Jul 13, 2026 · Level I
CSA Practical Pistol Jul 13, 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
2
Stages
5
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Hamelin | Open | Minor | 426.42 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris Cavallo | Carry Optics | Minor | 394.03 | 1 | |
| 2 | Rob Kelly | Carry Optics | Minor | 376.57 | 2 | |
| 2 | simon Egan | Open | Minor | 373.46 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | Minor | 337.55 | 3 | |
| 3 | Juliette Cayo | Open | Minor | 136.63 | 3 | |
| 4 | george Docherty | Carry Optics | Minor | 327.29 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jesse Brause | Carry Optics | Minor | 306.12 | 5 | |
| 6 | eric Murphy | Carry Optics | Minor | 293.68 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jaime Cayo | Carry Optics | Minor | 270.12 | 7 | |
| 8 | Darrell Gardner | Carry Optics | Minor | 235.37 | 8 | |
| 9 | mateo Juarez | Carry Optics | Minor | 229.10 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Cavallo · 1 overall | Minor | 5.34 | 5.12 | 3.70 | 6.36 | 7.47 | 394.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rob Kelly · 2 overall | Minor | 7.14 | 4.79 | 4.95 | 3.83 | 6.07 | 376.57 | 95.6 | |
| 3 | Mason Fisher · 3 overall | Minor | 5.03 | 4.05 | 4.63 | 4.73 | 5.74 | 337.55 | 85.7 | |
| 4 | george Docherty · 4 overall | Minor | 5.46 | 4.13 | 2.79 | 5.37 | 5.70 | 327.29 | 83.1 | |
| 5 | Jesse Brause · 5 overall | Minor | 4.80 | 2.56 | 5.53 | 5.95 | 4.06 | 306.12 | 77.7 | |
| 6 | eric Murphy · 6 overall | Minor | 5.35 | 1.82 | 4.82 | 4.66 | 5.10 | 293.68 | 74.5 | |
| 7 | Jaime Cayo · 7 overall | Minor | 5.43 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 4.57 | 270.12 | 68.5 | |
| 8 | Darrell Gardner · 8 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 0.46 | 3.84 | 4.00 | 4.73 | 235.37 | 59.7 | |
| 9 | mateo Juarez · 9 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 0.63 | 5.01 | 3.27 | 4.81 | 229.10 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Hamelin · 1 overall | Minor | 7.33 | 4.89 | 4.41 | 6.22 | 6.90 | 426.42 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | simon Egan · 2 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 4.05 | 5.47 | 5.33 | 5.95 | 373.46 | 87.6 | |
| 3 | Juliette Cayo · 3 overall | Minor | 1.42 | 0.88 | 3.46 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 136.63 | 32.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Over The TopComstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Hamelin | Open | 7.3333 | 12.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Rob Kelly | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 12.60 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | george Docherty | Carry Optics | 5.4613 | 13.55 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.81 |
| 4 | Jaime Cayo | Carry Optics | 5.4274 | 14.74 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.38 |
| 5 | eric Murphy | Carry Optics | 5.3537 | 15.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.46 |
| 6 | Chris Cavallo | Carry Optics | 5.3368 | 11.43 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 67.24 |
| 7 | simon Egan | Open | 5.3254 | 16.90 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.36 |
| 8 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 5.0338 | 13.31 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.43 |
| 9 | Jesse Brause | Carry Optics | 4.8035 | 18.32 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.52 |
| 10 | Darrell Gardner | Carry Optics | 4.6587 | 18.46 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.70 |
| 11 | mateo Juarez | Carry Optics | 3.2779 | 19.83 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.30 |
| 12 | Juliette Cayo | Open | 1.4228 | 61.85 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.46 |
2Stage 2 In Plain ViewComstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Cavallo | Carry Optics | 5.1223 | 13.08 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Hamelin | Open | 4.8938 | 15.53 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Rob Kelly | Carry Optics | 4.7882 | 16.29 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.13 |
| 4 | Jaime Cayo | Carry Optics | 4.2194 | 16.59 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.14 |
| 5 | george Docherty | Carry Optics | 4.1256 | 16.24 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.49 |
| 6 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 4.0541 | 16.28 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.23 |
| 7 | simon Egan | Open | 4.0518 | 17.77 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.52 |
| 8 | Jesse Brause | Carry Optics | 2.5583 | 22.28 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.95 |
| 9 | eric Murphy | Carry Optics | 1.8215 | 21.96 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 10 | Juliette Cayo | Open | 0.8787 | 40.97 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 16.16 |
| 11 | mateo Juarez | Carry Optics | 0.6315 | 22.17 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 11.10 |
