May 28, 2023 · Level I
MMA Field And Action 28 May Sunday
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
1
Rounds
21
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VZ Jeannette809 | Open | U | Minor | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | B Steve631 | Revolver Open | U | Minor | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | W Andrew194 | Revolver Standard | U | Minor | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | M Chris822 | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | S Linton 761 | Standard | U | Minor | 105.00 | 1 |
| 2 | R Eddie828 | Revolver Standard | U | Minor | 73.33 | 2 |
| 2 | H Brodie824 | Standard | U | Minor | 72.80 | 2 |
| 2 | M Chris822 | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 68.33 | 2 |
| 2 | T Brett521 | Open | U | Minor | 60.44 | 2 |
| 2 | G Todd846 | Revolver Open | U | Minor | 41.33 | 2 |
| 3 | B Dave503 | Standard | U | Minor | 61.20 | 3 |
| 3 | A Peter884 | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | L Tony 778 | Standard | U | Minor | 35.60 | 4 |
| 4 | A Peter884 | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 3 |
| 5 | H Justin730 | Standard | U | Minor | 27.35 | 5 |
| 6 | F Jay862 | Standard | U | Minor | 18.90 | 6 |
| 7 | G Steve | Standard | U | Minor | 4.61 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VZ Jeannette809 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.57 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | T Brett521 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.33 | 60.44 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Steve631 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | G Todd846 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.37 | 41.33 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W Andrew194 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.34 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | R Eddie828 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.24 | 73.33 | 69.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M Chris822 · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.43 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | M Chris822 · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.28 | 68.33 | 65.1 |
| 3 | A Peter884 · 3 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 3 | A Peter884 · 4 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Linton 761 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | H Brodie824 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 72.80 | 69.3 |
| 3 | B Dave503 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.71 | 61.20 | 58.3 |
| 4 | L Tony 778 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.41 | 35.60 | 33.9 |
| 5 | H Justin730 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.32 | 27.35 | 26.1 |
| 6 | F Jay862 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.22 | 18.90 | 18.0 |
| 7 | G Steve · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.05 | 4.61 | 4.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Linton | Standard | 1.2112 | 64.40 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | B Steve | Revolver Open | 0.9349 | 65.25 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | H Brodie | Standard | 0.8398 | 79.78 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.80 |
| 4 | B Dave | Standard | 0.7059 | 94.92 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.20 |
| 5 | VZ Jeannette | Open | 0.5740 | 92.34 | 12 · 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | M Chris | Small Pistol Open | 0.4341 | 78.33 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | L Tony | Standard | 0.4107 | 143.65 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.60 |
| 8 | G Todd | Revolver Open | 0.3680 | 95.10 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 41.33 |
| 9 | W Andrew | Revolver Standard | 0.3418 | 119.96 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | T Brett | Open | 0.3304 | 60.53 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 60.44 |
| 11 | H Justin | Standard | 0.3155 | 82.41 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 27.35 |
| 12 | M Chris | Small Pistol Open | 0.2825 | 74.34 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 68.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Mundaring Marksmen Association
- Oct 11, 2026MMA Practical 2 Gun - October 11 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 11, 2026MMA Practical Shotgun - October 11 2026 11 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026MMA Practical Pistol - 03 October 2026 13 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026MMA Practical HSR - 27 September 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026MMA Practical Shotgun - September 13 2026 11 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026MMA Practical 2 Gun - September 13 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U17