Feb 24, 2024 · Level I
CLASS MATCH - Feb 24, 2024
Shooters
11
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | Open | A | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 | Single Stack | C | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Travis EdwardsA107004 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 408.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 401.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul PirettiA149477 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 394.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 377.82 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve JackTY7309 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 318.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 265.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Wayne BrentA156474 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 223.89 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis EdwardsA107004 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.98 | 6.57 | 8.15 | 6.71 | 408.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay BennettA77156 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.93 | 5.13 | 9.34 | 6.74 | 377.82 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.70 | 4.77 | 4.34 | 4.91 | 265.17 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.74 | 4.74 | 8.90 | 7.78 | 401.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul PirettiA149477 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.71 | 4.98 | 6.47 | 8.99 | 394.78 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Steve JackTY7309 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.02 | 3.65 | 7.21 | 5.01 | 318.25 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Wayne BrentA156474 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 3.15 | 4.44 | 4.17 | 223.89 | 55.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.07 | 8.34 | 9.59 | 4.71 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling Bennett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.88 | 2.74 | 2.32 | 2.13 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.02 | 3.89 | 3.64 | 3.16 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.30 | 2.94 | 4.13 | 4.29 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | Open | 10.0694 | 11.52 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 7.9835 | 14.53 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.9301 | 16.45 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.17 |
| 4 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 6.7403 | 17.21 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Paul Piretti | Limited Optics | 6.7052 | 17.30 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.38 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 6.0175 | 18.28 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.13 |
| 7 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 4.8803 | 21.72 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.7000 | 23.83 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.65 |
| 9 | Wayne Brent | Limited Optics | 3.4522 | 34.76 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.46 |
| 10 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 3.2964 | 35.19 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.0161 | 34.15 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | Open | 8.3392 | 14.15 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 6.5738 | 17.95 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.1305 | 22.22 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.65 |
| 4 | Paul Piretti | Limited Optics | 4.9832 | 20.87 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.7741 | 23.46 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.15 |
| 6 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 4.7366 | 18.79 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.06 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.8860 | 30.88 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 3.6532 | 24.91 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.97 |
| 9 | Wayne Brent | Limited Optics | 3.1455 | 38.15 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.75 |
| 10 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 2.9439 | 32.27 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 2.7357 | 33.63 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | Open | 9.5874 | 8.24 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 9.3377 | 9.21 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 8.8979 | 9.89 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 8.1474 | 10.31 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.53 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 7.2091 | 9.71 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.92 |
| 6 | Paul Piretti | Limited Optics | 6.4662 | 13.30 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 7 | Wayne Brent | Limited Optics | 4.4400 | 19.82 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.91 |
| 8 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.3388 | 19.36 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.82 |
| 9 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 4.1299 | 21.55 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.6410 | 23.62 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 2.3164 | 22.88 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Piretti | Limited Optics | 8.9864 | 9.57 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 7.7778 | 10.80 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.90 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.7416 | 9.79 | 6 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 6.7114 | 10.43 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 89.60 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 5.0147 | 13.56 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.22 |
| 6 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.9104 | 15.07 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.55 |
| 7 | Randy Goodney | Open | 4.7051 | 15.09 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 4.2888 | 18.42 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Wayne Brent | Limited Optics | 4.1711 | 18.70 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.77 |
| 10 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.1641 | 27.18 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 2.1337 | 21.09 | 5 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D4U5