | |
| 6 | Timothy Nanke | Carry Optics | Minor | 201.22 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Fisher · 1 overall | Minor | 6.41 | 3.43 | 1.69 | 3.94 | 1.70 | 349.64 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mark Branton · 2 overall | Minor | 5.32 | 2.47 | 2.79 | 2.98 | 1.76 | 334.06 | 95.5 | |
| 3 | kevin Amrelle · 3 overall | Minor | 4.16 | 2.67 | 2.31 | 1.85 | 2.35 | 306.72 | 87.7 | |
| 4 | Mark Abbott · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 2.25 | 1.76 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 275.55 | 78.8 |
| 5 | Sutton Yamanashi · 5 overall | Minor | 3.58 | 1.51 | 2.63 | 1.58 | 1.63 | 253.19 | 72.4 | |
| 6 | Timothy Nanke · 6 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.45 | 1.55 | 201.22 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dene Ecuyer · 1 overall | Minor | 2.61 | 1.91 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.09 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | brandon Newton · 1 overall | Minor | 2.00 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 1.35 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Window DressingComstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 6.4140 | 10.29 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Mark Branton | Carry Optics | 5.3191 | 13.16 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.05 |
| 3 | Mark Abbott | Carry Optics | 4.4379 | 10.14 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.43 |
| 4 | kevin Amrelle | Carry Optics | 4.1639 | 14.89 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.44 |
| 5 | Sutton Yamanashi | Carry Optics | 3.5850 | 13.11 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.13 |
| 6 | Dene Ecuyer | Open | 2.6144 | 10.71 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Timothy Nanke | Carry Optics | 2.1684 | 15.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 23.67 |
| 8 | brandon Newton | Production | 1.9964 | 11.02 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
2Stage 2 Flipside TSComstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 3.4330 | 18.06 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | kevin Amrelle | Carry Optics | 2.6724 | 23.20 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 3 | Mark Branton | Carry Optics | 2.4681 | 24.31 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.33 |
| 4 | Mark Abbott | Carry Optics | 2.2478 | 18.24 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.83 |
| 5 | Dene Ecuyer | Open | 1.9148 | 30.29 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Timothy Nanke | Carry Optics | 1.6060 | 25.53 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.75 |
| 7 | Sutton Yamanashi | Carry Optics | 1.5144 | 21.13 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 30.88 |
| 8 | brandon Newton | Production | 1.0204 | 17.64 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
3Stage 3 Flippin HarderComstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Branton | Carry Optics | 2.7920 | 29.37 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Sutton Yamanashi | Carry Optics | 2.6258 | 31.99 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.64 |
| 3 | kevin Amrelle | Carry Optics | 2.3092 | 25.55 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.44 |
| 4 | Mark Abbott | Carry Optics | 1.7631 | 26.09 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.83 |
| 5 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 1.6941 | 20.66 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 54.61 |
| 6 | Timothy Nanke | Carry Optics | 1.6184 | 35.22 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.17 |
| 7 | Dene Ecuyer | Open | 0.8675 | 28.82 | 5 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Stage 4 Three On A MatchComstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 3.9354 | 19.82 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Branton | Carry Optics | 2.9806 | 26.84 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.16 |
| 3 | Mark Abbott | Carry Optics | 2.2975 | 25.68 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 52.54 |
| 4 | brandon Newton | Production | 1.8852 | 24.40 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | kevin Amrelle | Carry Optics | 1.8519 | 25.92 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.35 |
| 6 | Sutton Yamanashi | Carry Optics | 1.5841 | 29.67 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 36.23 |
| 7 | Timothy Nanke | Carry Optics | 1.4532 | 29.59 | 5 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.23 |
| 8 | Dene Ecuyer | Open | 0.8672 | 25.37 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
5Stage 5 Three On A Match Pass2Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kevin Amrelle | Carry Optics | 2.3474 | 34.08 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Abbott | Carry Optics | 1.8754 | 34.66 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.90 |
| 3 | Mark Branton | Carry Optics | 1.7610 | 39.75 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.52 |
| 4 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 1.6961 | 29.48 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 65.03 |
| 5 | Sutton Yamanashi | Carry Optics | 1.6253 | 43.07 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 62.31 |
| 6 | Timothy Nanke | Carry Optics | 1.5494 | 39.37 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.40 |
| 7 | brandon Newton | Production | 1.3546 | 29.53 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Dene Ecuyer | Open | 0.0925 | 43.24 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Window Dressing | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Flipside TS | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Flippin Harder | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Three On A Match | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Three On A Match Pass2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Carolina Sporting Arms
- Sep 28, 2026CSA Practical Rifle Sep 28, 2026 7 shooters
- Sep 14, 2026CSA Practical Pistol 9/14/26 9 shooters
- Aug 24, 2026CSA Practical Rifle Aug 24, 2026 4 shooters
- Aug 10, 2026CSA Practical Pistol Aug 8, 2026 11 shooters
- Jul 27, 2026CSA Practical Rifle Jul 27, 2026 4 shooters
- Jul 13, 2026CSA Practical Pistol Jul 13, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0