| 12 | Darrell Gardner | Carry Optics | 0.4563 | 26.30 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 8.02 |
3Stage 3 Down The Rabbit HoleComstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Brause | Carry Optics | 5.5292 | 12.66 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | simon Egan | Open | 5.4662 | 12.44 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | mateo Juarez | Carry Optics | 5.0117 | 12.77 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.45 |
| 4 | Rob Kelly | Carry Optics | 4.9505 | 12.12 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 62.67 |
| 5 | eric Murphy | Carry Optics | 4.8193 | 12.45 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.01 |
| 6 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 4.6252 | 12.54 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.56 |
| 7 | Tyler Hamelin | Open | 4.4057 | 12.03 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.42 |
| 8 | Jaime Cayo | Carry Optics | 4.2840 | 16.34 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.24 |
| 9 | Darrell Gardner | Carry Optics | 3.8369 | 16.68 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 10 | Chris Cavallo | Carry Optics | 3.6959 | 18.94 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.79 |
| 11 | Juliette Cayo | Open | 3.4551 | 20.26 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.25 |
| 12 | george Docherty | Carry Optics | 2.7904 | 15.41 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 35.33 |
4Stage 4 Backwards Down The Rabbit HoleComstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Cavallo | Carry Optics | 6.3551 | 10.70 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Hamelin | Open | 6.2167 | 11.26 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Brause | Carry Optics | 5.9473 | 11.77 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.51 |
| 4 | george Docherty | Carry Optics | 5.3722 | 13.03 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.17 |
| 5 | simon Egan | Open | 5.3313 | 13.13 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.03 |
| 6 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 4.7297 | 11.84 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.10 |
| 7 | eric Murphy | Carry Optics | 4.6575 | 14.60 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.30 |
| 8 | Darrell Gardner | Carry Optics | 3.9976 | 17.01 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.03 |
| 9 | Rob Kelly | Carry Optics | 3.8341 | 12.78 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.23 |
| 10 | mateo Juarez | Carry Optics | 3.2749 | 13.13 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.07 |
| 11 | Juliette Cayo | Open | 2.0468 | 34.20 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.05 |
5Stage 5 Long And Short Bill And BlakeComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Cavallo | Carry Optics | 7.4713 | 13.92 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Hamelin | Open | 6.8966 | 16.24 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Rob Kelly | Carry Optics | 6.0724 | 15.48 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.53 |
| 4 | simon Egan | Open | 5.9517 | 17.81 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 103.56 |
| 5 | Mason Fisher | Carry Optics | 5.7428 | 16.02 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.24 |
| 6 | george Docherty | Carry Optics | 5.6962 | 18.96 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.49 |
| 7 | eric Murphy | Carry Optics | 5.0997 | 21.57 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.91 |
| 8 | mateo Juarez | Carry Optics | 4.8056 | 18.52 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.19 |
| 9 | Darrell Gardner | Carry Optics | 4.7348 | 21.12 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.05 |
| 10 | Jaime Cayo | Carry Optics | 4.5675 | 20.58 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 73.36 |
| 11 | Jesse Brause | Carry Optics | 4.0556 | 18.00 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 65.14 |
| 12 | Juliette Cayo | Open | 2.0529 | 47.25 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.72 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Over The Top | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 In Plain View | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Down The Rabbit Hole | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Backwards Down The Rabbit Hole | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Long And Short Bill And Blake | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Carolina Sporting Arms
- Sep 28, 2026CSA Practical Rifle Sep 28, 2026 7 shooters
- Sep 14, 2026CSA Practical Pistol 9/14/26 9 shooters
- Aug 24, 2026CSA Practical Rifle Aug 24, 2026 4 shooters
- Aug 10, 2026CSA Practical Pistol Aug 8, 2026 11 shooters
- Jul 27, 2026CSA Practical Rifle Jul 27, 2026 4 shooters
- Jun 29, 2026CSA Practical Shotgun Jun 29, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0